77,624
edits
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 0x51 | | 0x51 | ||
| Card type ( | | Card type (0x00 for Pokémon) | ||
| Card type ( | | Card type (0x01 for item) | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 0x52 | | 0x52 | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 0x66-0x67 | | 0x66-0x67 | ||
| | | always 0xFF | ||
| | | always 0xFF | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 0x68-0x69 | | 0x68-0x69 | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| ''null'' | | ''null'' | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 0x6C-0x6F | | 0x6C | ||
| [[Game of origin]] (0x00 for receiving game) | |||
| ''null'' | |||
|- style="background: #eee" | |||
| 0x6D-0x6F | |||
| ''null'' | | ''null'' | ||
| ''null'' | | ''null'' | ||
Line 58: | Line 62: | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 0x74-0x75 | | 0x74-0x75 | ||
| Ribbon (bitlist) | | Ribbon (bitlist) | ||
| ''null'' | | ''null'' | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 0x76 | | 0x76 | ||
| Poké Ball | | Poké Ball | ||
| | | always 0xFF | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 0x77 | | 0x77 | ||
Line 93: | Line 97: | ||
| ''null'' | | ''null'' | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 0x84 | | 0x84 | ||
| Form | | Form | ||
| ''null'' | |||
|- style="background: #eee" | |||
| 0x85 | |||
| Language of origin (0x00 for receiving game) | |||
| ''null'' | | ''null'' | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 0x86-0x9F | | 0x86-0x9F | ||
| | | [[Nickname]] (all 0x00 for none) | ||
| ''null'' | | ''null'' | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 0xA0 | | 0xA0 | ||
| [[Personality value#Nature (Generation III and IV only)|Nature]] ( | | [[Personality value#Nature (Generation III and IV only)|Nature]] (0xFF for random) | ||
| ''null'' | | ''null'' | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 0xA1 | | 0xA1 | ||
| Gender ( | | Gender (0x00 ♂, 0x01 ♀, 0x02 random) | ||
| ''null'' | | ''null'' | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
Line 114: | Line 122: | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 0xA3 | | 0xA3 | ||
| | | [[Personality value|PID]] method (see below) | ||
| ''null'' | | ''null'' | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
Line 138: | Line 146: | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 0xAF-0xB4 | | 0xAF-0xB4 | ||
| forced IVs ( | | forced IVs (0xFF unset, 0xFE priority) | ||
| ''null'' | | ''null'' | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
Line 146: | Line 154: | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 0xB6-0xCF | | 0xB6-0xCF | ||
| [[Original Trainer|OT]] | | [[Original Trainer|OT]] (all 0x00 if unset) | ||
| ''null'' | | ''null'' | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 0xD0 | | 0xD0 | ||
| [[Level]] (random | | [[Level]] (0x00 random) | ||
| ''null'' | | ''null'' | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 0xD1-0xD3 | | 0xD1 | ||
| Egg flag (0x00 not Egg, 0x01 is Egg) | |||
| ''null'' | |||
|- style="background: #eee" | |||
| 0xD2-0xD3 | |||
| ''null'' | | ''null'' | ||
| ''null'' | | ''null'' | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 0xD4-0xD7 | | 0xD4-0xD7 | ||
| | | [[Personality value|PID]] (0xEE6B2802 for Pokémon with non-fixed PID) | ||
| ''null'' | | ''null'' | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
Line 178: | Line 190: | ||
|} | |} | ||
Note that some slots identified as always null | Note that some slots identified as always null (0x00) or always 0xFF may have some use that has not yet been determined. | ||
==Usage status== | ==Usage status== | ||
Line 212: | Line 224: | ||
| 01 | | 01 | ||
| 0x0001 | | 0x0001 | ||
| | | Battle Champ | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 02 | | 02 | ||
| 0x0002 | | 0x0002 | ||
| | | Regional Champ | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 03 | | 03 | ||
| 0x0004 | | 0x0004 | ||
| | | National Champ | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 04 | | 04 | ||
| 0x0008 | | 0x0008 | ||
| | | Country | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 05 | | 05 | ||
| 0x0010 | | 0x0010 | ||
| | | National | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 06 | | 06 | ||
| 0x0020 | | 0x0020 | ||
| | | Earth | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 07 | | 07 | ||
| 0x0040 | | 0x0040 | ||
| | | World | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 08 | | 08 | ||
Line 244: | Line 256: | ||
| 09 | | 09 | ||
| 0x0100 | | 0x0100 | ||
| | | World Champ | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| 0x0200 | | 0x0200 | ||
| | | Birthday | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| 0x0400 | | 0x0400 | ||
| | | Special | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
Line 260: | Line 272: | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| 0x1000 | | 0x1000 | ||
| | | Wishing | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
Line 272: | Line 284: | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| 0x8000 | | 0x8000 | ||
| | | Empty | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 321: | Line 333: | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 001 | | 001 | ||
| | | 0x01 | ||
| [[Master Ball]] | | [[Master Ball]] | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 002 | | 002 | ||
| | | 0x02 | ||
| | | [[Ultra Ball]] | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 003 | | 003 | ||
| | | 0x03 | ||
| | | [[Great Ball]] | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 004 | | 004 | ||
| | | 0x04 | ||
| {{ | | {{i|Poké Ball}} | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 005 | | 005 | ||
| | | 0x05 | ||
| | | [[Safari Ball]] | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 006 | | 006 | ||
| | | 0x06 | ||
| | | [[Net Ball]] | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 007 | | 007 | ||
| | | 0x07 | ||
| | | [[Dive Ball]] | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 008 | | 008 | ||
| | | 0x08 | ||
| | | [[Nest Ball]] | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 009 | | 009 | ||
| | | 0x09 | ||
| | | [[Repeat Ball]] | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 010 | | 010 | ||
| | | 0x0A | ||
| | | [[Timer Ball]] | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 011 | | 011 | ||
| | | 0x0B | ||
| | | [[Luxury Ball]] | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 012 | | 012 | ||
| | | 0x0C | ||
| | | [[Premier Ball]] | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 013 | | 013 | ||
| | | 0x0D | ||
| | | [[Dusk Ball]] | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 014 | | 014 | ||
| | | 0x0E | ||
| | | [[Heal Ball]] | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 015 | | 015 | ||
| | | 0x0F | ||
| | | [[Quick Ball]] | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 016 | | 016 | ||
| | | 0x10 | ||
| | | [[Cherish Ball]] | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 017 | | 017 | ||
| | | 0x11 | ||
| | | [[Fast Ball]] | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 018 | | 018 | ||
| | | 0x12 | ||
| | | [[Level Ball]] | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 019 | | 019 | ||
| | | 0x13 | ||
| | | [[Lure Ball]] | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 020 | | 020 | ||
| | | 0x14 | ||
| | | [[Heavy Ball]] | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 021 | | 021 | ||
| | | 0x15 | ||
| | | [[Love Ball]] | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 022 | | 022 | ||
| | | 0x16 | ||
| | | [[Friend Ball]] | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 023 | | 023 | ||
| | | 0x17 | ||
| | | [[Moon Ball]] | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 024 | | 024 | ||
| | | 0x18 | ||
| | | [[Sport Ball]] | ||
|- style="background: #eee" | |- style="background: #eee" | ||
| 025 | | 025 | ||
| | | 0x19 | ||
| {{ | | [[Dream Ball]] | ||
|} | |||
==Personality value== | |||
0xA3 specifies how the Pokémon's [[personality value]] is determined. | |||
{| border="1" style="border: 1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse" | |||
|- style="background: #ccc" | |||
! Dec | |||
! Hex | |||
! Method | |||
|- style="background: #eee" | |||
| 000 | |||
| 0x00 | |||
| Use 0xD4-0xD7 | |||
|- style="background: #eee" | |||
| 001 | |||
| 0x01 | |||
| Random (possible {{Shiny}}) | |||
|- style="background: #eee" | |||
| 002 | |||
| 0x02 | |||
| Random (always {{Shiny}}) | |||
|- style="background: #eee" | |||
| 003 | |||
| 0x03 | |||
| Random (never {{Shiny}}) | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
* [http://projectpokemon.org/wiki/6th_Generation_Wonder_Card_Map Project Pokémon] | * [http://projectpokemon.org/wiki/6th_Generation_Wonder_Card_Map Project Pokémon] |