8,333
edits
Tyler53841 (talk | contribs) m (→Pokémon Friend) |
CuboneKing (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Pokémon | {{incomplete}} | ||
The '''Pokémon Journal''' is a gossip magazine that has appeared in many of the main series games. However, the articles themselves have only been seen so far in {{game|FireRed and LeafGreen|s}}. It is a source for [[Fame Checker]] entries, usually including facts possessing rumor-like characteristics. Most are found in the bookshelf in the back of a [[Pokémon Center]], though they can be found in other buildings. | |||
= | {| {{bluetable2}} style="margin: auto;" | ||
|- | |||
! Subject | |||
! Location | |||
! Text | |||
|- | |||
| [[Professor Oak]] and [[Daisy Oak]] | |||
[[Mr. Fuji]] | | [[Viridian City]] School | ||
| Prof Oak. reportedly lives with his grandchildren, Daisy and <{{ga|Blue|Rival}}>. | |||
|- | |||
[[ | | [[Daisy Oak]] | ||
| [[Four Island]] [[Pokémon Center]] | |||
| The Spring [[Pokémon Contest]]'s Grand Champion is Daisy Oak of [[Pallet Town]]! | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mr. Fuji]] | |||
| [[Cinnabar Island]] Pokémon Center | |||
| Editor: The Shy Mr. Fuji turned down our request for an interview, | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brock]] | |||
| [[Pewter Museum of Science]] (Back Room) | |||
| Brock rarely laughs, but is said to be unable to stop if he starts. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Misty]] | |||
| [[Cerulean City]] Pokémon Center | |||
| Misty is said to worship [[Lorelei]] of the [[Elite Four]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lt. Surge]] | |||
| [[Vermilion City]] Pokémon Center | |||
| Lt. Surge is rumored to have been a pilot while home in America. He used the electricity generated by Pokémon to power his plane. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Erika]] | |||
| [[Celadon Condominiums|Celadon Mansion]] | |||
| Rumor has it that if you peek into [[Celadon Gym]], you can often see Erika snoozing. | |||
|- | |||
[[Category:Pokémon | | [[Koga]] | ||
| [[Baoba|Warden Slowpoke]]'s House | |||
| Koga is said to have a thorough knowledge of medicine. He even concocts medicine to nurse his Pokémon to health. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sabrina]] | |||
| [[Saffron City]] Pokémon Center | |||
| People say that Sabrina can communicate with her Pokémon during battle without speaking. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blaine]] | |||
| [[Resort Gorgeous]] | |||
| Blaine is said only to remove his shades when he is thinking up new riddles. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lorelei]] | |||
| [[Five Island]] Pokémon Center | |||
| Known for her logical, calculated, and cool battling style, Lorelei has a surprising secret! | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bruno]] | |||
| [[Pokémon Trainer Fan Club]] | |||
| Bruno apparently joined the Elite Four out of his burning ambition to battle the best Trainers. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Agatha]] | |||
| [[Seven Island]] Pokémon Center | |||
| In her youth, Agatha and Prof. Oak were rivals. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lance]] | |||
| [[Indigo Plateau]] | |||
| Lance's grandfather is thought to be the elder of a famous [[Dragon's Den|clan of dragon masters]]. | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
{{Stub|Game}} | |||
[[Category:Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen]] |
edits