677
edits
m (r2.7.6) (Robot: Adding de:Ferrum) |
m (→Locations: It is called "Regi Ruins" and "Old Ferrum Town" in English. (https://youtu.be/HupO2EUQE2c) Also might as well add new ones like the Dojo. Though there seems to be a lot more.(http://pokkenarena.boards.net/board/39/ferrum-battle-locations)) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| The ruins of an ancient city said to have sunk to the bottom of the sea long ago. It is now housed in an underwater dome and serves as a battle arena. | | The ruins of an ancient city said to have sunk to the bottom of the sea long ago. It is now housed in an underwater dome and serves as a battle arena. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" align=center | |- style="background: #fff" align=center | ||
| | | Old Ferrum Town | ||
| フェルム旧市街<br>''Old Ferrum Town'' | | フェルム旧市街<br>''Old Ferrum Town'' | ||
| A historic old town, known as the "City of Water," with a nostalgic atmosphere. It features many famous landmarks, such as a large park, an arched gate and a clock tower. | | A historic old town, known as the "City of Water," with a nostalgic atmosphere. It features many famous landmarks, such as a large park, an arched gate and a clock tower. | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| An abandoned, old mansion. Ghost-type Pokémon like this place so much that they have made it their home. | | An abandoned, old mansion. Ghost-type Pokémon like this place so much that they have made it their home. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" align=center | |- style="background: #fff" align=center | ||
| | | Regi Ruins | ||
| レジ遺跡<br>''Regi Ruins'' | | レジ遺跡<br>''Regi Ruins'' | ||
| Ancient ruins in a desert. Wall paintings and numerous Unown letters have been found here, making it an extremely important location for historical research. | | Ancient ruins in a desert. Wall paintings and numerous Unown letters have been found here, making it an extremely important location for historical research. | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| | | | ||
| A tourist facility with the Digging Pokémon Diggersby as its theme. It is made up of three areas: Futuristic, Classic and Fantasy. | | A tourist facility with the Digging Pokémon Diggersby as its theme. It is made up of three areas: Futuristic, Classic and Fantasy. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" align=center | |||
|Ferrum Dojo | |||
| | |||
| The venerable Ferrum Dojo, host to daily training and official tournaments alike. Holy ground to Battle Pokémon and trainers seeking to improve themselves. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" align=center | |||
|Training Gym | |||
| | |||
|A specialty gym for Ferrum Battles, with training programs for speed, power, and more to match your Pokémon's battle style. | |||
|}{{left clear}} | |}{{left clear}} | ||
edits