230,947
edits
(Added links (this took a LONG time)) |
m (Text replacement - "" to "") |
||
(64 intermediate revisions by 20 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Each item has | Each [[item]] has an '''index number''' that identifies it in any game. The following list enumerates them according to the way they are stored in the [[Generation II]] [[Game Boy Color]] games. | ||
Before [[Generation IV]], the index number for a given item is not consistent between generations. For example, the [[Moon Stone]] in [[Generation I]] is [[List of items by index number (Generation I)|index 10]], but in Generation II it is index 8. | |||
{| | Generation II also introduced pockets within the [[Bag]]. The [[Bag]] in [[Pokémon Gold and Silver Versions|Pokémon Gold, Silver]], and [[Pokémon Crystal Version|Crystal]] is divided into four pockets. These pockets have the following indices. | ||
{| class="roundtable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Gold color light}}; border:3px solid #{{Gold color dark}}" | |||
! style="background-color:#{{Gold color}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Index | |||
! style="background-color:#{{Gold color}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Pocket | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 0 || Items | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 1 || Balls | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 2 || Key Items | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 3 || TM/HM | |||
|} | |||
==List== | |||
Rows highlighted <span style="background-color:#{{Crystal color light}}">in blue</span> indicate items introduced in Crystal. In Gold and Silver, these are named [[Teru-sama]]. | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #{{crystal color dark}}; border: 5px solid #{{silver color}}" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
{| class="roundy sortable" border="1" style="background: #fff; border: 1px solid #{{crystal color dark}}; border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background-color:#{{gold color}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | # | ||
| | ! style="background-color:#{{gold color}}" | Hex | ||
| | ! style="background-color:#{{gold color}}" | Item | ||
| | ! style="background-color:#{{gold color}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" colspan="2" | Pocket | ||
| | {{hexlist|List of unobtainable items#?{{!}}?|00|000|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Master Ball|01|001|no|7=Poké Balls}} | ||
| 003 || | {{hexlist|Ultra Ball|02|002|no|7=Poké Balls}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Bright Powder{{!}}BrightPowder|03|003|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 004 || | {{hexlist|Great Ball|04|004|no|7=Poké Balls}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Poké Ball (item){{!}}Poké Ball|05|005|no|7=Poké Balls}} | ||
| 005 || | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|06|006|no|7=Items}} | ||
|- | {{hexlist|Bicycle|07|007|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Moon Stone|08|008|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Antidote|09|009|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Burn Heal|0A|010|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Ice Heal|0B|011|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Awakening|0C|012|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Paralyze Heal{{!}}Parlyz Heal|0D|013|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Full Restore|0E|014|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Max Potion|0F|015|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Hyper Potion|10|016|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Super Potion|11|017|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 012 || | {{hexlist|Potion|12|018|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Escape Rope|13|019|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 013 || | {{hexlist|Repel|14|020|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Max Elixir{{!}}Max Elixer|15|021|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 014 || | {{hexlist|Fire Stone|16|022|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Thunder Stone{{!}}Thunderstone|17|023|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 015 || | {{hexlist|Water Stone|18|024|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|19|025|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 016 || | {{hexlist|HP Up|1A|026|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Protein|1B|027|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 017 || | {{hexlist|Iron|1C|028|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Carbos|1D|029|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 018 || | {{hexlist|Lucky Punch|1E|030|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Calcium|1F|031|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 019 || | {{hexlist|Rare Candy|20|032|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|X Accuracy|21|033|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 020 || | {{hexlist|Leaf Stone|22|034|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Metal Powder|23|035|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 021 || | {{hexlist|Nugget|24|036|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Poké Doll|25|037|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 022 || | {{hexlist|Full Heal|26|038|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Revive|27|039|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 023 || | {{hexlist|Max Revive|28|040|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Guard Spec.|29|041|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 024 || | {{hexlist|Super Repel|2A|042|no|7=Items}} | ||
|- | {{hexlist|Max Repel|2B|043|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Dire Hit|2C|044|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|2D|045|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 027 || | {{hexlist|Fresh Water|2E|046|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Soda Pop|2F|047|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 028 || | {{hexlist|Lemonade|30|048|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|X Attack|31|049|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 029 || | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|32|050|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|X Defense{{!}}X Defend|33|051|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 030 || | {{hexlist|X Speed|34|052|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|X Sp. Atk{{!}}X Special|35|053|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 031 || | {{hexlist|Coin Case|36|054|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Dowsing Machine{{!}}Itemfinder|37|055|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| 032 || | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|38|056|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Exp. Share{{!}}Exp.Share|39|057|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 033 || | {{hexlist|Old Rod|3A|058|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Good Rod|3B|059|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| 034 || | {{hexlist|Silver Leaf|3C|060|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Super Rod|3D|061|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| 035 || | {{hexlist|PP Up|3E|062|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Ether|3F|063|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 036 || | {{hexlist|Max Ether|40|064|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Elixir{{!}}Elixer|41|065|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 037 || | {{hexlist|Red Scale|42|066|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Secret Medicine{{!}}SecretPotion|43|067|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| 038 || | {{hexlist|S.S. Ticket|44|068|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Mystery Egg|45|069|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| 039 || | {{hexlist|Clear Bell|46|070|no|C|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Silver Wing|47|071|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| 040 || | {{hexlist|Moomoo Milk|48|072|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Quick Claw|49|073|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 041 || | {{hexlist|PSNCureBerry|4A|074|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Gold Leaf|4B|075|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 042 || | {{hexlist|Soft Sand|4C|076|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Sharp Beak|4D|077|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 043 || | {{hexlist|PRZCureBerry|4E|078|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Burnt Berry|4F|079|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 044 || | {{hexlist|Ice Berry|50|080|no|7=Items}} | ||
|- | {{hexlist|Poison Barb|51|081|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|King's Rock|52|082|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Bitter Berry|53|083|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Mint Berry|54|084|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Red Apricorn|55|085|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Tiny Mushroom{{!}}TinyMushroom|56|086|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Big Mushroom|57|087|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Silver Powder{{!}}SilverPowder|58|088|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Blue Apricorn{{!}}Blu Apricorn|59|089|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|5A|090|no|7=Items}} | ||
|- | {{hexlist|Amulet Coin|5B|091|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Yellow Apricorn{{!}}Ylw Apricorn|5C|092|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Green Apricorn{{!}}Grn Apricorn|5D|093|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Cleanse Tag|5E|094|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Mystic Water|5F|095|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Twisted Spoon{{!}}TwistedSpoon|60|096|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|White Apricorn{{!}}Wht Apricorn|61|097|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Black Belt (item){{!}}Blackbelt|62|098|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Black Apricorn{{!}}Blk Apricorn|63|099|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|64|100|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Pink Apricorn{{!}}Pnk Apricorn|65|101|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Black Glasses{{!}}BlackGlasses|66|102|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Slowpoke Tail{{!}}SlowpokeTail|67|103|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Pink Bow|68|104|no|7=Items}} | ||
|- | {{hexlist|Leek{{!}}Stick|69|105|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Smoke Ball|6A|106|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Never-Melt Ice{{!}}NeverMeltIce|6B|107|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Magnet|6C|108|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|MiracleBerry|6D|109|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Pearl (item){{!}}Pearl|6E|110|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Big Pearl|6F|111|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Everstone|70|112|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Spell Tag|71|113|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Rage Candy Bar{{!}}RageCandyBar|72|114|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|GS Ball|73|115|no|C|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Blue Card|74|116|no|C|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Miracle Seed|75|117|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Thick Club|76|118|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Focus Band|77|119|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|78|120|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Energy Powder{{!}}EnergyPowder|79|121|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Energy Root|7A|122|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Heal Powder|7B|123|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Revival Herb|7C|124|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Hard Stone|7D|125|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Lucky Egg|7E|126|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Card Key (Johto){{!}}Card Key|7F|127|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Machine Part|80|128|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Egg Ticket|81|129|no|C|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Lost Item|82|130|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Stardust|83|131|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Star Piece|84|132|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Basement Key (Johto){{!}}Basement Key|85|133|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Pass|86|134|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|87|135|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|88|136|no|7=Items}} | ||
{{hexlist|Teru-sama|89|137|no|7=Items}} | |||
| | {{hexlist|Charcoal|8A|138|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Berry Juice|8B|139|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Scope Lens|8C|140|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|8D|141|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|8E|142|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Metal Coat|8F|143|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Dragon Fang|90|144|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|91|145|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Leftovers|92|146|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|93|147|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|94|148|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|95|149|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|MysteryBerry|96|150|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Dragon Scale|97|151|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Berserk Gene|98|152|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|99|153|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|9A|154|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|9B|155|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Sacred Ash|9C|156|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Heavy Ball|9D|157|no|7=Poké Balls}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Flower Mail|9E|158|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Level Ball|9F|159|no|7=Poké Balls}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Lure Ball|A0|160|no|7=Poké Balls}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Fast Ball|A1|161|no|7=Poké Balls}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|A2|162|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Light Ball|A3|163|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Friend Ball|A4|164|no|7=Poké Balls}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Moon Ball|A5|165|no|7=Poké Balls}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Love Ball|A6|166|no|7=Poké Balls}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Normal Box|A7|167|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Gorgeous Box|A8|168|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Sun Stone|A9|169|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Polkadot Bow|AA|170|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|AB|171|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Upgrade{{!}}Up-Grade|AC|172|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Berry (item){{!}}Berry|AD|173|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Gold Berry|AE|174|no|7=Items}} | ||
{{hexlist|Squirt Bottle{{!}}SquirtBottle|AF|175|no|7=Key items}} | |||
{{hexlist|Teru-sama|B0|176|no|7=Items}} | |||
| | {{hexlist|Sport Ball{{!}}Park Ball|B1|177|no|7=Poké Balls}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Rainbow Wing|B2|178|no|7=Key items}} | ||
|- | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|B3|179|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Brick Piece|B4|180|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Surf Mail|B5|181|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Litebluemail|B6|182|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Portraitmail|B7|183|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Lovely Mail|B8|184|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Eon Mail|B9|185|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Morph Mail|BA|186|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Bluesky Mail|BB|187|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Music Mail|BC|188|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Mirage Mail|BD|189|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|BE|190|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM01|BF|191|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM02|C0|192|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM03|C1|193|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM04|C2|194|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|List of unobtainable items#TM04{{!}}TM04|C3|195|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM05|C4|196|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM06|C5|197|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM07|C6|198|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
|- | {{hexlist|TM08|C7|199|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM09|C8|200|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM10|C9|201|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM11|CA|202|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM12|CB|203|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM13|CC|204|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM14|CD|205|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM15|CE|206|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM16|CF|207|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM17|D0|208|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM18|D1|209|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM19|D2|210|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM20|D3|211|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM21|D4|212|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM22|D5|213|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM23|D6|214|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
|- | {{hexlist|TM24|D7|215|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM25|D8|216|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM26|D9|217|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM27|DA|218|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM28|DB|219|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|List of unobtainable items#TM28{{!}}TM28|DC|220|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM29|DD|221|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM30|DE|222|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM31|DF|223|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM32|E0|224|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM33|E1|225|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM34|E2|226|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM35|E3|227|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM36|E4|228|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM37|E5|229|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM38|E6|230|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM39|E7|231|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM40|E8|232|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
{{hexlist|TM41|E9|233|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | |||
| | {{hexlist|TM42|EA|234|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM43|EB|235|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM44|EC|236|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM45|ED|237|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM46|EE|238|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM47|EF|239|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM48|F0|240|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM49|F1|241|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM50|F2|242|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
|- | {{hexlist|HM01|F3|243|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|HM02|F4|244|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|HM03|F5|245|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|HM04|F6|246|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|HM05|F7|247|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|HM06|F8|248|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|HM07|F9|249|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|List of unobtainable items#HM08{{!}}HM08|FA|250|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|List of unobtainable items#HM09{{!}}HM09|FB|251|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|List of unobtainable items#HM10{{!}}HM10|FC|252|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|List of unobtainable items#HM11{{!}}HM11|FD|253|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|List of unobtainable items#HM12{{!}}HM12|FE|254|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Cancel|FF|255|no}} | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{ | ===Changes=== | ||
Coming in to Generation II, the name of the Exp.All was changed to [[Exp. Share|Exp.Share]]. | |||
==Notes== | |||
[[File:Move tutor.png|thumb|HM08 to HM10 are used here, in that order]] | |||
Item ID 0x00, if [[Held item|held]] by a {{OBP|Pokémon|species}}, causes the game to behave as if the Pokémon is not holding an [[item]]. In the international releases of Crystal, it crashes the game due to an oversight.<ref>[http://forums.glitchcity.info/index.php/topic,7180.0.html Generation II's item 00h]</ref> | |||
Item IDs 0xC2 and 0xC3 both contain an item named "TM04". 0xC2 is the real [[TM04]] while 0xC3 is a {{DL|List of unobtainable items|TM04|unused and useless item}} that shares the same name, is stored in the Items pocket of the [[Bag]], and has no "USE" option. The same applies to item IDs [[TM28|0xDB]] and {{DL|List of unobtainable items|TM28|0xDC}}, in which both are "TM28". When held by a Pokémon, the name of both unused TM04 and TM28 is instead displayed as '''Berry''' (Japanese: '''{{j|きのみ}}''' ''Berry''). Otherwise, these two dummy [[TM]]s behave like Teru-sama. | |||
Item IDs 0xFA-0xFE have the name of [[HM]]s but they are stored in the Items pocket of the Bag and behave like Teru-sama. In addition, 0xFA to 0xFC are internally used by Crystal while displaying the list of moves taught by the {{DL|Move Tutor|Crystal|Move Tutor}}. | |||
All these items can be sold for {{Pdollar}}19660, just like any [[Teru-sama]]. | |||
Item ID 0xFF is similar to its Generation I counterpart in that it does the same thing as the Cancel option and hides items below it. However, it does not trigger the USE/GIVE/TOSS/SEL/CANCEL menu, it cannot be held by a Pokémon, and it cannot be purchased or sold. | |||
{{reflist}} | |||
==See also== | |||
* [[List of Key Items (Generation II)]] | |||
{{Items by index number}} | |||
{{ItemsByPocket}}<br> | |||
{{DoubleProjectTag|ItemDex|Games|the items in the Pokémon world and the Pokémon games, respectively.}} | |||
[[ | [[es:Lista de objetos por número de índice de la segunda generación]] | ||
[[ | [[fr:Liste des objets dans la deuxième génération]] | ||
[[it:Elenco strumenti per numero d'indice (seconda generazione)]] | |||
[[zh:道具编号表(第二世代)]] |