Jaboca Berry: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (r2.7.6) (Robot: Modifying zh:嘉宝果(道具) to zh:嘉珍果(道具)) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}}" | Origin | ! style="{{roundytr|5px}}" | Origin | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| ジャポのみ ''Japo no Mi'' | | ジャポのみ ''Japo no Mi'' | ||
| From ジャボチカバ ''jabuticaba'' | | From ジャボチカバ ''{{wp|jabuticaba}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|English | | English | ||
|Jaboca Berry | | Jaboca Berry | ||
|From ''jabuticaba'' | | From ''jabuticaba'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|French | | French | ||
| Baie Jacoba | | Baie Jacoba | ||
| From ''jabuticaba'' | | From ''jabuticaba'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|German | | German | ||
| Jabocabeere | | Jabocabeere | ||
| From ''jabuticaba'' | | From ''jabuticaba'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Italian | | Italian | ||
| Baccajaba | | Baccajaba | ||
| From ''jabuticaba'' | | From ''jabuticaba'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Baya Jaboca | | Baya Jaboca | ||
| From ''jabuticaba'' | | From ''jabuticaba'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Korean | | Korean | ||
|자보열매 ''Jabo Yeolmae'' | | 자보열매 ''Jabo Yeolmae'' | ||
|From 자보티카바 '' | | From 자보티카바 ''jabuticaba'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | |||
| 嘉珍果 ''Jiāzhēn Guǒ'' | |||
| From 嘉寶果 / 嘉宝果 ''jiābǎoguǒ'' (jabuticaba) and 珍寶果 / 珍宝果 ''zhēnbǎoguǒ'' (jabuticaba) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
| 嘉珍果 ''Gājān Gwó'' | |||
| From 嘉寶果 ''gājbóugwó'' (jabuticaba) and 珍寶果 ''jānbóugwó'' (jabuticaba) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:22, 22 November 2016
|
Berries |
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
A Jaboca Berry (Japanese: ジャポのみ Japo Fruit) is a type of Berry introduced in Generation IV.
Locations
Dream World
| |
PokéMileage Club
|
The Jaboca Berry can be found at the following events Generation IV | ||
---|---|---|
Rate | Event | Held by |
100% | Tanabata '08 | Jirachi |
100% | 13th Movie | Celebi |
Growth and harvest
Generation IV
A Jaboca Berry will mature from a planted seed to a full-grown, fruit-bearing tree in 96 hours, with 24 hours per stage. A Jaboca tree will yield 1-5 Berries.
Uses
Poffin Cooking
At 100% performance, a Jaboca Berry can produce a Level 38 (maybe higher) Bitter-Sour Poffin when cooking alone.
Artwork
Dream World artwork |
Names
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | ジャポのみ Japo no Mi | From ジャボチカバ jabuticaba |
English | Jaboca Berry | From jabuticaba |
French | Baie Jacoba | From jabuticaba |
German | Jabocabeere | From jabuticaba |
Italian | Baccajaba | From jabuticaba |
Spanish | Baya Jaboca | From jabuticaba |
Korean | 자보열매 Jabo Yeolmae | From 자보티카바 jabuticaba |
Chinese (Mandarin) | 嘉珍果 Jiāzhēn Guǒ | From 嘉寶果 / 嘉宝果 jiābǎoguǒ (jabuticaba) and 珍寶果 / 珍宝果 zhēnbǎoguǒ (jabuticaba) |
Chinese (Cantonese) | 嘉珍果 Gājān Gwó | From 嘉寶果 gājbóugwó (jabuticaba) and 珍寶果 jānbóugwó (jabuticaba) |
|
Berries |
|
This Pokémon article is part of Project BerryDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Berry in the Pokémon series. |