30
edits
(→Names: Added his Korean name.) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Advanced mobile edit |
|||
Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| Possibly from [[Junichi Masuda]]. | | Possibly from [[Junichi Masuda]]. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| English, Italian | | English, Italian, French | ||
| Vincent{{tt|*|In The Legend of Thunder!}}<br>Jackson{{tt|*|In the anime}} | | Vincent{{tt|*|In The Legend of Thunder!}}<br>Jackson{{tt|*|In the anime}} | ||
| Derived from the Latin word ''vincere'', meaning "to conquer" | | Derived from the Latin word ''vincere'', meaning "to conquer" | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Korean | |||
| 준이치 ''Jun'ichi'' | |||
| Same as his Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) |
edits