29,783
edits
RNGSOMEONE (talk | contribs) (→Users) |
Oneofthosedf (talk | contribs) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
There are ten Pokémon considered to be pseudo-legendary Pokémon, with every [[generation]] introducing at least one. The following shows the pseudo-legendary Pokémon by the generation of their introduction, as well as their [[type]]s and the Pokémon they evolve from. | There are ten Pokémon considered to be pseudo-legendary Pokémon, with every [[generation]] introducing at least one. The following shows the pseudo-legendary Pokémon by the generation of their introduction, as well as their [[type]]s and the Pokémon they evolve from. | ||
<div style="display: grid; gap: | <div style="display: grid; gap: 2px; grid-template-columns: repeat(auto-fill, minmax(110px, 1fr)); margin: auto;"> | ||
{| | {| style="flex-grow: 1; width: auto !important; margin:0; border-collapse: separate; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | class="roundy whitelinks" style="background:#{{kanto color}}; border: 3px solid #{{kanto color light}};" | '''[[Generation I]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{kanto color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{kanto color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0149|Dragonite|size=100px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Dragonite|{{kanto color dark}}}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Flying}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{kanto color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{kanto color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0148|Dragonair}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Dragonite|{{kanto color dark}}}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}} | ||
|- | |||
| class="roundy" style="background:#{{kanto color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{kanto color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0147|Dratini}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Dratini|{{kanto color dark}}}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="flex-grow: 1; width: auto !important; margin: 0; border-collapse: separate; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="roundy whitelinks" style="background:#{{johto color}}; border: 3px solid #{{johto color light}};" | '''[[Generation II]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="roundy" style="background:#{{johto color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{johto color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0248|Tyranitar|size=100px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Tyranitar|{{johto color dark}}}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Rock}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Dark}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="roundy" style="background:#{{johto color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{johto color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0247|Pupitar}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Pupitar|{{johto color dark}}}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Rock}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Ground}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="roundy" style="background:#{{johto color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{johto color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0246|Larvitar}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Larvitar|{{johto color dark}}}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Rock}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Ground}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| style="flex-grow: 1; width: auto !important; margin: 0; border-collapse: separate; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
| class="roundy whitelinks" style="background:#{{hoenn color}}; border: 3px solid #{{hoenn color light}};" | '''[[Generation III]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{hoenn color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0373|Salamence|size=100px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Salamence|{{hoenn color dark}}}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Flying}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{hoenn color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0372|Shelgon}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Shelgon|{{hoenn color dark}}}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{hoenn color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0371|Bagon}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Bagon|{{hoenn color dark}}}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}} | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| style="flex-grow: 1; width: auto !important; margin: 0; border-collapse: separate; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | class="roundy whitelinks" style="background:#{{hoenn color}}; border: 3px solid #{{hoenn color light}};" | '''[[Generation III]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{hoenn color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0376|Metagross|size=100px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Metagross|{{hoenn color dark}}}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Steel}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Psychic}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{hoenn color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0375|Metang}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Metang|{{hoenn color dark}}}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Steel}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Psychic}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{hoenn color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0374|Beldum}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Beldum|{{hoenn color dark}}}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Steel}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Psychic}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| style="flex-grow: 1; width: auto !important; margin: 0; border-collapse: separate; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | class="roundy whitelinks" style="background:#{{sinnoh color}}; border: 3px solid #{{sinnoh color light}};" | '''[[Generation IV]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{sinnoh color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{sinnoh color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0445|Garchomp|size=100px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Garchomp|{{sinnoh color dark}}}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Ground}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{sinnoh color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{sinnoh color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0444|Gabite}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Gabite|{{sinnoh color dark}}}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Ground}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{sinnoh color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{sinnoh color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0443|Gible}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Gible|{{sinnoh color dark}}}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Ground}} | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| style="flex-grow: 1; width: auto !important; margin: 0; border-collapse: separate; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
| class="roundy whitelinks" style="background:#{{unova color}}; border: 3px solid #{{unova color light}};" | '''[[Generation V]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{unova color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{unova color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0635|Hydreigon|size=100px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Hydreigon|{{unova color dark}}}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dark}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Dragon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{unova color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{unova color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0634|Zweilous}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Zweilous|{{unova color dark}}}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dark}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Dragon}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{unova color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{unova color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0633|Deino}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Deino|{{unova color dark}}}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dark}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Dragon}} | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| style="flex-grow: 1; width: auto !important; margin: 0; border-collapse: separate; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
| class="roundy whitelinks" style="background:#{{kalos color}}; border: 3px solid #{{kalos color light}};" | '''[[Generation VI]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{kalos color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{kalos color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0706|Goodra|size=100px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Goodra|{{kalos color dark}}}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{kalos color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{kalos color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0705|Sliggoo}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Sliggoo|{{kalos color dark}}}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{kalos color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{kalos color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0704|Goomy}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Goomy|{{kalos color dark}}}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}} | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| style="flex-grow: 1; width: auto !important; margin: 0; border-collapse: separate; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | class="roundy whitelinks" style="background:#{{alola color}}; border: 3px solid #{{alola color light}};" | '''[[Generation VII]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{alola color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{alola color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0784|Kommo-o|size=100px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Kommo-o|{{alola color dark}}}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Fighting}} | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{alola color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{alola color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0783|Hakamo-o}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Hakamo-o|{{alola color dark}}}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Fighting}} | ||
|- | |||
| class="roundy" style="background:#{{alola color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{alola color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0782|Jangmo-o}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Jangmo-o|{{alola color dark}}}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| style="flex-grow: 1; width: auto !important; margin: 0; border-collapse: separate; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | class="roundy whitelinks" style="background:#{{galar color}}; border: 3px solid #{{galar color light}};" | '''[[Generation VIII]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{galar color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{galar color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0887|Dragapult|size=100px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Dragapult|{{galar color dark}}}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Ghost}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{galar color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{galar color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0886|Drakloak}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Drakloak|{{galar color dark}}}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Ghost}} | ||
|- | |||
| class="roundy" style="background:#{{galar color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{galar color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0885|Dreepy}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Dreepy|{{galar color dark}}}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Ghost}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| style="flex-grow: 1; width: auto !important; margin: 0; border-collapse: separate; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | class="roundy whitelinks" style="background:#{{galar color}}; border: 3px solid #{{galar color light}};" | '''[[Generation VIII]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{galar color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{galar color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0706|Goodra|form=-Hisui|size=100px}}<br>'''{{color2|{{galar color dark}}|Hisuian form|Hisuian}} {{pcolor|Goodra|{{galar color dark}}}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Steel}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Dragon}} | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{galar color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{galar color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0705|Sliggoo|form=-Hisui}}<br>'''{{color2|{{galar color dark}}|Hisuian form|Hisuian}} {{pcolor|Sliggoo|{{galar color dark}}}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Steel}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Dragon}} | ||
| style="background:#{{ | |- | ||
| class="roundy" style="background:#{{kalos color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{kalos color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0704|Goomy}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Goomy|{{kalos color dark}}}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| style="flex-grow: 1; width: auto !important; margin: 0; border-collapse: separate; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
| class="roundy whitelinks" style="background:#{{paldea color}}; border: 3px solid #{{paldea color light}};" | '''[[Generation IX]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{paldea color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{paldea color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0998|Baxcalibur|size=100px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Baxcalibur|{{paldea color dark}}}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Ice}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{paldea color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{paldea color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0997|Arctibax}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Arctibax|{{paldea color dark}}}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Ice}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{paldea color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{paldea color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0996|Frigibax}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Frigibax|{{paldea color dark}}}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Ice}} | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
edits