19,411
edits
m (r2.6.5) (Robot: Modifying it:Velia) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
| Roxie | | Roxie | ||
| Likely a combination of the music genre "rock" and "toxic". | | Likely a combination of the music genre "rock" and "toxic". | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| French | | French | ||
| | | Strykna | ||
| | | From ''Strychnos nux-vomica''. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| German | | German | ||
| | | Mica | ||
| | | From ''Strychnos nux-vomica''. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| | | Velia | ||
| | | From ''veleno'', venom | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| | | Hiedra | ||
| | | From ''hiedra venenosa'', {{wp|Toxicodendron radicans|poison ivy}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | <!--|- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| | | |