19,573
edits
m (→Names) |
|||
Line 533: | Line 533: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Spanish | | rowspan="2" |Spanish | ||
| Silvina{{tt|*|Games}} | | Silvina{{tt|*|Games}} | ||
| | | Similar to her English name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Shelly{{tt|*|Anime}} | | Shelly{{tt|*|Anime}} | ||
Line 550: | Line 550: | ||
| Possibly from 연못 ''yeonmot'' (pond) | | Possibly from 연못 ''yeonmot'' (pond) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | | rowspan="2"| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
| 泉美 ''Quánměi''{{tt|*|Anime, Adventures (Jilin first edition)}}<br>泉 ''Quán''{{tt|*|Adventures (Ching Win edition, new | | 阿泉 ''Ā Quán''{{tt|*|Games}} | ||
| From 泉 ''quán'' (spring) and the Japanese name 泉美 ''Izumi'' | | From 泉 ''quán'' (spring) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 泉美 ''Quánměi''{{tt|*|Anime, Adventures (Jilin Publishing first edition)}}<br>泉 ''Quán''{{tt|*|Adventures (Ching Win edition, Jilin Publishing new edition, Shanghai VIZ)}} | |||
| From 泉 ''quán'' (spring) and the Japanese name 泉美 ''Izumi''<br>From 泉 ''quán'' (spring) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
| 阿泉 ''A Chyùhn''{{tt|*|Games}} | |||
| From 泉 ''chyùhn'' (spring) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Russian | | Russian |