HM03: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (I know you need the Fen Badge to use Surf in Platinum..) |
|||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Soulbadge.png|20px]]<br><small>[[Badge#Soul Badge|Soul Badge]]</small> | | align="center" | [[Image:Soulbadge.png|20px]]<br><small>[[Badge#Soul Badge|Soul Badge]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="c" | [[Generation IV|IV]] | | class="c" rowspan="2" | [[Generation IV|IV]] | ||
| class="c" | {{m|Surf}} | | class="c" rowspan="2" | {{m|Surf}} | ||
| class="c" | | class="c" | <small>[[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP]]</small> | ||
| class="c" rowspan="2" | [[Celestic Town]] | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:badge_Sinnoh_5.png|20px]]<br><small>[[Badge#Relic Badge|Relic Badge]]</small> | | align="center" | [[Image:badge_Sinnoh_5.png|20px]]<br><small>[[Badge#Relic Badge|Relic Badge]]</small> | ||
|- | |||
| class="c" | <small>[[Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt]]</small> | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:badge_Sinnoh_4.png|20px]]<br><small>[[Badge#Fen Badge|Fen Badge]]</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:16, 27 October 2008
HMs are multiple use TMs that serve a purpose out of battle, as well as being moves for in-battle use, however, in order to use an HM's purpose out of battle, a Gym Badge is required. HM03 is: