53,117
edits
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
In Pokémon Crystal, the location header pop-up at the bottom only recognizes IDs 0x00-0x5F; all other values return gibberish. | In Pokémon Crystal, the location header pop-up at the bottom only recognizes IDs 0x00-0x5F; all other values return gibberish. | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #{{ | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #{{crystal color dark}}; border: 5px solid #{{silver color}}" | ||
| | |||
! style="background:#{{ | {| class="roundy sortable" border="1" style="background: #fff; border: 1px solid #{{crystal color dark}}; border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | ! style="background-color:#{{gold color}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | # | ||
| | ! style="background-color:#{{gold color}}" | Hex | ||
|- style="background: #fff | ! style="background-color:#{{gold color}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Location | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 000 || 0x00 || ''{{DL|Pokémon Gold and Silver beta|Special (location)|Special}}'' | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 001 || 0x01 || [[New Bark Town]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 002 || 0x02 || {{rt|29|Johto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 003 || 0x03 || [[Cherrygrove City]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 004 || 0x04 || {{rt|30|Johto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 005 || 0x05 || {{rt|31|Johto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 006 || 0x06 || [[Violet City]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 007 || 0x07 || [[Sprout Tower]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 008 || 0x08 || {{rt|32|Johto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 009 || 0x09 || [[Ruins of Alph]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 010 || 0x0A || [[Union Cave]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 011 || 0x0B || {{rt|33|Johto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 012 || 0x0C || [[Azalea Town]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 013 || 0x0D || [[Slowpoke Well]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 014 || 0x0E || [[Ilex Forest]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 015 || 0x0F || {{rt|34|Johto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 016 || 0x10 || [[Goldenrod City]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 017 || 0x11 || [[Goldenrod Radio Tower|Radio Tower]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 018 || 0x12 || {{rt|35|Johto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 019 || 0x13 || [[National Park]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 020 || 0x14 || {{rt|36|Johto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 021 || 0x15 || {{rt|37|Johto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 022 || 0x16 || [[Ecruteak City]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 023 || 0x17 || [[Bell Tower|Tin Tower]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 024 || 0x18 || [[Burned Tower]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 025 || 0x19 || {{rt|38|Johto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 026 || 0x1A || {{rt|39|Johto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #{{crystal color}} | | 027 || 0x1B || [[Olivine City]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 028 || 0x1C || [[Glitter Lighthouse|Lighthouse]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #{{crystal color}}" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 029 || 0x1D || {{Gdis|Battle Tower|II}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 030 || 0x1E || {{rt|40|Johto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 031 || 0x1F || [[Whirl Islands]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 032 || 0x20 || {{rt|41|Johto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 033 || 0x21 || [[Cianwood City]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 034 || 0x22 || {{rt|42|Johto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 035 || 0x23 || [[Mt. Mortar]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 036 || 0x24 || [[Mahogany Town]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 037 || 0x25 || {{rt|43|Johto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 038 || 0x26 || [[Lake of Rage]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 039 || 0x27 || {{rt|44|Johto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 040 || 0x28 || [[Ice Path]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 041 || 0x29 || [[Blackthorn City]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 042 || 0x2A || [[Dragon's Den]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 043 || 0x2B || {{rt|45|Johto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 044 || 0x2C || [[Dark Cave]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 045 || 0x2D || {{rt|46|Johto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 046 || 0x2E || [[Mt. Silver|Silver Cave]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 047 || 0x2F || [[Pallet Town]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 048 || 0x30 || {{rt|1|Kanto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 049 || 0x31 || [[Viridian City]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 050 || 0x32 || {{rt|2|Kanto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 051 || 0x33 || [[Pewter City]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 052 || 0x34 || {{rt|3|Kanto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 053 || 0x35 || [[Mt. Moon]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 054 || 0x36 || {{rt|4|Kanto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 055 || 0x37 || [[Cerulean City]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 056 || 0x38 || {{rt|24|Kanto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 057 || 0x39 || {{rt|25|Kanto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 058 || 0x3A || {{rt|5|Kanto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 059 || 0x3B || [[Underground Path (Kanto Routes 5-6)|Underground]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 060 || 0x3C || {{rt|6|Kanto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 061 || 0x3D || [[Vermilion City]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 062 || 0x3E || [[Diglett's Cave]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 063 || 0x3F || {{rt|7|Kanto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 064 || 0x40 || {{rt|8|Kanto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 065 || 0x41 || {{rt|9|Kanto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 066 || 0x42 || [[Rock Tunnel]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 067 || 0x43 || {{rt|10|Kanto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 068 || 0x44 || [[Kanto Power Plant|Power Plant]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 069 || 0x45 || [[Lavender Town]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 070 || 0x46 || {{pkmn|Tower|Lav Radio Tower}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 071 || 0x47 || [[Celadon City]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 072 || 0x48 || [[Saffron City]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 073 || 0x49 || {{rt|11|Kanto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 074 || 0x4A || {{rt|12|Kanto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 075 || 0x4B || {{rt|13|Kanto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 076 || 0x4C || {{rt|14|Kanto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 077 || 0x4D || {{rt|15|Kanto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 078 || 0x4E || {{rt|16|Kanto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 079 || 0x4F || {{rt|17|Kanto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 080 || 0x50 || {{rt|18|Kanto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 081 || 0x51 || [[Fuchsia City]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 082 || 0x52 || {{rt|19|Kanto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 083 || 0x53 || {{rt|20|Kanto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 084 || 0x54 || [[Seafoam Islands]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 085 || 0x55 || [[Cinnabar Island]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 086 || 0x56 || {{rt|21|Kanto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 087 || 0x57 || {{rt|22|Kanto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 088 || 0x58 || {{ka|Victory Road}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 089 || 0x59 || {{rt|23|Kanto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 090 || 0x5A || [[Indigo Plateau]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 091 || 0x5B || {{rt|26|Kanto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 092 || 0x5C || {{rt|27|Kanto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 093 || 0x5D || [[Tohjo Falls]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 094 || 0x5E || {{rt|28|Kanto}} | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background: #fff | | 095 || 0x5F || [[S.S. Aqua|Fast Ship]] | ||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- | | 126 || 0x7E || ''(unlabeled)'' | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| | | 127 || 0x7F || ''(unlabeled)'' | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 128 || 0x80 || ''Unknown'' <small>(Poké Seer only)</small> | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Locations by index number}}<br> | {{Locations by index number}}<br> | ||
{{DoubleProjectTag|Locations|Games}} | {{DoubleProjectTag|Locations|Games}} |