19,488
edits
m (→Names: Added Brazilian Portuguese from the end of Adventures volume 17) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Xeneroville | | Xeneroville | ||
| | | From ''xeno-'' (foreign), ''cenere'' (Italian for ash), ''nero'' (Italian for black), and the town suffix ''-ville'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Arrecípolis | |||
| From ''arrecife'' (coral reef) and ''polis'' (Greek for city) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| Atalanopolis | | Atalanopolis | ||
| | | From ''Atlantide'' ({{wp|Atlantis}}) and ''polis'' (Greek for city) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Ceneride | | Ceneride | ||
| From ''cenere'' (ash) and ''Atlantide'' (Atlantis) | | From ''cenere'' (ash) and ''Atlantide'' (Atlantis) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Korean | | Korean |