15,874
edits
Reinhartmax (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 411: | Line 411: | ||
====Gender-based evolutions==== | ====Gender-based evolutions==== | ||
Some Pokémon may have different ways of [[evolution|evolving]] depending on their gender. These Pokémon may therefore have one or more evolutions that can only be a single gender. | Some Pokémon may have different ways of [[evolution|evolving]] depending on their gender. These Pokémon may therefore have one or more evolutions that can only be a single gender. The [[Eviolite]] will always work on Combee and Salandit, regardless of gender. | ||
{| | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{items color}}; {{roundy|10px}}; border: 3px solid #{{items color dark}}" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#{{ | ! colspan="2" style="background: #{{items color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Previous evolution | ||
! | ! colspan="3" style="background: #{{items color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Gender evolution | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background:#{{ | | rowspan="2"| {{MSP|280|Ralts}}<br>{{pcolor|Ralts|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Psychic}}{{typecolor|Fairy}}</small> | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[ | | rowspan="2" | {{bag|Rare Candy}}<br>[[Level]] 20+<br>→ | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{MSP|281|Kirlia}}<br>{{pcolor|Kirlia|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Psychic}}{{typecolor|Fairy}}</small> | |||
| | | {{bag|Rare Candy}}<br>[[Level]] 30+<br>→<br><small>(either gender) | ||
| | | {{MSP|282|Gardevoir}}<br>{{pcolor|Gardevoir|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Psychic}}{{typecolor|Fairy}}</small> | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| | | {{bag|Dawn Stone}} + {{male}}<br>{{color2|000|Dawn Stone}}<br><small>(male only)</small><br>→ | ||
|- style="background:# | | {{MSP|475|Gallade}}<br>{{pcolor|Gallade|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Psychic}}{{typecolor|Fighting}}</small> | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" | Snorunt is the lowest in its line | |||
| | | rowspan="2" | {{MSP|361|Snorunt}}<br>{{pcolor|Snorunt|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Ice}}</small> | ||
|- style="background:#{{ | | {{bag|Rare Candy}}<br>[[Level]] 42+<br>→<br><small>(either gender) | ||
| {{MSP|362|Glalie}}<br>{{pcolor|Glalie|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Ice}}</small> | |||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background:# | | {{bag|Dawn Stone}} + {{female}}<br>{{color2|000|Dawn Stone}}<br><small>(female only)</small><br>→ | ||
| rowspan=" | | {{MSP|478|Froslass}}<br>{{pcolor|Froslass|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Ice}}{{typecolor|Ghost}}</small> | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| | | colspan="2" rowspan="4" | Burmy is the lowest in its line | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | {{MSP|412|Burmy}}<br>{{pcolor|Burmy|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Bug}}</small> | ||
| {{bag|Rare Candy}} + {{female}}<br>[[Level]] 20+ <br>→<br><small>(female only)</small><br><small>(with Plant Cloak) | |||
| | | {{MSP|413|Wormadam}}<br>{{pcolor|Wormadam|000}}<br><small>{{color2|000|List of Pokémon with form differences#Wormadam|Plant Cloak}}<br>{{typecolor|Bug}}{{typecolor|Grass}}</small> | ||
|- | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| {{bag|Rare Candy}} + {{female}}<br>[[Level]] 20+ <br>→<br><small>(female only)</small><br><small>(with Sandy Cloak) | |||
| {{MSP|413G|Wormadam}}<br>{{pcolor|Wormadam|000}}<br><small>{{color2|000|List of Pokémon with form differences#Wormadam|Sandy Cloak}}<br>{{typecolor|Bug}}{{typecolor|Ground}}</small> | |||
| | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- | | {{bag|Rare Candy}} + {{female}}<br>[[Level]] 20+ <br>→<br><small>(female only)</small><br><small>(with Trash Cloak) | ||
| {{MSP|413S|Wormadam}}<br>{{pcolor|Wormadam|000}}<br><small>{{color2|000|List of Pokémon with form differences#Wormadam|Trash Cloak}}<br>{{typecolor|Bug}}{{typecolor|Steel}}</small> | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| | | {{bag|Rare Candy}} + {{male}}<br>[[Level]] 20+ <br>→<br><small>(male only)</small> | ||
|} | | {{MSP|414|Mothim}}<br>{{pcolor|Mothim|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Bug}}{{typecolor|Flying}}</small> | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| colspan="2" | Combee is the lowest in its line | |||
| {{MSP|415|Combee}}<br>{{pcolor|Combee|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Bug}}{{typecolor|Flying}}</small> | |||
| {{bag|Rare Candy}} + {{female}}<br>[[Level]] 21+ <br>→<br><small>(female only)</small> | |||
| {{MSP|416|Vespiquen}}<br>{{pcolor|Vespiquen|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Bug}}{{typecolor|Flying}}</small> | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| colspan="2" | Salandit is the lowest in its line | |||
| {{MSP|757|Salandit}}<br>{{pcolor|Salandit|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Poison}}{{typecolor|Fire}}</small> | |||
| {{bag|Rare Candy}} + {{female}}<br>[[Level]] 33+ <br>→<br><small>(female only)</small> | |||
| {{MSP|758|Salazzle}}<br>{{pcolor|Salazzle|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Poison}}{{typecolor|Fire}}</small> | |||
|}{{clear}} | |||
====Other single-gender Pokémon==== | ====Other single-gender Pokémon==== |
edits