29,836
edits
m (→Names) |
ArcToraphim (talk | contribs) m (→Names) |
||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| アクア団 ''Aqua-dan'' | | アクア団 ''Aqua-dan'' | ||
| From ''aqua'' | | From ''aqua'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| English, French,<br>German, {{tt|Spanish|Iberian, anime}} | | English, French,<br>German, {{tt|Spanish|Iberian, anime}} | ||
| Team Aqua | | Team Aqua | ||
| Same as Japanese name | | Same as Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Team Idro | | Team Idro | ||
| From ''idro'', hydro | | From ''idro'', hydro | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{tt|Spanish|European games and Latin American}} | | {{tt|Spanish|European games and Latin American}} | ||
| Equipo Aqua | | Equipo Aqua | ||
| Same as Japanese name | | Same as Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Korean | |||
| 아쿠아단 ''Aqua-dan'' | |||
| Same as Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and mainland China}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and mainland China}}) | ||
| 水艦隊/水舰队 ''Shuǐjiàn Duì'' | | 水艦隊/水舰队 ''Shuǐjiàn Duì'' | ||
| Means "Water fleet". Also, 艦 means "warship" or "naval vessel". | | Means "Water fleet". Also, 艦 means "warship" or "naval vessel". | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Finnish | | Finnish | ||
| Aquaryhmä | | Aquaryhmä | ||
| Means "Aqua Group | | Means "Aqua Group" | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
edits