892
edits
ArcToraphim (talk | contribs) m (→Training Bags) |
GuyPerfect (talk | contribs) (→Training Bags: Adding Toughen-Up, and Strength bags. Correcting name of Team Flare Bag. Alphabetizing list of non-stat bags. Tweaking grammar and links in paragraph.) |
||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| +4 EV to the specified stat | | +4 EV to the specified stat | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| Large | | Large | ||
| 50 | | 50 | ||
| +12 EV to the specified stat | | +12 EV to the specified stat | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | Big Shot | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | Increases the size of the balls in the next Super Training Regimen. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | Double-Up | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| | | Doubles base-stat increases the next time the Pokémon takes on a Super-Training Regimen. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Reset | | Reset | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| Completely resets all of the base stats of a Pokémon. | | Completely resets all of the base stats of a Pokémon. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | Soothing | ||
| 250 | |||
| Makes the Pokémon more friendly. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Strength | |||
| ? | |||
| Doubles the number of points earned per shot in the next Super Training Regimen. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Swiftness | |||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| | | Increases speed in the next Super Training Regimen. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | Team Flare | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | Reduces the amount of strikes required to break other bags. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | Toughen-Up | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| Reduces the | | Reduces the number of points lost per hit in the next Super Training Regimen. | ||
|} | |} | ||
The small, medium and large stat bags are all patterned to resemble a line of pokémon which specialises in that stat. The HP bags resemble {{p|Azurill}}, {{p|Marill}} and {{p|Azumarill}}; Attack bags resemble {{p|Machop}}, {{p|Machoke}} and {{p|Machamp}}; Defense bags resemble {{p|Aron}}, {{p|Lairon}} and {{p|Aggron}}; Special Attack bags resemble {{p|Litwick}}, {{p|Lampent}} and {{p|Chandelure}}; Special Defense bags resemble {{p|Flabébé}}, {{p|Floette}} and {{p|Florges}}; while Speed bags resemble {{p|Zubat}}, {{p|Golbat}} and {{p|Crobat}}. | |||
The small, medium | |||
==The Effort-o-Meter== | ==The Effort-o-Meter== |
edits