38,176
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{samename|special moves usable in {{ga|Pokémon Ranger}} games|Field Move (Ranger)}} | {{samename|special moves usable in {{ga|Pokémon Ranger}} games|Field Move (Ranger)}} | ||
[[File:HM Cut artwork.png|thumb|Artwork of {{p|Farfetch'd}} using {{m|Cut}}]] | [[File:HM Cut artwork.png|thumb|Artwork of {{p|Farfetch'd}} using {{m|Cut}}]] | ||
A '''field move''' is a [[move]] which can be used out of battle in the [[core series]]. All [[HM|Hidden Machine]] moves have a field move effect, and some moves accessible through [[level|leveling up]], [[TM|Technical Machines]], or [[Move Tutor|other means]] may also help the {{player}} through the game. In [[Generation VII]], no moves are able to be used outside of battle; instead, several field moves are functionally replaced by [[Poké Ride|Ride Pokémon]]. | A '''field move''' is a [[move]] which can be used out of battle in the [[core series]]. All [[HM|Hidden Machine]] moves have a field move effect, and some moves accessible through [[level|leveling up]], [[TM|Technical Machines]], or [[Move Tutor|other means]] may also help the {{player}} through the game. In [[Generation VII]], no moves are able to be used outside of battle; instead, several field moves are functionally replaced by [[Poké Ride|Ride Pokémon]] and [[Secret Technique]]s. | ||
==Field moves== | ==Field moves== | ||
{| style=" | {| style="margin:auto; background: #{{TMs and HMs color}}; border: 3px solid #{{TMs and HMs color dark}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | ||
|- style=" | |- | ||
! style="background:#{{TMs and HMs color light}}; {{ | ! style="background:#{{TMs and HMs color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}; width: 110px" rowspan=2 | Field move | ||
! style="background:#{{ | ! style="background:#{{TMs and HMs color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" colspan=6 | Generation | ||
! style="background:#{{ | |- | ||
! style="background:#{{ | |- | ||
! style="background:#{{ | ! style="background:#{{Kanto color light}}; width: 50px" | {{color2|FFF|Generation I|I}} | ||
! style="background:#{{ | ! style="background:#{{Johto color light}}; width: 50px" | {{color2|FFF|Generation II|II}} | ||
! style="background:#{{Hoenn color light}}; width: 50px" | {{color2|FFF|Generation III|III}} | |||
! style="background:#{{Sinnoh color light}}; width: 50px" | {{color2|FFF|Generation IV|IV}} | |||
! style="background:#{{Unova color light}}; width: 50px" | {{color2|FFF|Generation V|V}} | |||
! style="background:#{{Kalos color light}}; width: 50px" | {{color2|FFF|Generation VI|VI}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{m|Cut}} | | {{m|Cut}} | ||
| | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{m|Fly}} | | {{m|Fly}} | ||
| | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{m|Surf}} | | {{m|Surf}} | ||
| | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{m|Strength}} | | {{m|Strength}} | ||
| | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{m|Flash}} | | {{m|Flash}} | ||
| | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{m|Dig}} | | {{m|Dig}} | ||
| | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{m|Teleport}} | | {{m|Teleport}} | ||
| | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{m|Softboiled}} | | {{m|Softboiled}} | ||
| | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
| | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | {{m|Whirlpool}} | ||
| | | || ✔ || || ✔{{sup/4|HGSS}} || || | ||
| | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|- | | {{m|Waterfall}} | ||
| || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| | |{{m|Rock Smash}} | ||
| | | || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || || ✔ | ||
| | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | |{{m|Headbutt}} | ||
| | | || ✔ || || ✔{{sup/4|HGSS}} || || | ||
| | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{m|Waterfall}} | |{{m|Sweet Scent}} | ||
| | | || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
| | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | |{{m|Milk Drink}} | ||
| | | || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|{{m|Dive}} | |||
| || ||✔{{sup/3|RSE}} || || ✔ || ✔{{sup/6|ORAS}} | |||
| | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | |{{m|Secret Power}} | ||
| | | || || ✔{{sup/3|RSE}} || || || ✔{{sup/6|ORAS}} | ||
| | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|- | |{{m|Defog}} | ||
| || || || ✔{{sup/4|DPPt}} || || | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| | |{{m|Rock Climb}} | ||
| | | || || || ✔ || || | ||
| | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | {{m|Chatter}} | ||
| | | || || || ✔ || ✔ || style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | | ||
| | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{m|Sweet Scent}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{m| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{m|Rock Climb}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{m|Chatter}} | |||
| style=" | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===HM moves=== | ===HM moves=== | ||
* '''{{m|Cut}}:''' The Pokémon is able to cut down small trees and, until [[Generation IV]], [[tall grass]] on the field. It can be taught to a Pokémon by using [[HM01]] in all [[generation]]s. In [[Generation I]], trees cut down would be regenerated if the game was saved and the power turned off, even if the player has still been in the area, allowing the player to [[List of glitches in Generation I#Standing on a tree|stand on a tree]]; however, this isn't the case in future generations. | * '''{{m|Cut}}:''' The Pokémon is able to cut down small trees and, until [[Generation IV]], [[tall grass]] on the field. It can be taught to a Pokémon by using [[HM01]] in all [[generation]]s. In [[Generation I]], trees cut down would be regenerated if the game was saved and the power turned off, even if the player has still been in the area, allowing the player to [[List of glitches in Generation I#Standing on a tree|stand on a tree]]; however, this isn't the case in future generations. | ||
Line 175: | Line 104: | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
* [[List of Pokémon by field move]] | * [[List of Pokémon by field move (Generation VI)]] | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
Line 184: | Line 113: | ||
[[de:Terrain-Attacke]] | [[de:Terrain-Attacke]] | ||
[[it:Mossa | [[it:Mossa nascosta]] | ||