230,973
edits
(Created page with "thumb|The logo of the segment. '''Pikachu the Movie Memorial''' (ピカチュウ·ザ·ムービーメモリアル) is a s...") |
m (Relinking series pages) |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Pikachu the Movie Memorial segment logo.png|thumb|The logo of the segment | [[File:Pikachu the Movie Memorial segment logo.png|thumb|250px|The logo of the segment]] | ||
'''Pikachu the Movie Memorial''' ( | '''Pikachu the Movie Memorial''' ('''ピカチュウ・ザ・ムービーメモリアル''') is a segment exclusive to the Japanese version of the {{pkmn|anime}}'s ''[[Pokémon the Series: Diamond and Pearl]]'' that appeared from [[DP075]]—[[DP084]], temporarily replacing [[Professor Oak's Big Pokémon Encyclopedia]]. It describes the powers and abilities of each Pokémon protagonist of the first {{pkmn|movie}} to the tenth. | ||
==List of | ==List of segments== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="roundy" style="background: #{{colorschemelight|Sinnoh}}; border: 3px solid #{{colorschemedark|Sinnoh}}" | ||
| | ! Episode | ||
! Episode | ! Movie | ||
|- | ! Pokémon | ||
| [[DP075]] | ! Image | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[DP076]] | | [[DP075]] | ||
|- | | [[M01]] | ||
| [[DP077]] | | {{OBP|Mewtwo|M01}} | ||
|- | | [[File:Pikachu the Movie Memorial segment Mewtwo.png|250px]] | ||
| [[DP078]] | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|- | | [[DP076]] | ||
| [[DP079]] | | [[M02]] | ||
|- | | {{OBP|Lugia|M02}} | ||
| [[DP080]] | | [[File:Pikachu the Movie Memorial segment Lugia.png|250px]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[DP081]] | | [[DP077]] | ||
|- | | [[M03]] | ||
| [[DP082]] | | {{OBP|Entei|M03}} | ||
|- | | [[File:Pikachu the Movie Memorial segment Entei.png|250px]] | ||
| [[DP083]] | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|- | | [[DP078]] | ||
| [[DP084]] | | [[M04]] | ||
| {{OBP|Celebi|M04}} | |||
| [[File:Pikachu the Movie Memorial segment Celebi.png|250px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[DP079]] | |||
| [[M05]] | |||
| {{OBP|Latios|M05}} and {{OBP|Latias|M05}} | |||
| [[File:Pikachu the Movie Memorial segment Latias Latios.png|250px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[DP080]] | |||
| [[M06]] | |||
| {{OBP|Jirachi|M06}} | |||
| [[File:Pikachu the Movie Memorial segment Jirachi.png|250px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[DP081]] | |||
| [[M07]] | |||
| {{OBP|Deoxys|M07}} | |||
| [[File:Pikachu the Movie Memorial segment Deoxys.png|250px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[DP082]] | |||
| [[M08]] | |||
| {{OBP|Lucario|M08}} | |||
| [[File:Pikachu the Movie Memorial segment Lucario.png|250px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[DP083]] | |||
| [[M09]] | |||
| {{OBP|Manaphy|M09}} | |||
| [[File:Pikachu the Movie Memorial segment Manaphy.png|250px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[DP084]] | |||
| [[M10]] | |||
| {{OBP|Darkrai|M10}} | |||
| [[File:Pikachu the Movie Memorial segment Darkrai.png|250px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | |||
* Talking about Mewtwo, Professor Oak says, "There is [[Mewtwo (M01)|only one of this Pokémon]] in the entire world." However, this was [[Mewtwo (M16)|later contradicted]]. | |||
{{Anime bonus segments}} | {{Anime bonus segments}} |