2,943
edits
m (Bot: Adding it:Capo Area) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|jptranslit=Eria Rīdā | |jptranslit=Eria Rīdā | ||
|jptrans=Area Leader | |jptrans=Area Leader | ||
|image=Colo Vander.png | |image=Colo Vander.png | ||
|caption=Area Leader [[Vander]] as seen in [[Pokémon Colosseum]] | |caption=Area Leader [[Vander]] as seen in [[Pokémon Colosseum]] | ||
|intro=[[Generation III]] | |intro=[[Generation III]] | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
An '''Area Leader''' (Japanese: '''エリアリーダー''' ''Area Leader'') is a type of [[Pokémon Trainer]] that debuted in the [[Generation III]] games, appearing in {{g|Colosseum}} and {{Pokémon XD}}. Each Area Leader rules over 10 sections of [[Mt. Battle]] and many specialize in a single Pokémon type. In this way, they are much like the closest thing [[Orre]] has to [[Gym Leader]]s. After defeating an Area Leader, the player receives [[Poké Coupon]]s as a reward instead of a [[Badge]]. There are 10 Area Leaders in all. The tenth one faced is known as a {{tc|Mt BtlMaster}}, the Area Leader of all of Mt. Battle. | An '''Area Leader''' (Japanese: '''エリアリーダー''' ''Area Leader'') is a type of [[Pokémon Trainer]] that debuted in the [[Generation III]] games, appearing in {{g|Colosseum}} and {{Pokémon XD}}. Each Area Leader rules over 10 sections of [[Mt. Battle]] and many specialize in a single Pokémon type. In this way, they are much like the closest thing [[Orre]] has to [[Gym Leader]]s. After defeating an Area Leader, the player receives [[Poké Coupon]]s as a reward instead of a [[Badge]]. There are 10 Area Leaders in all. The tenth one faced is known as a {{tc|Mt BtlMaster}}, the Area Leader of all of Mt. Battle. | ||
==Gallery== | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{colo color dark}}; background:#{{colo color}}" | |||
|- | |||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{colo color dark}}; background:#{{colo color light}}"| [[File:Colo Vander.png|100px]] | |||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{colo color dark}}; background:#{{colo color light}}"| [[File:Colo Supertrainer f 2.png|100px]] | |||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{colo color dark}}; background:#{{colo color light}}"| [[File:Colo Chaser f 1.png|100px]] | |||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{colo color dark}}; background:#{{colo color light}}"| [[File:Colo Arth.png|100px]] | |||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{colo color dark}}; background:#{{colo color light}}"| [[File:Colo Supertrainer m 1.png|100px]] | |||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{colo color dark}}; background:#{{colo color light}}"| [[File:Colo Supertrainer f 1.png|100px]] | |||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{colo color dark}}; background:#{{colo color light}}"| [[File:Colo Trinch.png|100px]] | |||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{colo color dark}}; background:#{{colo color light}}"| [[File:Colo Supertrainer m 2.png|100px]] | |||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{colo color dark}}; background:#{{colo color light}}"| [[File:Colo Athey.png|100px]] | |||
|- style="font-size:80%" | |||
| Vander's VS sprite<br>from {{color2|000|Pokémon Colosseum|Colosseum}} | |||
| Vannos, Vernice, Langot,<br>and Dessa's VS<br>sprite from {{color2|000|Pokémon Colosseum|Colosseum}} | |||
| Elion, Leven, Loko,<br>Glydin, and Atrice's VS<br>sprite from {{color2|000|Pokémon Colosseum|Colosseum}} | |||
| Arth's VS sprite<br>from {{color2|000|Pokémon Colosseum|Colosseum}} | |||
| Erben, Altor, Cryal,<br>Konaik, Axley, and<br>Neblek's VS sprite<br>from {{color2|000|Pokémon Colosseum|Colosseum}} | |||
| Renson and Shobon's<br>VS sprite<br>from {{color2|000|Pokémon Colosseum|Colosseum}} | |||
| Kucher, Trinch, Slewis,<br>Vario, and Mortac's VS<br>sprite from {{color2|000|Pokémon Colosseum|Colosseum}} | |||
| Zentin and Norus'<br>VS sprite<br>from {{color2|000|Pokémon Colosseum|Colosseum}} | |||
| Athey's VS sprite<br>from {{color2|000|Pokémon Colosseum|Colosseum}} | |||
|} | |||
==Trainer List== | ==Trainer List== |
edits