77,624
edits
(→Items) |
(→Moves: Beak Blast) |
||
Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Baneful Bunker}} | | {{m|Baneful Bunker}} | ||
| {{status|Poison}}s an attacker if it attempts a contact move. | | {{status|Poison}}s an attacker if it attempts a contact move on the user. | ||
|- | |||
| {{m|Beak Blast}} | |||
| {{status|Burn}}s an attacker if it uses a contact move on the user before executing the move. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|King's Shield}} | | {{m|King's Shield}} | ||
| Decreases an attacker's {{stat|Attack}} two stages if it attempts a contact move. | | Decreases an attacker's {{stat|Attack}} two stages if it attempts a contact move on the user. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Spiky Shield}} | | {{m|Spiky Shield}} | ||
| Damages an attacker for 1/8 of its max HP if it attempts a contact move. | | Damages an attacker for 1/8 of its max HP if it attempts a contact move on the user. | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |