25,404
edits
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| Croagunk stabs its targets with an arm steeped in toxins, often leaving the target poisoned! | | Croagunk stabs its targets with an arm steeped in toxins, often leaving the target poisoned! | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{p|Absol}}—{{m|Perish Song}} | |||
| September 12, 2018 | | September 12, 2018 | ||
| [[File:Gallery Absol Perish Song.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Absol Perish Song.png|150px]] | ||
| [[File:Gallery Absol Perish Song box.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Absol Perish Song box.png|150px]] | ||
| Absol sings a malevolent melody! Any Pokémon that hears it faints soon after, unless it leaves the battle. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{p|Delibird}}—{{m|Present}} | |||
| October 10, 2018 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Delibird Present.png|150px]] | |||
| [[File:Gallery Delibird Present box.png|150px]] | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | Delibird makes a sneaky attack by giving the target a gift with a hidden trap. However, sometimes the present restores HP instead! | |||
|} | |} | ||