34,456
edits
No edit summary |
(→List: using blacklinks to fix visibility issues) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Each location in the [[Generation III]] games | Each location in the [[Generation III]] games is associated with an index number used internally by the game. These location indices are enumerated, in order, in the table below. | ||
==Met location== | |||
When a Pokémon is caught in a Generation III game, it stores the location index as its met location in its [[Pokémon data structure (Generation III)|data structure]]. This data is used to display where a Pokémon was caught on the [[Summary]] screen. | |||
When a Pokémon is migrated from Generation III to [[Generation IV]] via the [[Pal Park]], its met location index in the new Generation IV [[Pokémon data structure (Generation IV)|data structure]] is set to <code>0x37</code> ("Pal Park" in the [[List of locations by index number (Generation IV)|Generation IV location index table]]). However, this value is ignored, and instead the Pokémon's met location is displayed based on its [[game of origin]]: "Hoenn" for {{game2|Ruby|Sapphire|Emerald}}; "Kanto" for {{game|FireRed and LeafGreen|s}}; and "[[Distant land]]" for {{g|Colosseum}} and {{XD}}. | |||
===Unrecognised locations=== | |||
Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire only recognize the white and <span style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}">cyan</span> indices, Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen only recognize the white and <span style="background:#{{kanto color light}}">light green</span> ones, and Pokémon Emerald recognizes all of the listed indices (white, <span style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}">cyan</span>, <span style="background:#{{kanto color light}}">light green</span>, and <span style="background:#{{emerald color light}}">dark green</span>). | |||
Note that locations shared between Pokémon Emerald and Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen (such as [[Navel Rock]] and [[Altering Cave]]) have two separate index numbers, one for each region. Locations such as the [[Safari Zone]] and [[Victory Road]] also have two separate index numbers. | |||
[[Outsider Pokémon]] whose met location is not recognised, including Pokémon met in Colosseum or XD, display "obtained in a trade"{{sup/3|RSE}} or "Met in a trade"{{sup/3|FRLG}}. A Pokémon is considered an outsider Pokémon if any of its Original Trainer's [[Trainer ID]], [[Secret ID]], or Original Trainer name do not match the player's. | |||
==List== | |||
| | The rows in the table are color-coded as follows: | ||
{| class="roundy sortable | *Indices in <span style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}">cyan</span> (i.e. <code>0x00</code>-<code>0x57</code>) appear in Ruby, Sapphire and Emerald and are recognized by all three games. | ||
*Indices in <span style="background:#{{kanto color light}}">light green</span> (i.e. <code>0x58</code>-<code>0xC4</code>) appear in FireRed and LeafGreen and are recognized by FireRed, LeafGreen, and Emerald. | |||
*Indices in <span style="background:#{{emerald color light}}">dark green</span> (i.e. <code>0xC4</code>-<code>0xD4</code>) only appear in and are recognized by Emerald. | |||
*Indices in white (i.e. <code>0xFD</code>-<code>0xFF</code>) appear in and are recognized by all games. | |||
The special location indices in white are: | |||
*<code>0xFD</code>: Used by [[Gift Pokémon#Generation III|gift egg]]s while they are still eggs. Like all Eggs in Generation III, their met location is overwritten with where they hatched. | |||
*<code>0xFE</code>: Used by Pokémon obtained in [[in-game trade]]s. | |||
*<code>0xFF</code>: Used by Pokémon obtained in event distributions. (Distinct from the [[fateful encounter]] flag that is set on Pokémon received from event distributions, and certain special Pokémon obtained in-game.) | |||
The ID <code>0xC4</code> "CELADON DEPT." is internally used in Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen for the [[Pokémon Center]] 2F rooms (the actual [[Celadon Department Store]] uses location ID <code>0x5E</code> "[[Celadon City|CELADON CITY]]"). In Pokémon Emerald, this ID is instead labeled "SPECIAL AREA". Pokémon Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald internally use ID <code>0x57</code> "FERRY" for the Pokémon Center 2F rooms. | |||
{| class="roundy sortable blacklinks" style="margin:auto; background: #{{emerald color}}; border: 5px solid #{{sapphire color light}}" | |||
! style="background-color:#{{ruby color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | # | ! style="background-color:#{{ruby color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | # | ||
! style="background-color:#{{ruby color light}}" | Hex | ! style="background-color:#{{ruby color light}}" class="unsortable" | Hex | ||
! style="background-color:#{{ruby color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Location | ! style="background-color:#{{ruby color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Location | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 000 || 0x00 || [[Littleroot Town]] | | 000 || 0x00 || [[Littleroot Town]] | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 001 || 0x01 || [[Oldale Town]] | | 001 || 0x01 || [[Oldale Town]] | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 002 || 0x02 || [[Dewford Town]] | | 002 || 0x02 || [[Dewford Town]] | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 003 || 0x03 || [[Lavaridge Town]] | | 003 || 0x03 || [[Lavaridge Town]] | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 004 || 0x04 || [[Fallarbor Town]] | | 004 || 0x04 || [[Fallarbor Town]] | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 005 || 0x05 || [[Verdanturf Town]] | | 005 || 0x05 || [[Verdanturf Town]] | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 006 || 0x06 || [[Pacifidlog Town]] | | 006 || 0x06 || [[Pacifidlog Town]] | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 007 || 0x07 || [[Petalburg City]] | | 007 || 0x07 || [[Petalburg City]] | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 008 || 0x08 || [[Slateport City]] | | 008 || 0x08 || [[Slateport City]] | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 009 || 0x09 || [[Mauville City]] | | 009 || 0x09 || [[Mauville City]] | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 010 || 0x0A || [[Rustboro City]] | | 010 || 0x0A || [[Rustboro City]] | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 011 || 0x0B || [[Fortree City]] | | 011 || 0x0B || [[Fortree City]] | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 012 || 0x0C || [[Lilycove City]] | | 012 || 0x0C || [[Lilycove City]] | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 013 || 0x0D || [[Mossdeep City]] | | 013 || 0x0D || [[Mossdeep City]] | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 014 || 0x0E || [[Sootopolis City]] | | 014 || 0x0E || [[Sootopolis City]] | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 015 || 0x0F || [[Ever Grande City]] | | 015 || 0x0F || [[Ever Grande City]] | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 016 || 0x10 || {{rt|101|Hoenn}} | | 016 || 0x10 || {{rt|101|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 017 || 0x11 || {{rt|102|Hoenn}} | | 017 || 0x11 || {{rt|102|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 018 || 0x12 || {{rt|103|Hoenn}} | | 018 || 0x12 || {{rt|103|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 019 || 0x13 || {{rt|104|Hoenn}} | | 019 || 0x13 || {{rt|104|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 020 || 0x14 || {{rt|105|Hoenn}} | | 020 || 0x14 || {{rt|105|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 021 || 0x15 || {{rt|106|Hoenn}} | | 021 || 0x15 || {{rt|106|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 022 || 0x16 || {{rt|107|Hoenn}} | | 022 || 0x16 || {{rt|107|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 023 || 0x17 || {{rt|108|Hoenn}} | | 023 || 0x17 || {{rt|108|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 024 || 0x18 || {{rt|109|Hoenn}} | | 024 || 0x18 || {{rt|109|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 025 || 0x19 || {{rt|110|Hoenn}} | | 025 || 0x19 || {{rt|110|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 026 || 0x1A || {{rt|111|Hoenn}} | | 026 || 0x1A || {{rt|111|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 027 || 0x1B || {{rt|112|Hoenn}} | | 027 || 0x1B || {{rt|112|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 028 || 0x1C || {{rt|113|Hoenn}} | | 028 || 0x1C || {{rt|113|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 029 || 0x1D || {{rt|114|Hoenn}} | | 029 || 0x1D || {{rt|114|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 030 || 0x1E || {{rt|115|Hoenn}} | | 030 || 0x1E || {{rt|115|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 031 || 0x1F || {{rt|116|Hoenn}} | | 031 || 0x1F || {{rt|116|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 032 || 0x20 || {{rt|117|Hoenn}} | | 032 || 0x20 || {{rt|117|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 033 || 0x21 || {{rt|118|Hoenn}} | | 033 || 0x21 || {{rt|118|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 034 || 0x22 || {{rt|119|Hoenn}} | | 034 || 0x22 || {{rt|119|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 035 || 0x23 || {{rt|120|Hoenn}} | | 035 || 0x23 || {{rt|120|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 036 || 0x24 || {{rt|121|Hoenn}} | | 036 || 0x24 || {{rt|121|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 037 || 0x25 || {{rt|122|Hoenn}} | | 037 || 0x25 || {{rt|122|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 038 || 0x26 || {{rt|123|Hoenn}} | | 038 || 0x26 || {{rt|123|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 039 || 0x27 || {{rt|124|Hoenn}} | | 039 || 0x27 || {{rt|124|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 040 || 0x28 || {{rt|125|Hoenn}} | | 040 || 0x28 || {{rt|125|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 041 || 0x29 || {{rt|126|Hoenn}} | | 041 || 0x29 || {{rt|126|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 042 || 0x2A || {{rt|127|Hoenn}} | | 042 || 0x2A || {{rt|127|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 043 || 0x2B || {{rt|128|Hoenn}} | | 043 || 0x2B || {{rt|128|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 044 || 0x2C || {{rt|129|Hoenn}} | | 044 || 0x2C || {{rt|129|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 045 || 0x2D || {{rt|130|Hoenn}} | | 045 || 0x2D || {{rt|130|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 046 || 0x2E || {{rt|131|Hoenn}} | | 046 || 0x2E || {{rt|131|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 047 || 0x2F || {{rt|132|Hoenn}} | | 047 || 0x2F || {{rt|132|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 048 || 0x30 || {{rt|133|Hoenn}} | | 048 || 0x30 || {{rt|133|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 049 || 0x31 || {{rt|134|Hoenn}} | | 049 || 0x31 || {{rt|134|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 050 || 0x32 || [[Underwater]] <small>({{rt|124|Hoenn}})</small> | | 050 || 0x32 || [[Underwater]] <small>({{rt|124|Hoenn}})</small> | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 051 || 0x33 || [[Underwater]] <small>({{rt|126|Hoenn}})</small> | | 051 || 0x33 || [[Underwater]] <small>({{rt|126|Hoenn}})</small> | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 052 || 0x34 || [[Underwater]] <small>({{rt|127|Hoenn}})</small> | | 052 || 0x34 || [[Underwater]] <small>({{rt|127|Hoenn}})</small> | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 053 || 0x35 || [[Underwater]] <small>({{rt|128|Hoenn}})</small> | | 053 || 0x35 || [[Underwater]] <small>({{rt|128|Hoenn}})</small> | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 054 || 0x36 || [[Underwater]] <small>([[Sootopolis City]])</small> | | 054 || 0x36 || [[Underwater]] <small>([[Sootopolis City]])</small> | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 055 || 0x37 || [[Granite Cave]] | | 055 || 0x37 || [[Granite Cave]] | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 056 || 0x38 || [[Mt. Chimney]] | | 056 || 0x38 || [[Mt. Chimney]] | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 057 || 0x39 || {{safari|Hoenn}} | | 057 || 0x39 || {{safari|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 058 || 0x3A || {{Gdis|Battle Tower|III}}{{sup/3|RS}}/{{Gdis|Battle Frontier|III}}{{sup/3|E}} | | 058 || 0x3A || {{Gdis|Battle Tower|III}}{{sup/3|RS}}/{{Gdis|Battle Frontier|III}}{{sup/3|E}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 059 || 0x3B || [[Petalburg Woods]] | | 059 || 0x3B || [[Petalburg Woods]] | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 060 || 0x3C || [[Rusturf Tunnel]] | | 060 || 0x3C || [[Rusturf Tunnel]] | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 061 || 0x3D || [[Abandoned Ship]] | | 061 || 0x3D || [[Abandoned Ship]] | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 062 || 0x3E || [[New Mauville]] | | 062 || 0x3E || [[New Mauville]] | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 063 || 0x3F || [[Meteor Falls]] | | 063 || 0x3F || [[Meteor Falls]] | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 064 || 0x40 || [[Meteor Falls]] <small>(unused)</small> | | 064 || 0x40 || [[Meteor Falls]] <small>(unused)</small> | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 065 || 0x41 || [[Mt. Pyre]] | | 065 || 0x41 || [[Mt. Pyre]] | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 066 || 0x42 || Hideout <small>([[Team Magma Hideout|Magma Hideout]]{{sup/3|Ru}}/[[Team Aqua Hideout|Aqua Hideout]]{{sup/3|Sa}})</small> | | 066 || 0x42 || Hideout{{tt|*|Unused in Emerald, ID 197 used instead.}} <small>([[Team Magma Hideout|Magma Hideout]]{{sup/3|Ru}}/[[Team Aqua Hideout|Aqua Hideout]]{{sup/3|Sa}})</small> | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 067 || 0x43 || [[Shoal Cave]] | | 067 || 0x43 || [[Shoal Cave]] | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 068 || 0x44 || [[Seafloor Cavern]] | | 068 || 0x44 || [[Seafloor Cavern]] | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 069 || 0x45 || [[Underwater]] <small>([[Seafloor Cavern]])</small> | | 069 || 0x45 || [[Underwater]] <small>([[Seafloor Cavern]])</small> | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 070 || 0x46 || {{ho|Victory Road}} | | 070 || 0x46 || {{ho|Victory Road}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 071 || 0x47 || {{gdis|Mirage Island|III}} | | 071 || 0x47 || {{gdis|Mirage Island|III}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 072 || 0x48 || [[Cave of Origin]] | | 072 || 0x48 || [[Cave of Origin]] | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 073 || 0x49 || [[Southern Island]] | | 073 || 0x49 || [[Southern Island]] | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 074 || 0x4A || [[Fiery Path]] | | 074 || 0x4A || [[Fiery Path]] | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 075 || 0x4B || [[Fiery Path]] | | 075 || 0x4B || [[Fiery Path]] <small>(unused)</small> | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 076 || 0x4C || [[Jagged Pass]] | | 076 || 0x4C || [[Jagged Pass]] | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 077 || 0x4D || [[Jagged Pass]] | | 077 || 0x4D || [[Jagged Pass]] <small>(unused)</small> | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 078 || 0x4E || [[Sealed Chamber]] | | 078 || 0x4E || [[Sealed Chamber]] | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 079 || 0x4F || [[Underwater]] <small>({{rt|134|Hoenn}})</small> | | 079 || 0x4F || [[Underwater]] <small>({{rt|134|Hoenn}})</small> | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 080 || 0x50 || [[Scorched Slab]] | | 080 || 0x50 || [[Scorched Slab]] | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 081 || 0x51 || [[Island Cave]] | | 081 || 0x51 || [[Island Cave]] | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 082 || 0x52 || [[Desert Ruins]] | | 082 || 0x52 || [[Desert Ruins]] | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 083 || 0x53 || [[Ancient Tomb]] | | 083 || 0x53 || [[Ancient Tomb]] | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 084 || 0x54 || [[Inside of Truck]] | | 084 || 0x54 || [[Inside of Truck]] | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 085 || 0x55 || [[Sky Pillar]] | | 085 || 0x55 || [[Sky Pillar]] | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 086 || 0x56 || [[Secret Base]] | | 086 || 0x56 || [[Secret Base]] | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}" | ||
| 087 || 0x57 || [[S.S. Tidal|Ferry]] | | 087 || 0x57 || [[S.S. Tidal|Ferry]] | ||
|- style="background:#{{kanto color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{kanto color light}}" | ||
Line 276: | Line 290: | ||
| 128 || 0x80 || [[S.S. Anne]] | | 128 || 0x80 || [[S.S. Anne]] | ||
|- style="background:#{{kanto color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{kanto color light}}" | ||
| 129 || 0x81 || {{OBP|Underground Path|Kanto Routes | | 129 || 0x81 || {{OBP|Underground Path|Kanto Routes 5–6}} <small>([[Route]]s {{rtn|5|Kanto}}-{{rtn|6|Kanto}})</small> | ||
|- style="background:#{{kanto color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{kanto color light}}" | ||
| 130 || 0x82 || {{OBP|Underground Path|Kanto Routes | | 130 || 0x82 || {{OBP|Underground Path|Kanto Routes 7–8}} <small>([[Route]]s {{rtn|7|Kanto}}-{{rtn|8|Kanto}})</small> | ||
|- style="background:#{{kanto color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{kanto color light}}" | ||
| 131 || 0x83 || [[Diglett's Cave]] | | 131 || 0x83 || [[Diglett's Cave]] | ||
Line 410: | Line 424: | ||
| 195 || 0xC3 || [[Ember Spa]] | | 195 || 0xC3 || [[Ember Spa]] | ||
|- style="background:#{{kanto color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{kanto color light}}" | ||
| 196 || 0xC4 || Celadon Dept.{{sup/3|FRLG}}<br>Special Area{{sup/3|E}} | | 196 || 0xC4 || [[Pokémon_Center#2F|Celadon Dept.]]{{sup/3|FRLG}}<br>Special Area{{sup/3|E}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{emerald color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{emerald color light}}" | ||
| 197 || 0xC5 || [[Team Aqua Hideout|Aqua Hideout]] | | 197 || 0xC5 || [[Team Aqua Hideout|Aqua Hideout]] | ||
|- style="background:#{{emerald color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{emerald color light}}" | ||
| 198 || 0xC6 || [[ | | 198 || 0xC6 || [[Magma Hideout (Jagged Pass)|Magma Hideout]] | ||
|- style="background:#{{emerald color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{emerald color light}}" | ||
| 199 || 0xC7 || [[Mirage Tower]] | | 199 || 0xC7 || [[Mirage Tower]] | ||
Line 443: | Line 457: | ||
|- style="background:#{{emerald color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{emerald color light}}" | ||
| 212 || 0xD4 || [[Trainer Hill]] | | 212 || 0xD4 || [[Trainer Hill]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 253 || 0xFD || <small>([[Gift_Pokémon#Generation_III|gift egg]])</small> | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 254 || 0xFE || <small>([[in-game trade]])</small> | | 254 || 0xFE || <small>([[in-game trade]])</small> | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 255 || 0xFF || <small>([[fateful encounter]])</small> | | 255 || 0xFF || <small>([[fateful encounter]])</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Locations by index number}}<br> | {{Locations by index number}}<br> | ||
{{DoubleProjectTag|Locations|Games}} | {{DoubleProjectTag|Locations|Games}} | ||
[[ja:地名のインデックス番号一覧 (第三世代)]] | |||
[[zh:地点编号(第三世代)]] |