77,634
edits
(quote: "While not responsible for every new Pokémon, Sugimori-san created the cover stars Zekrom and Reshiram" They then go on to interview Sugimori about how he designed them) |
(should get around to adding all the James Turner Pokémon) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hironobu Yoshida]] || {{p|Wobbuffet}}, {{p|Dunsparce}}, {{p|Celebi}}, {{p|Deoxys}} and {{p|Magmortar}} [http://www.gpara.com/contents/creator/bn_225.htm this interview] | | [[Hironobu Yoshida]] || {{p|Wobbuffet}}, {{p|Dunsparce}}, {{p|Celebi}}, {{p|Deoxys}} and {{p|Magmortar}} [http://www.gpara.com/contents/creator/bn_225.htm this interview] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mana Ibe]] || {{p|Victini}} [http://www.eurogamer.net/articles/2011-02-22-the-brains-behind-pokemon-black-and-white-interview?page=2 this interview] | |||
|} | |} |