229,953
edits
m (Reverted edits by Maxo (talk) to last revision by Ruixiang95) |
m (Bot: Adding ja:GBA ポケモン ルビー&サファイア ミュージック・スーパーコンプリート) |
||
(80 intermediate revisions by 29 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{CDInfobox| | {{CDInfobox| | ||
name=Pokémon Ruby & Sapphire Music | name=Pokémon Ruby & Pokémon Sapphire: Super Music Collection | | ||
subtitled= | | subtitled=GBAポケモン ルビー&サファイア ミュージック・スーパーコンプリート | | ||
image=Ruby | image=Pokémon Ruby Pokémon Sapphire Super Music Collection.png| | ||
caption= | image_size=250 | | ||
date=April 26, 2003 | | caption=English front-cover album artwork, featuring {{p|Groudon}} and {{p|Kyogre}}| | ||
by=Media Factory | | date='''Japan:'''<br/>April 26, 2003 (physical album)<br/>July 25, 2012 (iTunes)<ref name="iJP">[http://www.pocketmonsters.net/articles/1385/ Pokémon Game Soundtracks to be Released on iTunes - Pocketmonsters.Net]</ref><br/>'''International:'''<br/>February 11, 2014 (iTunes) | | ||
by=[[The Pokémon Company]]<br/>[[Pikachu Records]] ({{wp|Media Factory}}) | | |||
catalogue_number=ZMCP-1538 | | |||
tracks=109 | | tracks=109 | | ||
colorscheme=Hoenn}} | colorscheme=Hoenn}} | ||
'''Pokémon Ruby & Sapphire Music Super Complete'' | '''Pokémon Ruby & Pokémon Sapphire: Super Music Collection''' (Japanese: {{tt|'''GBAポケモン ルビー&サファイア ミュージック・スーパーコンプリート'''|GBA Pokemon Rubī & Safaia Myūjikku Sūpā Konpurīto}} ''GBA Pokémon Ruby & Sapphire Music Super Complete'') is the official soundtrack release for {{game|Ruby and Sapphire|s}}. | ||
In Japan, it was released on April 26, 2003 as a physical album and on July 25, 2012<ref name="iJP" /> in digital format on the [[iTunes Store]]. Overseas, it was released in digital format only on the iTunes Store in February 11, 2014. | |||
==Disc 1== | ==Tracklist== | ||
# Title Demo ~ | ===Disc 1=== | ||
# | {| class="roundy" style="background:#{{colorschemelight|Hoenn}}; border: 3px solid #{{colorschemedark|Hoenn}}" | ||
! CD No. | |||
# | ! iTunes No. | ||
# | ! Track Title (Japanese) | ||
# | ! Track Title (English) | ||
# {{ | ! Composer | ||
! Arranger | |||
# | ! Duration | ||
# Wild Pokémon | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
# {{ | | 1 | ||
| 1 | |||
# | | {{tt|タイトルデモ ~ホウエン地方の旅立ち~|Taitoru Demo ~Hōen Chihō no Tabidachi~}} | ||
# | | Opening Movie:<br/>Setting out on a Journey in the Hoenn Region | ||
# | | Go Ichinose | ||
# | | Go Ichinose | ||
| 0:35 | |||
# Trainer | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
# | | 2 | ||
| 2 | |||
# | | {{tt|タイトルデモ2 ~ダブルバトル~|Taitoru Demo 2 ~Daburu Batoru~}} | ||
# {{ | | Opening Movie: Double Battles | ||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
# | | Go Ichinose | ||
# Battle! Aqua Magma | | 0:16 | ||
# Aqua Magma | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
# | | 3 | ||
# | | 3 | ||
# Crossing the Sea | | {{tt|タイトル ~メインテーマ~|Taitoru ~Mein Tēma~}} | ||
# | | Title Screen: Main Theme | ||
# | | Junichi Masuda | ||
# | | Go Ichinose | ||
# | | 1:42 | ||
# {{ | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 4 | |||
# | | 4 | ||
# | | {{tt|オープニングセレクト|Ōpuningu Serekuto}} | ||
# | | Introductions | ||
# BD Time | | Morikazu Aoki | ||
# | | Morikazu Aoki | ||
# | | 1:13 | ||
# {{ | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 5 | |||
# | | 5 | ||
# | | {{tt|ミシロタウン|Mishiro Taun}} | ||
# | | Littleroot Town | ||
# | | Go Ichinose | ||
# {{ | | Go Ichinose | ||
| 1:28 | |||
# Battle! | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
# Gym Leader | | 6 | ||
# | | 6 | ||
# | | {{tt|オダマキ研究所|Odamaki Kenkyūjo}} | ||
# {{ | | Birch Pokémon Lab | ||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| 0:52 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 7 | |||
| 7 | |||
| {{tt|ハルカ|Haruka}} | |||
| May | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 1:01 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 8 | |||
| 8 | |||
| {{tt|たすけてくれ!|Tasuketekure!}} | |||
| H-Help Me! | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 0:23 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 9 | |||
| 9 | |||
| {{tt|戦闘!野生ポケモン|Sentō! Yasei Pokemon}} | |||
| Battle! (Wild Pokémon) | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| 1:30 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{tt|野生ポケモンに勝利!|Yasei Pokemon ni Shōri!}} | |||
| Victory! (Wild Pokémon) | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| 0:24 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 11 | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{tt|101番道路|Hyakuichi-ban Dōro}} | |||
| Route 101 | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| 1:00 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 12 | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{tt|コトキタウン|Kotoki Taun}} | |||
| Oldale Town | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| 1:05 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 13 | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{tt|ポケモンセンター|Pokemon Sentā}} | |||
| Pokémon Center | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 1:03 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 14 | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{tt|回復|Kaifuku}} | |||
| Pokémon Healed | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| 0:05 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 15 | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{tt|視線!たんぱんこぞう|Shisen! Tanpan Kozō}} | |||
| Trainers' Eyes Meet (Youngster) | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| 0:29 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 16 | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{tt|視線!ミニスカート|Shisen! Minisukāto}} | |||
| Trainers' Eyes Meet (Lass) | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 0:28 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 17 | |||
| 17 | |||
| {{tt|戦闘!トレーナー|Sentō! Torēnā}} | |||
| Battle! (Trainer Battle) | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| 2:19 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 18 | |||
| 18 | |||
| {{tt|トレーナーに勝利!|Torēnā ni Shōri!}} | |||
| Victory! (Trainer Battle) | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 0:31 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 19 | |||
| 19 | |||
| {{tt|レベルアップ|Reberu Appu}} | |||
| Level Up! | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| 0:04 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 20 | |||
| 20 | |||
| {{tt|トウカシティ|Tōka Shiti}} | |||
| Petalburg City | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| 1:05 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 21 | |||
| 21 | |||
| {{tt|連れて行く|Tsureteiku}} | |||
| Hurry Along | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 0:48 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 22 | |||
| 22 | |||
| {{tt|104番道路|Hyakuyon-ban Dōro}} | |||
| Route 104 | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 1:11 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 23 | |||
| 23 | |||
| {{tt|トウカの森|Tōka no Mori}} | |||
| Petalburg Woods | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| 1:04 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 24 | |||
| 24 | |||
| {{tt|マグマ団登場!|Maguma-dan Tōjō!}} | |||
| Team Magma Appears! | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 0:45 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 25 | |||
| 25 | |||
| {{tt|戦闘!アクア・マグマ団|Sentō! Akua / Maguma-dan}} | |||
| Battle! (Team Aqua / Team Magma) | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| 2:34 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 26 | |||
| 26 | |||
| {{tt|アクア・マグマ団に勝利!|Akua / Maguma-dan ni Shōri!}} | |||
| Victory! (Team Aqua / Team Magma) | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 0:26 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 27 | |||
| 27 | |||
| {{tt|カナズミシティ|Kanazumi Shiti}} | |||
| Rustboro City | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 1:42 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 28 | |||
| 28 | |||
| {{tt|トレーナーズスクール|Torēnāzu Sukūru}} | |||
| Trainers' School | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 1:03 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 29 | |||
| 29 | |||
| {{tt|海を越えて|Umi o Koete}} | |||
| Crossing the Sea | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 0:56 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 30 | |||
| 30 | |||
| {{tt|ムロタウン|Muro Taun}} | |||
| Dewford Town | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 1:51 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 31 | |||
| 31 | |||
| {{tt|視線!うきわガール|Shisen! Ukiwa Gāru}} | |||
| Trainers' Eyes Meet (Tuber♀) | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| 0:32 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 32 | |||
| 32 | |||
| {{tt|カイナシティ|Kaina Shiti}} | |||
| Slateport City | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 1:56 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 33 | |||
| 33 | |||
| {{tt|海の科学博物館|Umi no Kagaku Hakubutsukan}} | |||
| Oceanic Museum | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| 1:48 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 34 | |||
| 34 | |||
| {{tt|110番道路|Hyakujū-ban Dōro}} | |||
| Route 110 | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| 1:03 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 35 | |||
| 35 | |||
| {{tt|サイクリング|Saikuringu}} | |||
| Cycling | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 1:25 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 36 | |||
| 36 | |||
| {{tt|ゲームコーナー|Gēmu Kōnā}} | |||
| Game Corner | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 1:44 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 37 | |||
| 37 | |||
| {{tt|当たり!|Atari!}} | |||
| Win | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| 0:04 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 38 | |||
| 38 | |||
| {{tt|残念|Zannen}} | |||
| Lose | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| 0:04 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 39 | |||
| 39 | |||
| {{tt|BDタイム|BD Taimu}} | |||
| Reel Time | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| 0:22 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 40 | |||
| 40 | |||
| {{tt|大当たり!|Ōatari!}} | |||
| Jackpot | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| 0:06 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 41 | |||
| 41 | |||
| {{tt|シダケタウン|Shidake Taun}} | |||
| Verdanturf Town | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 1:16 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 42 | |||
| 42 | |||
| {{tt|113番道路|Hyakujūsan-ban Dōro}} | |||
| Route 113 | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 1:38 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 43 | |||
| 43 | |||
| {{tt|ふたごちゃん|Futago-chan}} | |||
| Twins | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 0:25 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 44 | |||
| 44 | |||
| {{tt|ハジツゲタウン|Hajitsuge Taun}} | |||
| Fallarbor Town | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 1:26 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 45 | |||
| 45 | |||
| {{tt|ロープウェイ|Rōpuwei}} | |||
| Cable Car | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 0:14 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 46 | |||
| 46 | |||
| {{tt|えんとつやま|Entotsu-yama}} | |||
| Mt. Chimney | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 1:51 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 47 | |||
| 47 | |||
| {{tt|視線!やまおとこ|Shisen! Yama Otoko}} | |||
| Trainers' Eyes Meet (Hiker) | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 0:36 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 48 | |||
| 48 | |||
| {{tt|111番道路|Hyakujūichi-ban Dōro}} | |||
| Route 111 | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 1:13 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 49 | |||
| 49 | |||
| {{tt|ジム|Jimu}} | |||
| Pokémon Gym | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| 1:00 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 50 | |||
| 50 | |||
| {{tt|戦闘!ジムリーダー|Sentō! Jimu Rīdā}} | |||
| Battle! (Gym Leader) | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| 1:46 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 51 | |||
| 51 | |||
| {{tt|ジムリーダーに勝利!|Jimu Rīdā ni Shōri!}} | |||
| Victory! (Gym Leader) | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| 1:12 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 52 | |||
| 52 | |||
| {{tt|バッジゲット|Bajji Getto}} | |||
| Obtained a Badge! | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| 0:07 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 53 | |||
| 53 | |||
| {{tt|わざマシンゲット|Waza Mashin Getto}} | |||
| Obtained a TM! | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| 0:05 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | 54 | |||
| style="background:#fff" | 54 | |||
| style="background:#fff" | {{tt|なみのり|Naminori}} | |||
| style="background:#fff" | Surf | |||
| style="background:#fff" | Morikazu Aoki | |||
| style="background:#fff" | Morikazu Aoki | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | 2:13 | |||
|} | |||
==Disc 2== | ===Disc 2=== | ||
# {{ | {| class="roundy" style="background:#{{colorschemelight|Hoenn}}; border: 3px solid #{{colorschemedark|Hoenn}}" | ||
# | ! CD No. | ||
# {{ | ! iTunes No. | ||
# | ! Track Title (Japanese) | ||
! Track Title (English) | |||
# | ! Composer | ||
! Arranger | |||
# | ! Duration | ||
# | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
# {{ | | 1 | ||
# | | 55 | ||
| {{tt|119番道路|Hyakujūkyū-ban Dōro}} | |||
# Congratulations | | Route 119 | ||
# | | Go Ichinose | ||
# | | Go Ichinose | ||
# | | 1:49 | ||
# | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
# {{tt|Okuribi|Pyre}} | | 2 | ||
# | | 56 | ||
# | | {{tt|ヒワマキシティ|Hiwamaki Shiti}} | ||
| Fortree City | |||
# Battle! | | Morikazu Aoki | ||
# | | Morikazu Aoki | ||
# Drought | | 0:56 | ||
# Heavy Rain | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
# {{ | | 3 | ||
| 57 | |||
# | | {{tt|120番道路|Hyakunijū-ban Dōro}} | ||
# Battle! | | Route 120 | ||
# | | Morikazu Aoki | ||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
# | | 1:33 | ||
# Contest Lobby | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
# | | 4 | ||
# | | 58 | ||
# Contest | | {{tt|インタビュアー|Intabyuā}} | ||
# | | Interviewers | ||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
# | | 0:28 | ||
# Battle Tower | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
# | | 5 | ||
# | | 59 | ||
| {{tt|サファリゾーン|Safari Zōn}} | |||
# Battle! Elite Four | | Safari Zone | ||
# Champion | | Go Ichinose | ||
# | | Go Ichinose | ||
# Steven | | 0:52 | ||
# Glory | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
# | | 6 | ||
# Ending | | 60 | ||
# The END | | {{tt|視線!ジェントルマン|Shisen! Jentoruman}} | ||
# | | Trainers' Eyes Meet (Gentleman) | ||
# | | Go Ichinose | ||
# | | Go Ichinose | ||
| 0:43 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 7 | |||
| 61 | |||
| {{tt|ミナモシティ|Minamo Shiti}} | |||
| Lilycove City | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 1:27 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 8 | |||
| 62 | |||
| {{tt|美術館|Bijutsukan}} | |||
| Museum | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| 2:10 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 9 | |||
| 63 | |||
| {{tt|わざ忘れ|Waza Wasure}} | |||
| Move Deleted | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| 0:05 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 10 | |||
| 64 | |||
| {{tt|ユウキ|Yūki}} | |||
| Brendan | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 0:53 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 11 | |||
| 65 | |||
| {{tt|戦闘!ユウキ・ハルカ|Sentō! Yūki / Haruka}} | |||
| Battle! (Brendan/May) | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| 1:44 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 12 | |||
| 66 | |||
| {{tt|進化|Shinka}} | |||
| Evolution | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| 0:34 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 13 | |||
| 67 | |||
| {{tt|進化おめでとう|Shinka Omedetō}} | |||
| Congratulations! Your Pokémon Evolved! | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| 0:05 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 14 | |||
| 68 | |||
| {{tt|フレンドリィショップ|Furendorī Shoppu}} | |||
| Poké Mart | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 1:16 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 15 | |||
| 69 | |||
| {{tt|おくりびやま|Okuribi-yama}} | |||
| Mt. Pyre | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 1:38 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 16 | |||
| 70 | |||
| {{tt|視線!サイキッカー|Shisen! Saikikkā}} | |||
| Trainers' Eyes Meet (Psychic) | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 0:31 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 17 | |||
| 71 | |||
| {{tt|視線!オカルトマニア|Shisen! Okaruto Mania}} | |||
| Trainers' Eyes Meet (Hex Maniac) | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 0:50 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 18 | |||
| 72 | |||
| {{tt|おくりびやま外壁|Okuribi-yama Gaiheki}} | |||
| Mt. Pyre Exterior | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 1:49 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 19 | |||
| 73 | |||
| {{tt|アジト|Ajito}} | |||
| Hideout | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 1:05 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 20 | |||
| 74 | |||
| {{tt|どうぐゲット|Dōgu Getto}} | |||
| Obtained an Item! | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| 0:04 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 21 | |||
| 75 | |||
| {{tt|アクア団登場!|Akua-dan Tōjō!}} | |||
| Team Aqua Appears! | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 0:51 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 22 | |||
| 76 | |||
| {{tt|戦闘!アクア・マグマ団のリーダー|Sentō! Akua / Maguma-dan no Rīdā}} | |||
| Battle! (Team Aqua/Team Magma Leaders) | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| 2:12 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 23 | |||
| 77 | |||
| {{tt|目覚める超古代ポケモン|Mezameru Chō-kodai Pokemon}} | |||
| The Super-Ancient Pokémon Awaken! | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| 0:13 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 24 | |||
| 78 | |||
| {{tt|日照り|Hideri}} | |||
| Drought | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 1:06 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 25 | |||
| 79 | |||
| {{tt|大雨|Ōame}} | |||
| Heavy Rain | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 0:55 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 26 | |||
| 80 | |||
| {{tt|ダイビング|Daibingu}} | |||
| Dive | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 1:56 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 27 | |||
| 81 | |||
| {{tt|ルネシティ|Rune Shiti}} | |||
| Sootopolis City | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 1:33 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 28 | |||
| 82 | |||
| {{tt|めざめのほこら|Mezame no Hokora}} | |||
| Cave of Origin | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| 1:18 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 29 | |||
| 83 | |||
| {{tt|戦闘!超古代ポケモン|Sentō! Chō-kodai Pokemon}} | |||
| Battle! (Super-Ancient Pokémon) | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| 1:30 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 30 | |||
| 84 | |||
| {{tt|視線!ビキニのおねえさん|Shisen! Bikini no Onē-san}} | |||
| Trainers' Eyes Meet (Swimmer♀) | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| 0:31 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 31 | |||
| 85 | |||
| {{tt|サイユウシティ|Saiyū Shiti}} | |||
| Ever Grande City | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 1:35 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 32 | |||
| 86 | |||
| {{tt|きのみゲット|Kinomi Getto}} | |||
| Obtained a Berry! | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| 0:04 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 33 | |||
| 87 | |||
| {{tt|コンテストロビー|Kontesuto Robī}} | |||
| Contest Lobby | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 0:56 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 34 | |||
| 88 | |||
| {{tt|コンテスト!|Kontesuto!}} | |||
| Pokémon Contest! | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 1:09 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 35 | |||
| 89 | |||
| {{tt|結果発表|Kekka Happyō}} | |||
| Results Announcement | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 0:37 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 36 | |||
| 90 | |||
| {{tt|コンテスト優勝|Kontesuto Yūshō}} | |||
| Contest Winner | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 0:33 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 37 | |||
| 91 | |||
| {{tt|おふれのせきしつ|Ofure no Sekishitsu}} | |||
| Sealed Chamber | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 1:05 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 38 | |||
| 92 | |||
| {{tt|戦闘!レジロック・レジアイス・レジスチル|Sentō! Rejirokku / Rejiaisu / Rejisuchiru}} | |||
| Battle! (Regirock/Regice/Registeel) | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| 1:29 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 39 | |||
| 93 | |||
| {{tt|カラクリ屋敷|Karakuri Yashiki}} | |||
| The Trick House | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 1:11 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 40 | |||
| 94 | |||
| {{tt|すてられぶね|Suterare-bune}} | |||
| Abandoned Ship | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| 1:11 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 41 | |||
| 95 | |||
| {{tt|バトルタワー|Batoru Tawā}} | |||
| Battle Tower | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| 1:10 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 42 | |||
| 96 | |||
| {{tt|チャンピオンロード|Chanpion Rōdo}} | |||
| Victory Road | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 1:21 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 43 | |||
| 97 | |||
| {{tt|視線!エリートトレーナー|Shisen! Erīto Torēnā}} | |||
| Trainers' Eyes Meet (Cooltrainer) | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 0:50 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 44 | |||
| 98 | |||
| {{tt|四天王登場!|Shitennō Tōjō!}} | |||
| The Elite Four Appear! | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 0:47 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 45 | |||
| 99 | |||
| {{tt|戦闘!四天王|Sentō! Shitennō}} | |||
| Battle! (Elite Four) | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| 1:47 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 46 | |||
| 100 | |||
| {{tt|チャンピオンダイゴ|Chanpion Daigo}} | |||
| Champion Steven | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 0:51 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 47 | |||
| 101 | |||
| {{tt|決戦!ダイゴ|Kessen! Daigo}} | |||
| Battle! (Steven) | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| 1:52 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 48 | |||
| 102 | |||
| {{tt|ダイゴに勝利!|Daigo ni Shōri!}} | |||
| Victory! (Steven) | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| 0:54 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 49 | |||
| 103 | |||
| {{tt|栄光の部屋|Eikō no Heya}} | |||
| Room of Glory | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 0:59 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 50 | |||
| 104 | |||
| {{tt|殿堂入り|Dentōiri}} | |||
| The Hall of Fame | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 1:10 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 51 | |||
| 105 | |||
| {{tt|エンディング|Endingu}} | |||
| Ending Theme | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 2:57 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | 52 | |||
| style="background:#fff" | 106 | |||
| style="background:#fff" | The END | |||
| style="background:#fff" | The End | |||
| style="background:#fff" | Go Ichinose | |||
| style="background:#fff" | Go Ichinose | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" |2:24 | |||
|} | |||
{{Japanese CDs}} | ====Bonus Tracks==== | ||
{{Project Music notice}} | Tracks 107-108 are lyrical adaptations of in-game music. Track 107 is voiced by [[Trick Master|Karakuri King]] (Kenji Tominaga) and Karakuri Chorus, while Track 108 is voiced by Hiroko Takano. Track 109 is a remix of ''Battle! (Steven)''. | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#{{colorschemelight|Hoenn}}; border: 3px solid #{{colorschemedark|Hoenn}}" | |||
! CD No. | |||
! iTunes No. | |||
! Track Title (Japanese) | |||
! Track Title (English) | |||
! Composer | |||
! Arranger | |||
! Duration | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 53 | |||
| 107 | |||
| TRICK MASTER | |||
| {{so|Trick Master}} (feat. Karakuri King & Karakuri Chorus) | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 2:23 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 54 | |||
| 108 | |||
| SLATEPORT CITY | |||
| {{so|Slateport City}} (feat. Hiroko Takano) | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| 3:31 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | 55 | |||
| style="background:#fff" | 109 | |||
| style="background:#fff" | STEVEN STONE | |||
| style="background:#fff" | Steven Stone | |||
| style="background:#fff" | Junichi Masuda | |||
| style="background:#fff" | Junichi Masuda | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" |3:16 | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | |||
{{TCGMerchGallery | |||
|background={{colorschemelight|Hoenn}} | |||
|border={{colorschemedark|Hoenn}} | |||
|image1=RS Music Super Complete.png | |||
|caption1=Japanese CD front cover artwork, featuring {{p|Groudon}} | |||
|image2=RS Music Super Complete back.png | |||
|caption2=Japanese CD back cover artwork, featuring {{p|Kyogre}} | |||
}} | |||
==Trivia== | |||
* ''Battle! (Gym Leader)'' is also used for Link Battles, including the ones in {{2v2|FireRed|LeafGreen}}. | |||
==External links== | |||
* ''[http://mediafactory.jp/Form/Product/ProductDetail.aspx?pid=4935228997640 Pokémon Ruby & Pokémon Sapphire: Super Music Collection]'' listing on Media Factory's page (publisher) | |||
* ''[https://itunes.apple.com/us/album/pokemon-ruby-pokemon-sapphire/id820996217 Pokémon Ruby & Pokémon Sapphire: Super Music Collection]'' on [[iTunes]] <small>(English)</small> | |||
==References== | |||
{{reflist}} | |||
==Related articles== | |||
* [[Staff of Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire]] | |||
* [[Staff of Pokémon Emerald]] | |||
{{English CDs}} | |||
{{Japanese CDs}}<br>{{Project Music notice}} | |||
[[Category:Game soundtracks]] | [[Category:Game soundtracks]] | ||
[[Category:Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|*]] | |||
[[Category:Pokémon Emerald|*]] | |||
[[de: | [[de:Pokémon Ruby & Pokémon Sapphire: Super Music Collection (CD)]] | ||
[[es:Pokémon Ruby & Pokémon Sapphire: Super Music Collection]] | |||
[[it:Pokémon Ruby & Pokémon Sapphire: Super Music Collection]] | |||
[[ja:GBA ポケモン ルビー&サファイア ミュージック・スーパーコンプリート]] | |||
[[zh:GBA 宝可梦 红宝石&蓝宝石 音乐完全收录]] |