30,354
edits
Reinhartmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Tiddlywinks (talk | contribs) m (everstone relink) |
||
(31 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Evolved Pokémon== | ==Evolved Pokémon== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; width:auto; background: #6D8040; border: 5px solid #C4E673" | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; width:auto; background: #6D8040; border: 5px solid #C4E673" | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 41: | Line 40: | ||
| [[DP104]] → [[DP106]] | | [[DP104]] → [[DP106]] | ||
| 2 episodes | | 2 episodes | ||
| | | Battling {{TRT}} after learning {{m|AncientPower}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|005|Charmeleon}} → {{MS|006|Ash's Charizard}} | | {{MSP|005|Charmeleon}} → {{MS|006|Ash's Charizard}} | ||
Line 47: | Line 46: | ||
| [[EP043]] → [[EP046]] | | [[EP043]] → [[EP046]] | ||
| 3 episodes | | 3 episodes | ||
| | | Battling a wild {{p|Aerodactyl}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|266|Silcoon}} → {{MS|267|May's Beautifly}} | | {{MSP|266|Silcoon}} → {{MS|267|May's Beautifly}} | ||
Line 60: | Line 59: | ||
| 4 episodes | | 4 episodes | ||
| Along with May's {{TP|May|Silcoon|Beautifly}} | | Along with May's {{TP|May|Silcoon|Beautifly}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|705|Sliggoo}} → {{MS|706|Ash's Goodra}} | |||
| {{Ash}} | |||
| [[XY061]] → [[XY065]] | |||
| 4 episodes | |||
| Protecting Ash from a fire | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|540|Sewaddle}} → {{MS|541|Ash's Swadloon}} | | {{MSP|540|Sewaddle}} → {{MS|541|Ash's Swadloon}} | ||
Line 65: | Line 70: | ||
| [[BW018]] → [[BW023]] | | [[BW018]] → [[BW023]] | ||
| 5 episodes | | 5 episodes | ||
| | | Battling [[Burgh]]'s {{p|Whirlipede}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|704|Goomy}} → {{MS|705|Ash's Sliggoo}} | | {{MSP|704|Goomy}} → {{MS|705|Ash's Sliggoo}} | ||
Line 71: | Line 76: | ||
| [[XY055]] → [[XY061]] | | [[XY055]] → [[XY061]] | ||
| 6 episodes | | 6 episodes | ||
| | | Battling a wild {{p|Grumpig}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|265|Wurmple}} → {{MS|266|May's Silcoon}} | | {{MSP|265|Wurmple}} → {{MS|266|May's Silcoon}} | ||
Line 89: | Line 94: | ||
| [[DP002]] → [[DP013]] | | [[DP002]] → [[DP013]] | ||
| 11 episodes | | 11 episodes | ||
| | | Battling {{TRT}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|404|Luxio}} → {{MS|405|Clemont's Luxray}} | | {{MSP|404|Luxio}} → {{MS|405|Clemont's Luxray}} | ||
Line 95: | Line 100: | ||
| [[XY048]] → [[XY062]] | | [[XY048]] → [[XY062]] | ||
| 14 episodes | | 14 episodes | ||
| | | Battling {{TRT}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|361|Snorunt}} → {{MS|362|Ash's Glalie}} | | {{MSP|361|Snorunt}} → {{MS|362|Ash's Glalie}} | ||
Line 101: | Line 106: | ||
| [[AG108]] → [[AG123]] | | [[AG108]] → [[AG123]] | ||
| 15 episodes | | 15 episodes | ||
| | | Battling {{TRT}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|133|Eevee}} → {{MS|700|Serena's Sylveon}} | |||
| {{an|Serena}} | |||
| [[XY089]] → [[XY105]] | |||
| 16 episodes | |||
| Battling against [[James]]'s {{TP|James|Inkay}} and [[Miette]]'s {{p|Slurpuff}} [[Multi Battle|alongside]] Ash and {{AP|Pikachu}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|220|Swinub}} → {{MS|221|Dawn's Piloswine}} | | {{MSP|220|Swinub}} → {{MS|221|Dawn's Piloswine}} | ||
Line 107: | Line 118: | ||
| [[DP084]] → [[DP104]] | | [[DP084]] → [[DP104]] | ||
| 20 episodes | | 20 episodes | ||
| | | Battling {{TRT}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|519|Pidove}} → {{MS|520|Ash's Tranquill}} | | {{MSP|519|Pidove}} → {{MS|520|Ash's Tranquill}} | ||
Line 113: | Line 124: | ||
| [[BW002]] → [[BW022]] | | [[BW002]] → [[BW022]] | ||
| 20 episodes | | 20 episodes | ||
| | | Battling wild {{p|Venipede}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|207|Gligar}} → {{MS|472|Ash's Gliscor}} | | {{MSP|207|Gligar}} → {{MS|472|Ash's Gliscor}} | ||
Line 125: | Line 136: | ||
| [[BW034]] → [[BW061]] | | [[BW034]] → [[BW061]] | ||
| 27 episodes | | 27 episodes | ||
| | | Battling [[Clay]]'s {{p|Excadrill}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|109|Koffing}} → {{MS|110|James's Weezing}} | | {{MSP|109|Koffing}} → {{MS|110|James's Weezing}} | ||
Line 143: | Line 154: | ||
| [[EP165]] → [[EP196]] | | [[EP165]] → [[EP196]] | ||
| 31 episodes | | 31 episodes | ||
| | | Battling Team Rocket | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|391|Monferno}} → {{MS|392|Ash's Infernape}} | | {{MSP|391|Monferno}} → {{MS|392|Ash's Infernape}} | ||
Line 149: | Line 160: | ||
| [[DP132]] → [[DP163]] | | [[DP132]] → [[DP163]] | ||
| 31 episodes | | 31 episodes | ||
| | | Battling Team Rocket and protecting [[Ash's Pikachu|seve]][[Dawn's Piplup|ral]] [[Paul's Electabuzz|Poké]][[Barry's Empoleon|mon]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|004|Charmander}} → {{MS|005|Ash's Charmeleon}} | | {{MSP|004|Charmander}} → {{MS|005|Ash's Charmeleon}} | ||
Line 155: | Line 166: | ||
| [[EP011]] → [[EP043]] | | [[EP011]] → [[EP043]] | ||
| 32 episodes | | 32 episodes | ||
| After | | After battling a group of berserk {{p|Exeggutor}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|661|Fletchling}} → {{MS|662|Ash's Fletchinder}} | | {{MSP|661|Fletchling}} → {{MS|662|Ash's Fletchinder}} | ||
Line 161: | Line 172: | ||
| [[XY003]] → [[XY036]] | | [[XY003]] → [[XY036]] | ||
| 33 episodes | | 33 episodes | ||
| | | Battling [[Moria]]'s {{p|Talonflame}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|714|Noibat}} → {{MS|715|Ash's Noivern}} | |||
| {{Ash}} | |||
| [[XY076]] → [[XY110]] | |||
| 34 episodes | |||
| Saving Ash's {{AP|Hawlucha}} from a fall | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|060|Poliwag}} → {{MS|061|Misty's Poliwhirl}} | | {{MSP|060|Poliwag}} → {{MS|061|Misty's Poliwhirl}} | ||
Line 167: | Line 184: | ||
| [[EP110]] → [[EP151]] | | [[EP110]] → [[EP151]] | ||
| 41 episodes | | 41 episodes | ||
| | | Battling [[Ash's Bulbasaur]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|271|Lombre}} → {{MS|272|Brock's Ludicolo}} | | {{MSP|271|Lombre}} → {{MS|272|Brock's Ludicolo}} | ||
Line 179: | Line 196: | ||
| [[BW022]] → [[BW068]] | | [[BW022]] → [[BW068]] | ||
| 46 episodes | | 46 episodes | ||
| | | Battling [[Skyla]]'s {{p|Swanna}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|657|Frogadier}} → {{MS|658|Ash's Greninja}} | |||
| {{Ash}} | |||
| [[XY052]] → [[XY100]] | |||
| 48 episodes | |||
| Battling [[Heidayu]]'s {{p|Bisharp}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|438|Bonsly}} → {{MS|185|Brock's Sudowoodo}} | | {{MSP|438|Bonsly}} → {{MS|185|Brock's Sudowoodo}} | ||
Line 186: | Line 209: | ||
| 49 episodes | | 49 episodes | ||
| After escaping Team Rocket shortly after learning {{m|Mimic}} | | After escaping Team Rocket shortly after learning {{m|Mimic}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|662|Fletchinder}} → {{MS|663|Ash's Talonflame}} | |||
| {{Ash}} | |||
| [[XY036]] → [[XY086]] | |||
| 50 episodes | |||
| Protecting Ash and company while battling a wild {{p|Moltres}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|270|Lotad}} → {{MS|271|Brock's Lombre}} | | {{MSP|270|Lotad}} → {{MS|271|Brock's Lombre}} | ||
Line 197: | Line 226: | ||
| [[BW011]] → [[BW062]] | | [[BW011]] → [[BW062]] | ||
| 51 episodes | | 51 episodes | ||
| | | Battling Team Rocket | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|541|Swadloon}} → {{MS|542|Ash's Leavanny}} | | {{MSP|541|Swadloon}} → {{MS|542|Ash's Leavanny}} | ||
Line 203: | Line 232: | ||
| [[BW023]] → [[BW074]] | | [[BW023]] → [[BW074]] | ||
| 51 episodes | | 51 episodes | ||
| | | Battling [[Iris's Emolga]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|656|Froakie}} → {{MS|657|Ash's Frogadier}} | | {{MSP|656|Froakie}} → {{MS|657|Ash's Frogadier}} | ||
Line 209: | Line 238: | ||
| [[XY001]] → [[XY052]] | | [[XY001]] → [[XY052]] | ||
| 51 episodes | | 51 episodes | ||
| Battling | | Battling [[Saizo]]'s {{p|Barbaracle}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|252|Treecko}} → {{MS|253|Ash's Grovyle}} | | {{MSP|252|Treecko}} → {{MS|253|Ash's Grovyle}} | ||
Line 215: | Line 244: | ||
| [[AG007]] → [[AG066]] | | [[AG007]] → [[AG066]] | ||
| 59 episodes | | 59 episodes | ||
| | | Battling {{OBP|Guy|AG066}}'s {{p|Loudred}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|653| | | {{MSP|653|Fennekin}} → {{MS|654|Serena's Braixen}} | ||
| {{an|Serena}} | | {{an|Serena}} | ||
| [[XY003]] → [[XY064]] | | [[XY003]] → [[XY064]] | ||
| 61 episodes | | 61 episodes | ||
| | | Battling {{an|Aria}}'s {{p|Delphox}} and {{p|Aromatisse}} [[Double Battle|alongside]] {{TP|Serena|Pancham}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|098|Krabby}} → {{MS|099|Ash's Kingler}} | | {{MSP|098|Krabby}} → {{MS|099|Ash's Kingler}} | ||
Line 227: | Line 256: | ||
| [[EP013]] → [[EP075]] | | [[EP013]] → [[EP075]] | ||
| 62 episodes | | 62 episodes | ||
| | | Battling [[Mandi]]'s {{p|Exeggutor}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|388|Grotle}} → {{MS|389|Ash's Torterra}} | | {{MSP|388|Grotle}} → {{MS|389|Ash's Torterra}} | ||
Line 233: | Line 262: | ||
| [[DP100]] → [[DP166]] | | [[DP100]] → [[DP166]] | ||
| 66 episodes | | 66 episodes | ||
| | | Battling Team Rocket | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|710|Pumpkaboo}} → {{MS|711|Jessie's Gourgeist}} | |||
| [[Jessie]] | |||
| [[XY011]] → [[XY082]] | |||
| 71 episodes | |||
| Being [[trade]]d for [[Count Pumpka]]'s {{p|Mawile}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|552|Krokorok}} → {{MS|553|Ash's Krookodile}} | | {{MSP|552|Krokorok}} → {{MS|553|Ash's Krookodile}} | ||
Line 239: | Line 274: | ||
| [[BW020]] → [[BW092]] | | [[BW020]] → [[BW092]] | ||
| 72 episodes | | 72 episodes | ||
| | | Battling [[Iris's Dragonite]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|152|Chikorita}} → {{MS|153|Ash's Bayleef}} | | {{MSP|152|Chikorita}} → {{MS|153|Ash's Bayleef}} | ||
Line 257: | Line 292: | ||
| [[BW004]] → [[BW077]] | | [[BW004]] → [[BW077]] | ||
| 73 episodes | | 73 episodes | ||
| | | Battling [[Shamus]]'s {{p|Emboar}} and {{p|Heatmor}} alongside {{AP|Snivy}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|276|Taillow}} → {{MS|277|Ash's Swellow}} | | {{MSP|276|Taillow}} → {{MS|277|Ash's Swellow}} | ||
Line 275: | Line 310: | ||
| [[AG001]] → [[AG082]] | | [[AG001]] → [[AG082]] | ||
| 81 episodes | | 81 episodes | ||
| | | Battling wild {{p|Breloom}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|253|Grovyle}} → {{MS|254|Ash's Sceptile}} | | {{MSP|253|Grovyle}} → {{MS|254|Ash's Sceptile}} | ||
Line 281: | Line 316: | ||
| [[AG066]] → [[AG161]] | | [[AG066]] → [[AG161]] | ||
| 95 episodes | | 95 episodes | ||
| | | Battling Team Rocket | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|387|Turtwig}} → {{MS|388|Ash's Grotle}} | | {{MSP|387|Turtwig}} → {{MS|388|Ash's Grotle}} | ||
Line 287: | Line 322: | ||
| [[DP005]] → [[DP100]] | | [[DP005]] → [[DP100]] | ||
| 95 episodes | | 95 episodes | ||
| | | Battling [[Paul]]'s {{TP|Paul|Honchkrow}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|061|Poliwhirl}} → {{MS|186|Misty's Politoed}} | | {{MSP|061|Poliwhirl}} → {{MS|186|Misty's Politoed}} | ||
Line 305: | Line 340: | ||
| [[AG082]] → [[AG191]] | | [[AG082]] → [[AG191]] | ||
| 109 episodes | | 109 episodes | ||
| | | Battling Team Rocket | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|133|Eevee}} → {{MS|471|May's Glaceon}} | | {{MSP|133|Eevee}} → {{MS|471|May's Glaceon}} | ||
Line 323: | Line 358: | ||
| [[AG025]] → [[AG148]] | | [[AG025]] → [[AG148]] | ||
| 123 episodes | | 123 episodes | ||
| | | Battling Ash's {{AP|Grovyle}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|390|Chimchar}} → {{MS|391|Ash's Monferno}} | | {{MSP|390|Chimchar}} → {{MS|391|Ash's Monferno}} | ||
Line 353: | Line 388: | ||
| [[EP006]] → [[EP165]] | | [[EP006]] → [[EP165]] | ||
| 159 episodes | | 159 episodes | ||
| | | Battling Team Rocket | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|001|Bulbasaur}} → {{MSP|002|Ivysaur}} → {{MS|003|May's Venusaur}} | | {{MSP|001|Bulbasaur}} → {{MSP|002|Ivysaur}} → {{MS|003|May's Venusaur}} | ||
Line 365: | Line 400: | ||
| [[EP230]] → [[AG154]] | | [[EP230]] → [[AG154]] | ||
| 198 episodes | | 198 episodes | ||
| | | Battling a {{TP|Team Rocket|Team Rocket mecha|mechas}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|175|Togepi}} → {{MS|176|Misty's Togetic}} | | {{MSP|175|Togepi}} → {{MS|176|Misty's Togetic}} | ||
Line 383: | Line 418: | ||
| [[EP141]] → [[DP182]] | | [[EP141]] → [[DP182]] | ||
| 504 episodes | | 504 episodes | ||
| | | Battling a {{TP|Team Rocket|Team Rocket mecha|mechas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="5" style="background:#E0F2B6; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | | ! colspan="5" style="background:#E0F2B6; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | | ||
Line 405: | Line 440: | ||
| [[SS028]] | | [[SS028]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|650|Chespin}} | | {{MSP|650|Chespin}} | ||
Line 422: | Line 452: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|081|Magnemite}} | | {{MSP|081|Magnemite}} | ||
| [[Clemont's Magnemite]] | | [[Clemont (anime)#Magnemite|Clemont's Magnemite]] | ||
| [[XY009]] | | [[XY009]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 504: | Line 534: | ||
| [[Dawn's Piplup]] | | [[Dawn's Piplup]] | ||
| [[DP001]] | | [[DP001]] | ||
| [[DP122|Given]] an {{ | | [[DP122|Given]] an {{DL|Out-of-battle effect item|Everstone}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|439|Mime Jr.}} | | {{MSP|439|Mime Jr.}} | ||
Line 554: | Line 584: | ||
| [[Tracey's Venonat]] | | [[Tracey's Venonat]] | ||
| [[EP084]] | | [[EP084]] | ||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|108|Lickitung}} | |||
| [[Jessie's Lickitung]] | |||
| [[EP052]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 620: | Line 655: | ||
| [[Dawn's Quilava|Dawn's Cyndaquil]] | | [[Dawn's Quilava|Dawn's Cyndaquil]] | ||
| [[DP143]] → [[DP143]] | | [[DP143]] → [[DP143]] | ||
| 0 episodes | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|714|Noibat}} | |||
| [[Ash's Noibat]] | |||
| [[XY076]] → [[XY076]] | |||
| 0 episodes | | 0 episodes | ||
| | | | ||
Line 670: | Line 711: | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
| Debuted as Axew; Egg not seen; hatched before Iris obtained it | | Debuted as Axew; Egg not seen; hatched before Iris obtained it | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|656|Froakie}} | |||
| [[Ash's Froakie]] | |||
| Prior to [[XY001]] | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Debuted as Froakie | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="5" style="background:#E0F2B6; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | | ! colspan="5" style="background:#E0F2B6; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | |