19,411
edits
m (r2.7.6) (Robot: Modifying de:Saaldiva Argenta to de:Argenta) |
m (→Names: It's not from mandrake...) |
||
Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| ケイト ''Kate'' | | ケイト ''Kate'' | ||
| From | | From 鶏頭 ''keitō'', {{wp|Celosia argentea|plumed cockscomb}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| English, German, Spanish | | English, German, Spanish | ||
| Argenta | | Argenta | ||
| From ''Celosia argentea'', the scientific name of the plumed cockscomb | | From ''Celosia argentea'', the scientific name of the plumed cockscomb | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| French | | French | ||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Mara | | Mara | ||
| | | Ffrom ''{{wp|Amaranthaceae}}'', the family that contains the plumed cockscomb | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| 맨드라 '' | | 맨드라 ''Maendeura'' | ||
| From {{wp| | | From 맨드라미 ''maendeurami'', {{wp|Celosia cristata|cockscomb}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
| 凱特 ''Kǎitè'' | | 凱特 / 凯特 ''Kǎitè'' | ||
| Transliteration of ''Kate'' | | Transliteration of ''Kate'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
| 凱特 ''Hóidahk'' | |||
| Mandarin-based transliteration of ''Kate'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Vietnamese | | Vietnamese | ||
| Kate | | Kate | ||
| | | From her Japanese name | ||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
''Hall Matron'' | ''Hall Matron'' | ||
{{langtable|color={{hall color light}}|bordercolor={{hall color}} | {{langtable|color={{hall color light}}|bordercolor={{hall color}} | ||
|ja=ステージマドンナ ''Stage Madonna' | |ja=ステージマドンナ ''Stage Madonna'' | ||
|zh_cmn=舞台女主角 ''{{tt|Wǔtái Nǚzhǔjiǎo|Stage Actress}}'' | |zh_cmn=舞台女主角 ''{{tt|Wǔtái Nǚzhǔjiǎo|Stage Actress}}'' | ||
|fr_eu=Lady Scène | |fr_eu=Lady Scène |