569
edits
(→Generation II: Noting that Lugia and Ho-Oh are obtainable in the other games, but you need Stadium 2's Move Reminder to teach them those moves. | Adding Razor Wind to Gen II (I think this is reasonable)) |
Iam.soviet19 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|Colo}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | | {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|Colo}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | ||
| {{p|Hitmonlee}} and {{p|Hitmontop}} | | {{p|Hitmonlee}} and {{p|Hitmontop}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 027 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal}} | |||
| {{m|Horn Drill}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Nidoran♂}}, {{p|Nidorino}}, {{p|Rhyhorn}}, {{p|Rhydon}}, {{p|Goldeen}}, and {{p|Seaking}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 041 | | 041 | ||
Line 179: | Line 185: | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | | {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | ||
| {{p|Beedrill}} | | {{p|Beedrill}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 050 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal}} | |||
| {{m|Disable}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Jigglypuff}}, {{p|Wigglytuff}}, {{p|Venonat}}, {{p|Venomoth}}, {{p|Psyduck}}, {{p|Golduck}}, {{p|Kadabra}}, {{p|Alakazam}}, {{p|Slowpoke}}, {{p|Slowbro}}, {{p|Grimer}}, {{p|Muk}}, {{p|Drowzee}}, {{p|Hypno}}, {{p|Lickitung}}, {{p|Mewtwo}}, {{p|Slowking}}, {{p|Duskull}}, and {{p|Dusclops}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 051 | |||
| {{bag|TM Poison}} | |||
| {{m|Acid}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Ekans}}, {{p|Arbok}}, {{p|Oddish}}, {{p|Gloom}}, {{p|Bellsprout}}, {{p|Weepinbell}}, {{p|Tentacool}}, {{p|Tentacruel}}, {{p|Lileep}}, and {{p|Cradily}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 125 | | 125 |
edits