2,073
edits
Chickasaurus (talk | contribs) (+229-255) |
Chickasaurus (talk | contribs) (+55-82) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete|needs=Several missing indexes: | {{incomplete|needs=Several missing indexes: 84-112, 114-117, 119-141, 149-191, 193-226}} | ||
Each location in the [[Generation I]] games has its own identification number used internally by the game. They are enumerated here, in order. | Each location in the [[Generation I]] games has its own identification number used internally by the game. They are enumerated here, in order. | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 054 || [[Pokémon Gym]] ([[Pewter City]]) | | 054 || [[Pokémon Gym]] ([[Pewter City]]) | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 055 || House with disobedient {{p|Nidoran♂}} ([[Pewter City]]) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 056 || [[Poké Mart]] ([[Pewter City]]) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 057 || House with two Trainers ([[Pewter City]]) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 058 || [[Pokémon Center]] ([[Pewter City]]) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 059 || [[Mt. Moon]] ({{rt|3|Kanto}} entrance) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 060 || [[Mt. Moon]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 061 || [[Mt. Moon]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 062 || Invaded house ([[Cerulean City]]) | |||
|- style="background:#{{yellow color}}" | |||
| 063 || House to adopt {{p|Bulbasaur}} ({{game|Yellow}}) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 064 || [[Pokémon Center]] ([[Cerulean City]]) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 065 || [[Pokémon Gym]] ([[Cerulean City]]) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 066 || Bike Shop ([[Cerulean City]]) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 067 || [[Poké Mart]] ([[Cerulean City]]) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 068 || [[Pokémon Center]] ({{rt|4|Kanto}}) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 069 || Invaded house - [[Pokémon Red and Green beta|alternative music]] ([[Cerulean City]]) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 070 || [[Saffron City]] [[Gate]] ({{rt|5|Kanto}}) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 071 || Entrance to [[Underground Path (Routes 5-6)]] ({{rt|5|Kanto}}) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 072 || [[Pokémon Day Care|Daycare Center]] ({{rt|5|Kanto}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 073 || [[Saffron City]] [[Gate]] ({{rt|6|Kanto}}) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 074 || Entrance to [[Underground Path (Routes 5-6)|Underground Path]] ({{rt|6|Kanto}}) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 075 || Entrance to [[Underground Path (Routes 5-6)|Underground Path]] {{tt|2|Unused. Different music is used}} ({{rt|6|Kanto}}) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 076 || [[Saffron City]] [[Gate]] ({{rt|7|Kanto}}) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 077 || Entrance to [[Underground Path (Routes 7-8)|Underground Path]] ({{rt|7|Kanto}}) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 078 || Entrance to [[Underground Path (Routes 7-8)|Underground Path]] {{tt|2|Has an extra NPC}} ({{rt|7|Kanto}}) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 079 || [[Saffron City]] [[Gate]] ({{rt|8|Kanto}}) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 080 || Entrance to [[Underground Path (Routes 7-8)|Underground Path]] ({{rt|8|Kanto}}) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 081 || [[Pokémon Center]] ([[Rock Tunnel]]) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 082 || [[Rock Tunnel]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 083 || [[Power Plant]] | | 083 || [[Power Plant]] |
edits