Locomotive Café: Difference between revisions
TeridaxXD001 (talk | contribs) (Pictures.) |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Rumble U Locomotive Cafe.jpg|250px|thumb|Locomotive | [[File:Rumble U Locomotive Cafe.jpg|250px|thumb|Locomotive Café]] | ||
'''Locomotive | '''Locomotive Café''' (Japanese: '''きかんしゃレストラン''' ''Locomotive Restaurant'') is the ninth area in [[Pokémon Rumble U]]. It is available after the player clears [[Model Train Room]]. In this area, the player fights one boss - {{p|Electrode}}. Each stage must be cleared before moving on to the next stage. | ||
==Dash Race!== | ==Dash Race!== | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Normal color light}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | Pokémon | ! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Normal color light}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | Pokémon | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| width="40px" | {{ | | width="40px" | {{ArtP|0001|Bulbasaur}} | ||
| {{p|Bulbasaur}} | | {{p|Bulbasaur}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0025|Pikachu}} | ||
| {{p|Pikachu}} | | {{p|Pikachu}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0052|Meowth}} | ||
| {{p|Meowth}} | | {{p|Meowth}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0175|Togepi}} | ||
| {{p|Togepi}}<br>''Reward'' | | {{p|Togepi}}<br>''Reward'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0216|Teddiursa}} | ||
| {{p|Teddiursa}} | | {{p|Teddiursa}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0255|Torchic}} | ||
| {{p|Torchic}} | | {{p|Torchic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{ | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{ArtP|0446|Munchlax}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p|Munchlax}} | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p|Munchlax}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Psychic color light}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | Pokémon | ! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Psychic color light}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | Pokémon | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| width="40px" | {{MSP| | | width="40px" | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|201|Unown}} | ||
| {{p|Unown|Unown A}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | | {{p|Unown|Unown A}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|201B|Unown}} | | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|201B|Unown}} | ||
| {{p|Unown|Unown B}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | | {{p|Unown|Unown B}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|201C|Unown}} | | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|201C|Unown}} | ||
| {{p|Unown|Unown C}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | | {{p|Unown|Unown C}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|201D|Unown}} | | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|201D|Unown}} | ||
| {{p|Unown|Unown D}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | | {{p|Unown|Unown D}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|201E|Unown}} | | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|201E|Unown}} | ||
| {{p|Unown|Unown E}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | | {{p|Unown|Unown E}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|201F|Unown}} | | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|201F|Unown}} | ||
| {{p|Unown|Unown F}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | | {{p|Unown|Unown F}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|201G|Unown}} | | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|201G|Unown}} | ||
| {{p|Unown|Unown G}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | | {{p|Unown|Unown G}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|201H|Unown}} | | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|201H|Unown}} | ||
| {{p|Unown|Unown H}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | | {{p|Unown|Unown H}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|201I|Unown}} | | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|201I|Unown}} | ||
| {{p|Unown|Unown I}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | | {{p|Unown|Unown I}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|201J|Unown}} | | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|201J|Unown}} | ||
| {{p|Unown|Unown J}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | | {{p|Unown|Unown J}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|201K|Unown}} | | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|201K|Unown}} | ||
| {{p|Unown|Unown K}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | | {{p|Unown|Unown K}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|201L|Unown}} | | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|201L|Unown}} | ||
| {{p|Unown|Unown L}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | | {{p|Unown|Unown L}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|201M|Unown}} | | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|201M|Unown}} | ||
| {{p|Unown|Unown M}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | | {{p|Unown|Unown M}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|201N|Unown}} | | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|201N|Unown}} | ||
| {{p|Unown|Unown N}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | | {{p|Unown|Unown N}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|201O|Unown}} | | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|201O|Unown}} | ||
| {{p|Unown|Unown O}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | | {{p|Unown|Unown O}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|201P|Unown}} | | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|201P|Unown}} | ||
| {{p|Unown|Unown P}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | | {{p|Unown|Unown P}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|201Q|Unown}} | | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|201Q|Unown}} | ||
| {{p|Unown|Unown Q}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | | {{p|Unown|Unown Q}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|201R|Unown}} | | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|201R|Unown}} | ||
| {{p|Unown|Unown R}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | | {{p|Unown|Unown R}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|201S|Unown}} | | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|201S|Unown}} | ||
| {{p|Unown|Unown S}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | | {{p|Unown|Unown S}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|201T|Unown}} | | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|201T|Unown}} | ||
| {{p|Unown|Unown T}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | | {{p|Unown|Unown T}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|201U|Unown}} | | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|201U|Unown}} | ||
| {{p|Unown|Unown U}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | | {{p|Unown|Unown U}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|201V|Unown}} | | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|201V|Unown}} | ||
| {{p|Unown|Unown V}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | | {{p|Unown|Unown V}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|201W|Unown}} | | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|201W|Unown}} | ||
| {{p|Unown|Unown W}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | | {{p|Unown|Unown W}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|201X|Unown}} | | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|201X|Unown}} | ||
| {{p|Unown|Unown X}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | | {{p|Unown|Unown X}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|201Y|Unown}} | | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|201Y|Unown}} | ||
| {{p|Unown|Unown Y}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | | {{p|Unown|Unown Y}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|201Z|Unown}} | | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|201Z|Unown}} | ||
| {{p|Unown|Unown Z}}<br>''Reward'' | | {{p|Unown|Unown Z}}<br>''Reward'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|201QU|Unown}} | | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|201QU|Unown}} | ||
| {{p|Unown|Unown ?}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | | {{p|Unown|Unown ?}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{MSP|201EX|Unown}} | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|201EX|Unown}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p|Unown|Unown !}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p|Unown|Unown !}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Electric color light}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | Pokémon | ! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Electric color light}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | Pokémon | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| width="40px" | {{ | | width="40px" | {{ArtP|0100|Voltorb}} | ||
| {{p|Voltorb}} | | {{p|Voltorb}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0101|Electrode}} | ||
| {{p|Electrode}}<br>''Boss'' | | {{p|Electrode}}<br>''Boss'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{ | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{ArtP|0293|Whismur}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p|Whismur}}<br>''Reward'' | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p|Whismur}}<br>''Reward'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
==In other languages== | ==In other languages== | ||
{| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |||
| | |||
''Locomotive Café'' | |||
{{langtable|color={{normal color light}}|bordercolor={{normal color}} | {{langtable|color={{normal color light}}|bordercolor={{normal color}} | ||
|fr=Wagon Restaurant | |fr=Wagon Restaurant | ||
Line 171: | Line 175: | ||
|es=Vagón Restaurante | |es=Vagón Restaurante | ||
}} | }} | ||
| | |||
''Dash Race!'' | |||
{{langtable|color={{normal color light}}|bordercolor={{normal color}} | |||
|fr=Gare aux sprinters ! | |||
|de=Blitzsprint! | |||
|it=Corsa contro il tempo! | |||
|es=¡Carrera a todo gas! | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
''Bonus Round!'' | |||
{{langtable|color={{psychic color light}}|bordercolor={{psychic color}} | |||
|fr=Le plein de bonus ! | |||
|de=Bonus! Bonus! | |||
|it=Incetta di premi! | |||
|es=¡Bonificaciones a gogó! | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
''Boom! Boom! Boom!'' | |||
{{langtable|color={{electric color light}}|bordercolor={{electric color}} | |||
|fr=Boum ! Boum ! BOUM ! | |||
|de=Bumm! Bumm! Kabumm! | |||
|it=Bum bum badabum! | |||
|es=¡Bum! ¡Bum! ¡Buuum! | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
Latest revision as of 05:14, 29 March 2024
Locomotive Café (Japanese: きかんしゃレストラン Locomotive Restaurant) is the ninth area in Pokémon Rumble U. It is available after the player clears Model Train Room. In this area, the player fights one boss - Electrode. Each stage must be cleared before moving on to the next stage.
Dash Race!
Challenges
- Protect the fort
- Use Whismur
- Use moves one time or not at all
- Clear the battle within four seconds
- Pick up 10 or more coins
Clearing the challenges allows the player to obtain a blue capsule containing a Togepi.
Pokémon
Pokémon | |
---|---|
Bulbasaur | |
Pikachu | |
Meowth | |
Togepi Reward | |
Teddiursa | |
Torchic | |
Munchlax |
Bonus Round!
Challenges
- Work hard for 30 seconds
- Destroy 27 or more Capsule Cages
- Pick up 27 or more capsules
This stage features all of the variants of Unown. Only 27 (A-Y as well as the question mark and exclamation mark) are available in the stage; completing the challenges, thereby collecting all 27 within 30 seconds, allows the player to obtain a blue capsule containing Unown in its Z form.
Pokémon
There are no enemies in this stage. Instead, all Pokémon already appear inside their capsule cages.
Pokémon | |
---|---|
Unown A Capsule Cage | |
Unown B Capsule Cage | |
Unown C Capsule Cage | |
Unown D Capsule Cage | |
Unown E Capsule Cage | |
Unown F Capsule Cage | |
Unown G Capsule Cage | |
Unown H Capsule Cage | |
Unown I Capsule Cage | |
Unown J Capsule Cage | |
Unown K Capsule Cage | |
Unown L Capsule Cage | |
Unown M Capsule Cage | |
Unown N Capsule Cage | |
Unown O Capsule Cage | |
Unown P Capsule Cage | |
Unown Q Capsule Cage | |
Unown R Capsule Cage | |
Unown S Capsule Cage | |
Unown T Capsule Cage | |
Unown U Capsule Cage | |
Unown V Capsule Cage | |
Unown W Capsule Cage | |
Unown X Capsule Cage | |
Unown Y Capsule Cage | |
Unown Z Reward | |
Unown ? Capsule Cage | |
Unown ! Capsule Cage |
Boom! Boom! Boom!
Challenges
- Defeat the boss in time
- Clear the battle within 60 seconds
- Use Hidden Power
- Achieve a combo of 100 or more
- Defeat Electrode
Clearing the challenges allows the player to obtain a blue capsule containing a Whismur.
Pokémon
Pokémon | |
---|---|
Voltorb | |
Electrode Boss | |
Whismur Reward |
In other languages
Locomotive Café
|
Dash Race!
|
Bonus Round!
|
Boom! Boom! Boom!
|
Pokémon Rumble U locations | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This article is part of both Project Locations and Project Sidegames, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Locations and Sidegames, respectively. |