13,805
edits
m (Text replacement - "{{ga|Red's Pikachu|Pikachu}}" to "{{TP|Red|Pikachu}}") |
Storm Aurora (talk | contribs) (→Side game data: added Sleep data) |
||
Line 454: | Line 454: | ||
{{Spindata/NewSnap|col=6|type=Bug|ndex=010|pdex=011 | {{Spindata/NewSnap|col=6|type=Bug|ndex=010|pdex=011 | ||
|dex=This eager eater consumes leaf after leaf while hiding in tall grass. When Caterpie senses danger, it exudes a horrible odor from the antenna on its head to protect itself. | |dex=This eager eater consumes leaf after leaf while hiding in tall grass. When Caterpie senses danger, it exudes a horrible odor from the antenna on its head to protect itself. | ||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Spindata/Sleep|col=6 | |||
|ndex=0010 | |||
|pokemon=Caterpie | |||
|sleeptype=Dozing | |||
|type=Bug | |||
|dexentry=On very rare occasions, Caterpie looks as though it has fallen asleep in the middle of using String Shot. It appears that it drools string instead of saliva while it sleeps. | |||
|sleepstyle1=Sprawled Sleep | |||
|sleepstyle2=Droopy-Headed Sleep | |||
|sleepstyle3=String-Shot Sleep | |||
|sleepstyle4=Atop-Belly Sleep | |||
|friendpoints=5 | |||
|specialty=Berries | |||
|evolution=Lv. 5 | |||
|candyNum=40 | |||
|berry=Lum | |||
|ingredient1=Honey | |||
|ingredient2=Snoozy Tomato | |||
|ingredient3=Greengrass Soybeans | |||
|carrylimit=11 | |||
|skillname=Ingredient Magnet S | |||
|skilldesc=Gets you 6 ingredients chosen at random. | |||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} |