7,169
edits
Bfdifan2006 (talk | contribs) m (correct format years for BW67 Ampharos) |
Bfdifan2006 (talk | contribs) (Another interesting find. The rotation happened when Unified Minds was released, but there was no new Sandygast in it.) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Advanced mobile edit |
||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| ''{{TCG|XY Black Star Promos}}'' | | ''{{TCG|XY Black Star Promos}}'' | ||
| [[File:LucarioSpiritLinkXYPromo211.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:LucarioSpiritLinkXYPromo211.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{TCG ID|Celestial Storm|Palossand-GX|82}} | |||
| The latest {{TCG|Sandygast}} cards went out of rotation in the {{TCG|2019-20 Standard format}}. This format later included a new {{TCG ID|Cosmic Eclipse|Sandygast|126}} card, making this card no longer orphaned. | |||
| ''{{TCG|Celestial Storm}}'' | |||
| [[File:PalossandGXCelestialStorm82.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{TCG ID|Dragon Majesty|Hydreigon|33}} | | {{TCG ID|Dragon Majesty|Hydreigon|33}} |
edits