2,575
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (jpg to png) |
||
(28 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:PB04 EN Second Edition.png|thumb|right|The front cover of the "Pikachu's Day" book.]] | |||
[[File: | |||
'''Pokémon Tales''' (Japanese: '''ポケモンえほん''' ''Pokémon Picture Book'') | '''Pokémon Tales''' (Japanese: '''ポケモンえほん''' ''Pokémon Picture Book'') are a series of children's picture books published by [[VIZ Media]] in North America and [[Shogakukan]] in Japan. A small number of artists collectively provided illustrations across the series, many of which have since become established within the Pokémon franchise. Each book contains a story focusing on one Pokémon, such as a {{p|Squirtle}} afraid to come out of his shell or a hungry {{p|Snorlax}}. While the initial series comprises 48 books, only 23 were translated into English. | ||
== | ==Pokémon Tales== | ||
{| {{ | {| align="left" class="sortable" style="background: #A0A0C4; {{roundy|10px}}; border: 5px solid #BBBBE8" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Title | ! style="background: #CCCCFF; {{roundytl|5px}};" | English<br>No. | ||
! Author | ! style="background: #CCCCFF" | Japanese<br>No. | ||
! | ! style="background: #CCCCFF" | Title | ||
|- | ! style="background: #CCCCFF" | Author | ||
| [[Charmander Sees a Ghost]] | ! style="background: #CCCCFF" | Illustrator | ||
| [[Akihito Toda]] | ! style="background: #CCCCFF; {{roundytr|5px}};" | Original release<br>date | ||
| | |- style="background:#FFFFFF" | ||
|- | | 01 | ||
| [[Come Out, Squirtle!]] | | 01 | ||
| [[Tomoaki Imakuni]] | | ''[[PB01|Charmander Sees a Ghost]]'' | ||
| | | [[Akihito Toda]] | ||
|- | | [[Kagemaru Himeno]] | ||
| [[Bulbasaur's Trouble]] | | 1997-06 | ||
| Akihito Toda | |- style="background:#FFFFFF" | ||
| | | 02 | ||
|- | | 02 | ||
| [[Pikachu's Day]] | | ''[[PB02|Come Out, Squirtle!]]'' | ||
| [[Tomoaki Imakuni]] | |||
| [[Naoyo Kimura]] | |||
| 1997-06 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 03 | |||
| 03 | |||
| ''[[PB03|Bulbasaur's Trouble]]'' | |||
| Akihito Toda | |||
| [[Benimaru Itoh]] | |||
| 1997-06 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 04 | |||
| 04 | |||
| ''[[PB04|Pikachu's Day]]'' | |||
| [[Toshinao Aoki]] | | [[Toshinao Aoki]] | ||
| | | Toshinao Aoki | ||
| 1997-06 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| — | |||
| 05 | |||
| ''[[PB05|Yadon's Big Yawn]]'' | |||
| Akihito Toda | |||
| [[Miki Tanaka]] | |||
| 1997-06 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 20 | |||
| 06 | |||
| ''[[PB06|Onix Underground]]'' | |||
| Akihito Toda | |||
| Benimaru Itoh | |||
| 1997-07 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| — | |||
| 07 | |||
| ''[[PB07|That's Lucky for You]]'' | |||
| Tokoya Kanabun | |||
| Tokoya Kanabun | |||
| 1997-07 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| — | |||
| 08 | |||
| ''[[PB08|Transforming Metamon]]'' | |||
| [[Sumiyoshi Kizuki]] | |||
| Sumiyoshi Kizuki | |||
| 1997-07 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 12 | |||
| 09 | |||
| ''[[PB09|Lapras Makes a Friend]]'' | |||
| Kunimi Kawamura | |||
| Toshinao Aoki | |||
| 1997-07 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| — | |||
| 10 | |||
| ''[[PB10|Let Me Borrow Your Leek, Kamonegi-kun]]'' | |||
| Junko Wada | |||
| [[Yukiko Baba]] | |||
| 1997-07 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| — | |||
| 11 | |||
| ''[[PB11|What's Nassy's Favorite Word?]]'' | |||
| Eriko Matsumura | |||
| [[Kouichi Ooyama]] | |||
| 1997-08 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| — | |||
| 12 | |||
| ''[[PB12|Sihorn and the Planet's Navel]]'' | |||
| Kazuyuki Yamamoto | |||
| [[Mitsuhiro Arita]] | |||
| 1997-08 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 14 | |||
| 13 | |||
| ''[[PB13|Diglett's Birthday Party]]'' | |||
| Junko Wada | |||
| Yasukazu Arai | |||
| 1997-08 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| — | |||
| 14 | |||
| ''[[PB14|Where is Beedle's Father?]]'' | |||
| Akihito Toda | |||
| Akemi Sugiura | |||
| 1997-08 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 06 | |||
| 15 | |||
| ''[[PB15|Where's Clefairy's Voice?]]'' | |||
| Kunimi Kawamura | |||
| Kagemaru Himeno | |||
| 1997-08 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| — | |||
| 16 | |||
| ''[[PB16|Ready, Set, Dodo!]]'' | |||
| [[Tomokazu Komiya]] | |||
| Tomokazu Komiya | |||
| 1997-10 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 10 | |||
| 17 | |||
| ''[[PB17|Snorlax's Snack]]'' | |||
| Sumiyoshi Kizuki | |||
| Sumiyoshi Kizuki | |||
| 1997-10 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 16 | |||
| 18 | |||
| ''[[PB18|Seel to the Rescue!]]'' | |||
| Kazuyuki Yamamoto | |||
| Naoyo Kimura | |||
| 1997-10 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| — | |||
| 19 | |||
| ''[[PB19|Spherical Marumine]]'' | |||
| [[Tsunekazu Ishihara]] | |||
| Toshinao Aoki | |||
| 1997-11 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| — | |||
| 20 | |||
| ''[[PB20|Not Yet, Caterpie]]'' | |||
| Akihito Toda | |||
| Kagemaru Himeno | |||
| 1997-10 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| — | |||
| 21 | |||
| ''[[PB21|Tattu Likes the Sea]]'' | |||
| Junko Wada | |||
| [[Yuka Morii]]{{tt|*|The scenes in this book were modeled from clay, which Yuka Morii molded.}} | |||
| 1997-12 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| — | |||
| 22 | |||
| ''[[PB22|Let's Play Again, Porygon]]'' | |||
| Toshiko Takashi | |||
| Sumiyoshi Kizuki | |||
| 1997-12 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| — | |||
| 23 | |||
| ''[[PB23|Forgetful Pigeon]]'' | |||
| Chōji Yoshikawa | |||
| Toshinao Aoki | |||
| 1997-12 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 13 | |||
| 24 | |||
| ''[[PB24|Eevee's Weather Report]]'' | |||
| Junko Wada | |||
| [[Masako Yamashita]] | |||
| 1997-12 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 15 | |||
| 25 | |||
| ''[[PB25|First Prize for Starmie]]'' | |||
| Kazuyuki Yamamoto | |||
| Kagemaru Himeno | |||
| 1997-12 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| — | |||
| 26 | |||
| ''[[PB26|Lots of Nyorozo!]]'' | |||
| Hajime Yume | |||
| Kaoru Iwasa | |||
| 1998-03 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 22 | |||
| 27 | |||
| ''[[PB27|A Star for Tauros]]'' | |||
| Akihito Toda | |||
| [[Yukiko Baba]] | |||
| 1998-03 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| — | |||
| 28 | |||
| ''[[PB28|Beroringa Licks Everything]]'' | |||
| Junko Igarashi | |||
| Naoyo Kimura | |||
| 1998-03 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| — | |||
| 29 | |||
| ''[[PB29|Nazonokusa's Hide and Seek]]'' | |||
| [[Kunihiko Yuyama]] | |||
| Tomokazu Komiya{{tt|*|The scenes in this book are in a collage style.}} | |||
| 1998-03 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 11 | |||
| 30 | |||
| ''[[PB30|Jigglypuff's Magic Lullaby]]'' | |||
| [[Megumi Hayashibara]] | |||
| Kagemaru Himeno | |||
| 1998-03 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| — | |||
| 31 | |||
| ''[[PB31|The Name's Karakara]]'' | |||
| Sumiyoshi Kizuki | |||
| Sumiyoshi Kizuki | |||
| 1998-06 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| — | |||
| 32 | |||
| ''[[PB32|I Want to Become a Kamex]]'' | |||
| Junko Wada | |||
| Toshinao Aoki | |||
| 1998-06 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| — | |||
| 33 | |||
| ''[[PB33|Little Ghost]]'' | |||
| [[Aya Kusube]] | |||
| Aya Kusube | |||
| 1998-06 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 18 | |||
| 34 | |||
| ''[[PB34|Magnemite's Mission]]'' | |||
| Yachiyo Numazaki<br/>[[Keiji Kinebuchi]] | |||
| [[Keiji Kinebuchi]] | |||
| 1998-07 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 07 | |||
| 35 | |||
| ''[[PB35|Fly on, Butterfree]]'' | |||
| Toshiko Takashi | |||
| Naoyo Kimura | |||
| 1998-07 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| — | |||
| 36 | |||
| ''[[PB36|Let's Make Pizza, Wanriky!]]'' | |||
| Keiko Yanagisawa | |||
| Yuka Morii{{tt|*|The scenes in this book were modeled from clay, which Yuka Morii molded.}} | |||
| 1998-07 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 05 | |||
| 37 | |||
| ''[[PB37|Psyduck's Tongue Twisters]]'' | |||
| Hajime Yume | |||
| Kagemaru Himeno | |||
| 1998-11 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| — | |||
| 38 | |||
| ''[[PB38|Rokon and the Girl]]'' | |||
| Akihito Toda | |||
| Miki Tanaka | |||
| 1998-11 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| — | |||
| 39 | |||
| ''[[PB39|Heart-pounding Sand]]'' | |||
| Tomokazu Komiya | |||
| Tomokazu Komiya | |||
| 1998-11 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 08 | |||
| 40 | |||
| ''[[PB40|Dragonite's Christmas]]'' | |||
| Junko Wada | |||
| Naoyo Kimura | |||
| 1998-12 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| — | |||
| 41 | |||
| ''[[PB41|What Is a Trancell?]]'' | |||
| Sumiyoshi Kizuki | |||
| Sumiyoshi Kizuki | |||
| 1998-12 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 09 | |||
| 42 | |||
| ''[[PB42|Meet Mew!]]'' | |||
| Akihito Toda | |||
| Kagemaru Himeno | |||
| 1998-12 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| — | |||
| 43 | |||
| ''[[PB43|Nyarth's Moon-viewing Soba]]'' | |||
| [[Inuko Inuyama]] | |||
| Keralino Sandorovich | |||
| 1999-06 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| — | |||
| 44 | |||
| ''[[PB44|Sawamular's Extending Legs]]'' | |||
| Motoharu Sakata | |||
| [[Shin-ichi Yoshida]] | |||
| 1999-06 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 20{{tt|*|Data on this book consistently overlaps with Onix Underground.}} | |||
| 45 | |||
| ''[[PB45|Gengar's Shadow]]'' | |||
| Aya Kusube | |||
| Aya Kusube | |||
| 1999-06 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 19 | |||
| 46 | |||
| ''[[PB46|Don't Laugh, Charizard!]]'' | |||
| Akihito Toda | |||
| Naoyo Kimura | |||
| 2000-02 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 21 | |||
| 47 | |||
| ''[[PB47|Togepi's Tears]]'' | |||
| Hajime Yume | |||
| Kagemaru Himeno | |||
| 2000-02 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 17 | |||
| 48 | |||
| ''[[PB48|Mewtwo's Watching You!]]'' | |||
| Akihito Toda | |||
| Aya Kusube | |||
| 2000-02 | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
==Special Pokémon Tales== | |||
These books tie in to the first two [[Pokémon movie]]s and were included in the English gift box sets for the original books. | |||
{| align="left" class="sortable" style="background: #A0A0C4; {{roundy|10px}}; border: 5px solid #BBBBE8" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background: #CCCCFF; {{roundytl|5px}};" | English<br>No. | ||
| | ! style="background: #CCCCFF" | Japanese<br>No. | ||
| | ! style="background: #CCCCFF" | Title | ||
| | ! style="background: #CCCCFF" | Author | ||
| | ! style="background: #CCCCFF" | Illustrator | ||
| | ! style="background: #CCCCFF; {{roundytr|5px}};" | Original release<br>date | ||
| | |- style="background:#FFFFFF" | ||
|- | | 01 | ||
| | | 01 | ||
| ''[[PBM1|I'm Not Pikachu!]]'' | |||
| | | Junko Wada | ||
| Toshinao Aoki | |||
| [[ | | 1998-08 | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 02 | |||
| 02 | |||
| ''[[PBM2|Pikachu's Unparalleled Adventure]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
| Junko Wada | | Junko Wada | ||
| | | Toshinao Aoki | ||
| 1999-07 | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
==Pokémon Gold and Silver Tales== | |||
A second series of Pokémon Tales books were published following the release of {{game|Gold and Silver|s}} (Japanese: '''ポケモン金銀えほん''' ''Pokémon Gold and Silver Picture Books''). Unlike the initial Pokémon Tales series, all of these books were translated into English. | |||
{| align="left" class="sortable" style="background: #A0A0C4; {{roundy|10px}}; border: 5px solid #BBBBE8" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | ! style="background: #CCCCFF; {{roundytl|5px}};" | English<br>No. | ||
| Akihito Toda | ! style="background: #CCCCFF" | Japanese<br>No. | ||
| | ! style="background: #CCCCFF" | Title | ||
! style="background: #CCCCFF" | Author | |||
! style="background: #CCCCFF" | Illustrator | |||
! style="background: #CCCCFF; {{roundytr|5px}};" | Original release date | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 01 | |||
| 01 | |||
| ''[[PBGS1|Detective Chikorita]]'' | |||
| Akihito Toda | |||
| Sumiyoshi Kizuki | |||
| 2001-11 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 02 | |||
| 02 | |||
| ''[[PBGS2|Cyndaquil and the Mystery Hole]]'' | |||
| Akihito Toda | |||
| Toshinao Aoki | |||
| 2001-11 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 03 | |||
| 03 | |||
| ''[[PBGS3|Totodile's One Gulp]]'' | |||
| Akihito Toda | |||
| Benimaru Itoh | |||
| 2001-11 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 04 | |||
| 04 | |||
| ''[[PBGS4|Muddy Pichu]]'' | |||
| Akihito Toda | |||
| Naoyo Kimura | |||
| 2001-12 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 05 | |||
| 05 | |||
| ''[[PBGS5|Wobbuffet Watches Clouds]]'' | |||
| Akihito Toda | |||
| Yasukazu Arai | |||
| 2001-12 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 06 | |||
| 06 | |||
| ''[[PBGS6|Swinub's Nose]]'' | |||
| Akihito Toda | |||
| Kagemaru Himeno | |||
| 2002-03 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 07 | |||
| 07 | |||
| ''[[PBGS7|Wake up, Lugia!]]'' | |||
| Akihito Toda | |||
| Toshinao Aoki | |||
| 2002-03 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 08 | |||
| 08 | |||
| ''[[PBGS8|Look Out Houndour!]]'' | |||
| Akihito Toda | |||
| [[Midori Harada]] | |||
| 2002-07 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 09 | |||
| 09 | |||
| ''[[PBGS9|Corsola's Brave New World]]'' | |||
| Akihito Toda | |||
| Tomokazu Komiya | |||
| 2002-07 | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
==Pokémon Exciting Tales== | |||
Pokémon Exciting Tales (Japanese: '''ポケモンわくわくえほん''' ''Pokémon Exciting Picture Books'') was apparently a short release made in the run-up to the [[M06|sixth Pokémon movie]], which started the [[Advanced Generation]] series of [[Movies#Advanced_Generation_series|the movies]]. | |||
{| align="left" class="sortable" style="background: #A0A0C4; {{roundy|10px}}; border: 5px solid #BBBBE8" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | ! style="background: #CCCCFF; {{roundytl|5px}};" | No. | ||
| Akihito Toda | ! style="background: #CCCCFF" | Title | ||
| | ! style="background: #CCCCFF" | Author | ||
|- | ! style="background: #CCCCFF" | Illustrator | ||
| [[ | ! style="background: #CCCCFF; {{roundytr|5px}};" | Release date | ||
| Akihito Toda, | |- style="background:#FFFFFF" | ||
| | | 01 | ||
| ''[[PBAG1|Pichu-Pichu Staring Contest!]]'' | |||
| Akihito Toda | |||
| [[Kouki Saitou]] | |||
| 2003-06 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 02 | |||
| ''[[PBAG2|PokéPoké Oekaki!]]'' | |||
| Akihito Toda | |||
| Naoyo Kimura | |||
| 2003-06 | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
==Pokémon Daisuki Tales== | |||
The Pokémon Daisuki Tales (Japanese: '''ポケモンだいすきえほん''' ''Pokémon Enjoy Picture Books'') are interactive audio picture books in Flash. They are viewable [http://www.pokemon.jp/#/contents/enjoy/picture_book/ online] (Japanese) on the [[Pokémon Daisuki Club]] website. All of the stories are on the site, but some are not accessible through normal navigation of the Daisuki Club website. New titles are added periodically. | |||
On September 4, 2007, Media Factory printed and distributed the stories ''[[PBD03|The Mysterious Yacht]]'', ''[[PBD04|The Mysterious Crayon]]'', ''[[PBD06|The Mysterious Big Clock]]'', and ''[[PBD07|The Mysterious Maze]]''. The books were miniature-sized and hardcovered, and came with a ball chain.<ref>[http://poketb.com/bbs/viewthread.php?tid=1969 Chinese forum post of announcement]</ref> They did not actually have ISBNs, though, so they were classified closer to toys than books. <ref>[http://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E3%83%9D%E3%82%B1%E3%83%A2%E3%83%B3%E3%81%88%E3%81%BB%E3%82%93 ja.wikipedia - ポケモンえほん]</ref> Pokémon Daisuki Club also distributed printed books of ''[[PBD08|The Mysterious Drum]]'' and ''[[PBD10|The Mysterious Stockings]]'' to 200 people in a February 2009 giveaway. They also came with stickers of characters from the books.<ref>http://pokemon.g.hatena.ne.jp/okome_chan/20090317</ref> | |||
{| align="left" class="sortable" style="background: #A0A0C4; {{roundy|10px}}; border: 5px solid #BBBBE8" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | ! style="background: #CCCCFF; {{roundytl|5px}};" | No. | ||
| Akihito Toda | ! style="background: #CCCCFF" | Title | ||
| | ! style="background: #CCCCFF" | Author | ||
|- | ! style="background: #CCCCFF" | Illustrator | ||
| [[ | ! style="background: #CCCCFF" | Narrator | ||
| Akihito Toda | ! style="background: #CCCCFF; {{roundytr|5px}};" | Release date | ||
| | |- style="background:#FFFFFF" | ||
|- | | 01 | ||
| [[ | | ''[[PBD01|The Mysterious Lines]]'' | ||
| Akihito Toda | | Akihito Toda | ||
| | | Sumiyoshi Kizuki | ||
|- | | {{female}} Chikage Yamashita<br/>{{male}} Yōtarō Ōkubo | ||
| [[ | | 2005-09-01 | ||
| Akihito Toda | |- style="background:#FFFFFF" | ||
| | | 02 | ||
|- | | ''[[PBD02|The Mysterious Rainbow of Colors]]'' | ||
| [[ | | Akihito Toda | ||
| Akihito Toda, | | Aya Kusube | ||
| | | {{female}} Chikage Yamashita<br/>{{male}} Yōtarō Ōkubo | ||
|- | | 2005-09-16 | ||
|[[ | |- style="background:#FFFFFF" | ||
| Akihito Toda | | 03 | ||
| | | ''[[PBD03|The Mysterious Yacht]]'' | ||
|- | | Akihito Toda | ||
| [[ | | Kagemaru Himeno | ||
| | | {{female}} Chikage Yamashita<br/>{{male}} Yōtarō Ōkubo | ||
| | | 2005-09-30 | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFFFFF" | ||
| [[ | | 04 | ||
| [[ | | ''[[PBD04|The Mysterious Crayon]]'' | ||
| | | Akihito Toda | ||
| Midori Harada | |||
| {{female}} Nao Minami | |||
| 2006-05-12 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 05 | |||
| ''[[PBD05|The Mysterious Constellation]]'' | |||
| Akihito Toda | |||
| Mitsuhiro Arita | |||
| {{female}} Hiroko Ōhashi | |||
| 2006-08-04 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 06 | |||
| ''[[PBD06|The Mysterious Big Clock]]'' | |||
| Akihito Toda | |||
| [[Atsuko Nishida]] | |||
| {{female}} Kaori Tanabe | |||
| 2006-11-24 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 07 | |||
| ''[[PBD07|The Mysterious Maze]]'' | |||
| Akihito Toda | |||
| [[Masakazu Fukuda]] | |||
| {{female}} Maya Hayashi | |||
| 2007-03-09 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 08 | |||
| ''[[PBD08|The Mysterious Drum]]'' | |||
| Akihito Toda | |||
| Tomokazu Komiya | |||
| {{female}} Karen | |||
| 2007-07-02 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 09 | |||
| ''[[PBD09|Mysterious Hide-and-Go-Seek]]'' | |||
| Akihito Toda | |||
| Kouki Saitou | |||
| {{female}} Ai Koike | |||
| 2007-09-07 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 10 | |||
| ''[[PBD10|The Mysterious Stockings]]'' | |||
| Akihito Toda | |||
| Miki Tanaka | |||
| {{female}} aki<!--Yes, uncapitalized--> | |||
| 2007-11-26 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 11 | |||
| ''[[PBD11|Mysterious Pirate Ship]]'' | |||
| Akihito Toda | |||
| [[Kanako Eo]] | |||
| {{female}} Naoko Yanase | |||
| 2008-02-25 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 12 | |||
| ''[[PBD12|The Upside-Down Forest]]'' | |||
| [[Creatures]] | |||
| Sumiyoshi Kizuki | |||
| {{female}} Mayumi Sudou | |||
| 2008-10-30 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 13 | |||
| ''[[PBD13|Night of Shooting Stars]]'' | |||
| Creatures | |||
| Midori Harada | |||
| {{female}} Mayumi Sudou<br/>{{male}} Ezaki Kouji | |||
| 2009-04-10 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 14 | |||
| ''[[PBD14|Nokocchi Tag]]'' | |||
| Creatures | |||
| Mizue Kuroyanagi | |||
| {{female}} Mayumi Sudou<br/>{{male}} Ezaki Kouji | |||
| 2010-02-19 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 15 | |||
| ''[[PBD15|The Great Cake Caper]]'' | |||
| Creatures | |||
| Sumiyoshi Kizuki | |||
| {{female}} Mayumi Sudou<br/>{{male}} Tomonori Tsuchimochi | |||
| 2012-03-28 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| 16 | |||
| ''[[PBD16|Iwapalace Moves House]]'' | |||
| Creatures | |||
| [[Naoki Saito]] | |||
| {{female}} Mayumi Sudou<br/>{{male}} Tomonori Tsuchimochi | |||
| 2012-03-28 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | |||
==Pokémon Tales Gift Boxes== | |||
[[VIZ Media]] released two gift boxes of the Pokémon Tales series. Each boxed set contained five books each. | |||
{| | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{colorschemelight|Kanto}}; border: 3px solid #{{colorschemedark|Kanto}}" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | ! Box artwork | ||
| [[ | ! Books included | ||
| | |- style="background:#FFFFFF" | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Tales Gift Box 1.png|120px|Pokémon Tales Gift Box 1]] | |||
| ''[[PB01|Charmander Sees a Ghost]]''<br>''[[PB02|Come Out, Squirtle!]]''<br>''[[PB03| Bulbasaur's Trouble]]''<br>''[[PB04|Pikachu's Day]]''<br>''[[PBM1|Movie Special: I'm Not Pikachu!]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="background:#FFFFFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | [[File:Pokémon Tales Gift Box 2.png|120px|Pokémon Tales Gift Box 1]] | ||
| | | style="background:#FFFFFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | ''[[PB37|Psyduck's Tongue Twisters]]''<br>''[[PB15|Where's Clefairy's Voice?]]''<br>''[[PB35|Fly on, Butterfree]]''<br>''[[PB40|Dragonite's Christmas]]''<br>''[[PBM2|Movie Special 2: Pikachu's Unparalleled Adventure]]'' | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
{{BookObject}} | {{BookObject}} | ||
{{-}} | |||
{{Books}} | {{Books}} | ||
{{-}} | |||
{{Project Merchandise notice|book}} | {{Project Merchandise notice|book}} | ||
[[Category:Book series]] | [[Category:Book series]] | ||
[[Category:Pokémon Tales|*]] | |||
[[ja:ポケモンえほん]] | [[ja:ポケモンえほん]] |
edits