editlock-exempt
28,544
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
It was featured as the setting in ''[[AG162|Spontaneous Combusken!]]''. Among the town's attractions are a beach, which is thought to be a vacation spot or a tourist location. On the beach is a [[Pokémon Contest|Contest Hall]], which {{an|May}} and [[Brianna]] participated in. | It was featured as the setting in ''[[AG162|Spontaneous Combusken!]]''. Among the town's attractions are a beach, which is thought to be a vacation spot or a tourist location. On the beach is a [[Pokémon Contest|Contest Hall]], which {{an|May}} and [[Brianna]] participated in. | ||
==Pokémon seen on Chrysanthemum Island== | |||
{| width="100%" align="center" | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Chrysanthemum Island|Makuhita|Chrysanthemum Island Various 1.png|Fighting|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Chrysanthemum Island|Breloom|Chrysanthemum Island Various 1.png|Grass|Fighting|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Chrysanthemum Island|Psyduck|Chrysanthemum Island Various 1.png|Water|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Chrysanthemum Island|Hypno|Chrysanthemum Island Hypno.png|Psychic|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Chrysanthemum Island|Machop|Chrysanthemum Island Various 2.png|Fighting|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Chrysanthemum Island|Meditite|Chrysanthemum Island Various 2.png|Fighting|Psychic|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Brianna|Surskit|Brianna Surskit.png|Bug|Water|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Chrysanthemum Island|Hoothoot|Chrysanthemum Island Hoothoot.png|Normal|Flying|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Chrysanthemum Island|Blastoise|Chrysanthemum Island Blastoise.png|Water|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Chrysanthemum Island|Castform|Chrysanthemum Island Castform.png|Normal|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Brianna|Vibrava|Brianna Vibrava.png|Ground|Dragon|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Chrysanthemum Island|Nidorina|Chrysanthemum Island Nidorina.png|Poison|link=no}} ♀ | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Chrysanthemum Island|Skarmory|Chrysanthemum Island Skarmory.png|Steel|Flying|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Chrysanthemum Island|Gardevoir|Chrysanthemum Island Gardevoir.png|Psychic|link=no}} | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | {{-}} |