77,624
edits
(→Generation III: Absol are obtainable in Sapphire) |
(→Generation II: Noting that Lugia and Ho-Oh are obtainable in the other games, but you need Stadium 2's Move Reminder to teach them those moves. | Adding Razor Wind to Gen II (I think this is reasonable)) |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| {{gameabbrev2|S}}{{gameabbrev2|C}} | | {{gameabbrev2|S}}{{gameabbrev2|C}} | ||
| {{p|Meowth}} and {{p|Persian}} | | {{p|Meowth}} and {{p|Persian}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 013 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal}} | |||
| {{m|Razor Wind}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev1|RGBY}} (Japan)<br>{{gameabbrev1|RBY}} (Int.){{tt|*|No Pokémon can learn Razor Wind in Generation II, except as an Egg Move}} | |||
| Exclusively via [[Generation I]]'s [[TM02]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 169 | | 169 | ||
Line 61: | Line 67: | ||
| {{m|Aeroblast}} | | {{m|Aeroblast}} | ||
| {{gameabbrev2|S}} | | {{gameabbrev2|S}} | ||
| {{p|Lugia}} | | {{p|Lugia}}{{tt|*|While Lugia is obtainable in Gold and Crystal, due to not knowing Aeroblast when caught and the lack of a Move Reminder outside of Pokémon Stadium 2, Aeroblast is not obtainable in those games}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 217 | | 217 | ||
Line 73: | Line 79: | ||
| {{m|Sacred Fire}} | | {{m|Sacred Fire}} | ||
| {{gameabbrev2|G}} | | {{gameabbrev2|G}} | ||
| {{p|Ho-Oh}} | | {{p|Ho-Oh}}{{tt|*|While Ho-Oh is obtainable in Silver and Crystal, due to not knowing Sacred Fire when caught and the lack of a Move Reminder outside of Pokémon Stadium 2, Sacred Fire is not obtainable in those games}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 245 | | 245 |