2,086
edits
mNo edit summary |
(→Names) |
||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|倫琴彥 ''Lèuhnkàhmyihn'' | |倫琴彥 ''Lèuhnkàhmyihn'' | ||
|From {{tt|倫琴貓 ''Lèuhnkàhmmāau''|Luxray}} and {{tt|~彥 / ~彦 ''-yàn''|common suffix among the nicknames of Pearl's Pokémon}} | |From {{tt|倫琴貓 ''Lèuhnkàhmmāau''|Luxray}} and {{tt|~彥 / ~彦 ''-yàn''|common suffix among the nicknames of Pearl's Pokémon}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Vietnamese | |||
| Torahiko | |||
| Transliteration of his Japanese name | |||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
edits