43
edits
m (Bot: Adding de:Pokémon in Portugal) |
Paliopoped45 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
===Cast and crew=== | ===Cast and crew=== | ||
Many main characters in the European Portuguese dub of the Pokémon anime have switched voice actors several times. | Many main characters in the European Portuguese dub of the Pokémon anime have switched voice actors several times. | ||
===Cast and crew=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#2E83D2; border:3px solid #81807A" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#6AA9E4; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Character | |||
! style="background:#6AA9E4" | Voice actor | |||
! style="background:#6AA9E4; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Period | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Ash Ketchum]] | |||
| Maria João Luís<br>Sandra Faleiro<br>Sandra de Castro<br>Paula Pais<br>Bárbara Lourenço<br>Raquel Ferreira<br>Ana Madureira<br>Cristina Carvalhal<br>Susana João<br>Raquel Rosmaninho | |||
| Until [[EP031]] and [[EP033]]<br>[[EP032]] and from [[EP034]] to [[EP009]]<br>From [[EP095]] to [[EP128]]; From [[EP158]] to [[EP209]]; [[AG093]] to [[AG177]], and from [[DP001]] to [[DP052]]<br>From [[EP129]] to [[EP157]]<br>[[S05]], [[S06]] and [[Pokémon Chronicles|Chronicles]]<br>[[S07]]<br>From [[AG178]] to [[AG192]]<br>[[M03]] and [[M04]]<br>[[M07]]<br>Since [[S11]] and [[M10]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{an|Misty}} | |||
| Helena Montez<br>Ana Luís Martins<br>Paula Pais<br>Alda Joana<br>Unknown<br>Isabel Ribas | |||
| Until [[EP128]] and [[SM]], all movies<br>From [[EP129]] to [[EP157]]<br>From [[EP158]] to [[EP164]]<br>From [[EP165]] to [[EP2019]]<br>From [[AG044]] to [[AG045]]<br>From [[AG132]] to [[AG134]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{an|Brock}} | |||
| Peter Michael<br>Rui Quintas<br>Luís Barros<br>Vitor Emanuel<br>Tiago Castro<br>Pedro Almendra | |||
| From [[EP005]] to [[EP083]], [[M01]] and [[M02]]<br>From [[EP115]] to [[AG192]] and [[Pokémon Chronicles|Chronicles]]<br>[[S10]]<br>[[M03]] and [[M04]]<br>[[M07]]<br>Since [[S11]] and [[M10]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Delia Ketchum]] | |||
| Teresa Madruga<br>Helena Montez<br>Sandra de Castro<br>Bárbara Lourenço<br>Isabel Ribas<br>Rita Fernandes<br>Cláudia Cadima<br>Ângela Marques | |||
| Until [[EP041]]<br>From [[EP042]] to [[EP038]] and [[S03]]<br>From [[EP039]] to [[EP116]] and [[S04]] to [[S06]]<br>[[S07]]<br>From [[S08]] to [[S09]]<br>[[S10]] and [[M03]]<br>[[M02]]<br>Since [[S11]] and [[M10]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Jessie]] | |||
| Teresa Madruga<br>Sandra de Castro<br>Dora Cruz<br>Raquel Ferreira<br>Rita Fernandes<br>Bárbara Lourenço<br>Carmen Santos<br>Catarina Santos<br>Raquel Rosmaninho | |||
| From [[EP002 to [[EP041]], [[EP100]] to [[EP128]], [[M01]] and [[M02]]<br>From [[EP042]] to [[EP099]] and from [[EP263]] to [[AG065]]<br>From [[EP129]] to [[EP209]]<br>[[S05]], From [[S08]] to [[DP049]]<br>From [[DP050]] to [[DP052]]<br>From [[AG066]] to [[AG092]] and [[Pokémon Chronicles|Chronicles]]<br>[[M03]] and [[M04]]<br>[[M07]]<br>Since [[S11]] and [[M10]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[James]] | |||
| Peter Michael<br>Rui Quintas<br>Tiago Raposinho<br>Pedro Mendonça | |||
| From [[EP002]] to [[EP093]], [[M01]] to [[M04]]<br>From [[EP094]] to [[DP052]] and [[Pokémon Chronicles|Chronicles]]<br>[[M07]]<br>Since [[S11]] and [[M10]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Meowth (Team Rocket)|Meowth]] | |||
| Ruí Luís Brás<br>Pedro Carneiro<br>Luís Barros<br>Tiago Castro<br>Mário Santos | |||
| From [[EP002]] until [[EP093]], [[M01]] to [[M04]]<br>From [[EP094]] to [[AG092]] and from [[DP001]] to [[DP052]]<br>[[S08]] to [[S09]]<br>[[M07]]<br>Since [[S11]] and [[M10]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Nurse Joy]]<br>''Enfermeira Joy'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Officer Jenny]]<br>''Agente Jenny'' / ''Oficial Jenny'' (Only in [[M07]]) | |||
| Teresa Madruga<br>Sandra de Castro<br>Dora Cruz<br>Unknown<br>Isabel Ribas<br>Rita Fernandes<br>Helena Palmela<br>Zélia Santos<br>Ângela Marques<br>Isabel Queirós<br>Joana Africano | |||
| From [[EP002 to [[EP041]], [[EP117]] to [[EP128]] and [[M01]]<br>[[S02]], [[S04]]<br>From [[EP129]] to [[EP157]]<br>From [[S05]] to [[S07]]<br>From [[S08]] to [[S09]]<br>[[S10]]<br>[[M07]]<br>[[Pokémon the Series: Diamond and Pearl|DP]] saga<br>[[Pokémon the Series: Black & White|BW]] saga<br>[[Pokémon the Series: XY|XY]] saga<br>[[Pokémon the Series: Sun & Moon|SM]] saga | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{an|Dawn}} | |||
| Raquel Ferreira<br>Joana Carvalho | |||
| [[S10]]<br>Since [[S11]] and [[M10]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{an|Iris}} | |||
| Isabel Queirós | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{an|Cilan}} | |||
| Pedro Manana | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{an|Serena}} | |||
| Sissi Martins | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{an|Clemont}} | |||
| André Lourenço | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{an|Bonnie}} | |||
| Vânia Pereira | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{an|Lana}} | |||
| Isabel Queirós | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{an|Kiawe}} | |||
| Bernardo Gavina | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{an|Lillie}} | |||
| Raquel Pereira | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{an|Sophocles}} | |||
| Isabel Nunes | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{an|Mallow}} | |||
| Flora Miranda | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Ash's Pikachu|Pikachu]] | |||
| Vânia Pereira | |||
| [[M20]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Verity]] | |||
| Isabel Carvalho | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Narrator | |||
| Rui de Sá<br>Rui Quintas<br>Paulo B.<br>Carlos Freixo<br>José Jorge Duarte<br>Paulo Martinez<br>Mário Santos | |||
| Until [[S04]]<br>From [[S05]] to [[S10]]<br>[[M01]]<br>[[M02]]<br>[[M03]] and [[M04]]<br>[[M07]]<br>Since [[S11]] and [[M10]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#2E83D2; border:3px solid #81807A" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#6AA9E4" | Dubbing Studio | |||
! style="background:#6AA9E4" | Period | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Nacional Filmes | |||
| [[S01]] to [[S09]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Dialectus | |||
| [[S10]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Matinha (Now PTSDI Media) | |||
| [[M01]] to [[M04]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| PSB | |||
| [[M07]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Cinemágica | |||
| Since [[S11]] and [[M10]] | |||
[[Ash Ketchum]], for example, had ten different voice actors over the years. The first voice actress to dub Ash was '''Maria João Luís''', who stopped doing it regularly after [[EP031]], but oddly did it one final time in [[EP033]]. In addition, she returned for the [[M01|first]] and the [[M02|second]] movies. In [[EP032]], and from [[EP034]] to [[EP094]] '''Sandra Faleiro''' replaced her. Starting from [[EP095]], '''Sandra de Castro''' voiced Ash, until [[EP128]]. Sandrae reprised the role from [[EP158]] to [[EP209]], [[AG093]] to [[AG177]], and finally, from [[DP001]] to [[DP052]]. During the breaks between Sandra de Castro's returns to the cast, the role was given to '''Alexandra Sedas''', from [[EP129]] to [[EP157]], '''Bárbara Lourenço''' ([[S05|5th]] and [[S06|6th]] seasons, along with [[Pokémon Chronicles]]), '''Raquel Ferreira''' ([[S07|7th]] season) and '''Ana Madureira''' from [[AG178]] to [[AG192]]. Two other actresses to voice the character were '''Cristina Carvalhal''' ([[M03|3rd]] and [[M04|4th]] movies) and '''Sara Marques''' (in the [[M07|7th]] movie). With the production being moved to Porto in 2010, the VA was replaced again. '''Raquel Rosmaninho''' took over the role starting from the [[S11|11th]] season, being notably the first voice actress since Maria João Luís to give Ash Ketchum the voice in both episodes and the movies, all starting from the [[M10|10th]] one. | [[Ash Ketchum]], for example, had ten different voice actors over the years. The first voice actress to dub Ash was '''Maria João Luís''', who stopped doing it regularly after [[EP031]], but oddly did it one final time in [[EP033]]. In addition, she returned for the [[M01|first]] and the [[M02|second]] movies. In [[EP032]], and from [[EP034]] to [[EP094]] '''Sandra Faleiro''' replaced her. Starting from [[EP095]], '''Sandra de Castro''' voiced Ash, until [[EP128]]. Sandrae reprised the role from [[EP158]] to [[EP209]], [[AG093]] to [[AG177]], and finally, from [[DP001]] to [[DP052]]. During the breaks between Sandra de Castro's returns to the cast, the role was given to '''Alexandra Sedas''', from [[EP129]] to [[EP157]], '''Bárbara Lourenço''' ([[S05|5th]] and [[S06|6th]] seasons, along with [[Pokémon Chronicles]]), '''Raquel Ferreira''' ([[S07|7th]] season) and '''Ana Madureira''' from [[AG178]] to [[AG192]]. Two other actresses to voice the character were '''Cristina Carvalhal''' ([[M03|3rd]] and [[M04|4th]] movies) and '''Sara Marques''' (in the [[M07|7th]] movie). With the production being moved to Porto in 2010, the VA was replaced again. '''Raquel Rosmaninho''' took over the role starting from the [[S11|11th]] season, being notably the first voice actress since Maria João Luís to give Ash Ketchum the voice in both episodes and the movies, all starting from the [[M10|10th]] one. |
edits