19,351
edits
m (r2.7.6) (Robot: Modifying de:Arugasu Steel to de:Argus Stahl) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| Richard D'Acier | | Richard D'Acier | ||
| From ''{{wp|Richard}}'' (Germanic name meaning ''powerful leader'') and ''acier'' (steel) | | From ''{{wp|Richard}}'' (Germanic name meaning ''powerful leader'') and ''acier'' (steel) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| German | |||
| Argus Stahl | |||
| From his Japanese name. ''Stahl'' is German for steel. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Italian | | Italian |