83
edits
m (robot Adding: it:Categorie Gara) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
[[it:Categorie Gara]] | [[it:Categorie Gara]] | ||
==Natures== | |||
In a similar fashion to its effect on [[EV]]'s, a Pokémon's [[nature]] has an effect on the ability to raise the stats of a specific category. | |||
{| class="roundy" align="center" style="background: #{{contest color dark}}; border: 3px solid #{{contest color}}" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" | {{color|{{contest color light}}|Contest categories}} | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#{{contest color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Nature}} | |||
! style="background: #{{cool color}}" | {{color2|{{cool color dark}}|Cool Contest|Cool/Spicy/Red}} | |||
! style="background: #{{tough color}}" | {{color2|{{tough color dark}}|Tough Contest|Tough/Sour/Yellow}} | |||
! style="background: #{{beauty color}}" | {{color2|{{beauty color dark}}|Beauty Contest|Beauty/Dry/Blue}} | |||
! style="background: #{{smart color}}" | {{color2|{{smart color dark}}|Smart Contest|Smart/Bitter/Green}} | |||
! style="background: #{{cute color}}" | {{color2|{{cute color dark}}|Cute Contest|Cute/Sweet/Pink}} | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | |||
| style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | {{color2|{{contest color dark}}|Hardy}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | |||
| style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | {{color2|{{contest color dark}}|Lonely}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Easy}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Hard}} | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | |||
| style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | {{color2|{{contest color dark}}|Adamant}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Easy}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Hard}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | |||
| style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | {{color2|{{contest color dark}}|Naughty}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Easy}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Hard}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | |||
| style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | {{color2|{{contest color dark}}|Brave}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Easy}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Hard}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | |||
| style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | {{color2|{{contest color dark}}|Bold}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Hard}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Easy}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | |||
| style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | {{color2|{{contest color dark}}|Docile}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | |||
| style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | {{color2|{{contest color dark}}|Impish}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Easy}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Hard}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | |||
| style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | {{color2|{{contest color dark}}|Lax}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Easy}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Hard}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | |||
| style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | {{color2|{{contest color dark}}|Relaxed}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Easy}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Hard}} | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | |||
| style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | {{color2|{{contest color dark}}|Modest}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Hard}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Easy}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | |||
| style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | {{color2|{{contest color dark}}|Mild}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Hard}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Easy}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | |||
| style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | {{color2|{{contest color dark}}|Bashful}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | |||
| style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | {{color2|{{contest color dark}}|Rash}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Easy}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Hard}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | |||
| style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | {{color2|{{contest color dark}}|Quiet}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Easy}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Hard}} | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | |||
| style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | {{color2|{{contest color dark}}|Calm}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Hard}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Hard}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | |||
| style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | {{color2|{{contest color dark}}|Gentle}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Hard}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Easy}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | |||
| style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | {{color2|{{contest color dark}}|Careful}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Hard}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Easy}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | |||
| style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | {{color2|{{contest color dark}}|Quirky}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | |||
| style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | {{color2|{{contest color dark}}|Sassy}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Easy}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Hard}} | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | |||
| style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | {{color2|{{contest color dark}}|Timid}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Hard}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Easy}} | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | |||
| style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | {{color2|{{contest color dark}}|Hasty}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Hard}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Easy}} | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | |||
| style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | {{color2|{{contest color dark}}|Jolly}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Hard}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Easy}} | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | |||
| style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | {{color2|{{contest color dark}}|Naive}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Hard}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Easy}} | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | |||
| style="background: #{{contest color light}}" | {{color2|{{contest color dark}}|Serious}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} | |||
| {{color|{{contest color dark}}|-}} |
edits