2,086
edits
MannedTooth (talk | contribs) (→Pokémon Alpha Sapphire: added/corrected quotes) |
(→Names) |
||
Line 674: | Line 674: | ||
| 潮 ''Cháo''{{tt|*|Pokémon Adventures (New Jilin edition)}}<br>海潮 ''Hǎicháo''{{tt|*|Pokémon Adventures (Old Jilin edition)}} | | 潮 ''Cháo''{{tt|*|Pokémon Adventures (New Jilin edition)}}<br>海潮 ''Hǎicháo''{{tt|*|Pokémon Adventures (Old Jilin edition)}} | ||
| Means ''tide''<br>Means ''ocean tide''. | | Means ''tide''<br>Means ''ocean tide''. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Vietnamese | |||
|Ushio | |||
|Transliteration of his Japanese name. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
edits