569
edits
Iam.soviet19 (talk | contribs) |
Iam.soviet19 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 790: | Line 790: | ||
===Generation VI=== | ===Generation VI=== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{TMs and HMs color}}; width:100%; text-align:center" | {| class="roundy" style="background: #{{TMs and HMs color}}; width:100%; text-align:center" | ||
! colspan="3" | Move | ! colspan="3" | Move | ||
Line 796: | Line 795: | ||
! Pokémon that learn the move | ! Pokémon that learn the move | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="24px" | | | width="24px" | 125 | ||
| width="24px" | {{bag|TM | | width="24px" | {{bag|TM Ground VI}} | ||
| width="15%" | {{m|Conversion}} | | width="15%" | {{m|Bone Club}} | ||
| {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | |||
| {{p|Cubone}} and {{p|Marowak}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 140 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal VI}} | |||
| {{m|Barrage}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | |||
| {{p|Exeggcute}} and {{p|Exeggutor}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 142 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal VI}} | |||
| {{m|Lovely Kiss}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | |||
| {{p|Jynx}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 155 | |||
| {{bag|TM Ground VI}} | |||
| {{m|Bonemerang}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | |||
| {{p|Cubone}} and {{p|Marowak}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 160 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal VI}} | |||
| {{m|Conversion}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | | {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | ||
| {{p|Porygon}}, {{p|Porygon2}}, and {{p|Porygon-Z}} | | {{p|Porygon}}, {{p|Porygon2}}, and {{p|Porygon-Z}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 166 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal VI}} | |||
| {{m|Sketch}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | |||
| {{p|Smeargle}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 176 | | 176 | ||
Line 814: | Line 843: | ||
| {{p|Lugia}} | | {{p|Lugia}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 208 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal VI}} | |||
| {{m|Milk Drink}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | |||
| {{p|Miltank}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
| 221 | | 221 | ||
| {{bag|TM Fire VI}} | | {{bag|TM Fire VI}} | ||
Line 831: | Line 866: | ||
| {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | | {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | ||
| {{p|Latias}} | | {{p|Latias}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 333 | |||
| {{bag|TM Ice VI}} | |||
| {{m|Icicle Spear}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | |||
| {{p|Shellder}}, {{p|Vanillite}}, {{p|Vanillish}}, and {{p|Vanilluxe}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 354 | | 354 | ||
Line 837: | Line 878: | ||
| {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | | {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | ||
| {{p|Deoxys}} | | {{p|Deoxys}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 454 | |||
| {{bag|TM Bug VI}} | |||
| {{m|Attack Order}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | |||
| {{p|Vespiquen}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 455 | |||
| {{bag|TM Bug VI}} | |||
| {{m|Defend Order}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | |||
| {{p|Vespiquen}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 456 | |||
| {{bag|TM Bug VI}} | |||
| {{m|Heal Order}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | |||
| {{p|Vespiquen}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 459 | | 459 | ||
Line 1,024: | Line 1,083: | ||
* {{m|Hyperspace Fury}} can only be learned in Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire, but the only Pokémon able to do so, {{p|Hoopa}} [[List of Pokémon with form differences#Hoopa|Unbound]], is event-exclusive. | * {{m|Hyperspace Fury}} can only be learned in Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire, but the only Pokémon able to do so, {{p|Hoopa}} [[List of Pokémon with form differences#Hoopa|Unbound]], is event-exclusive. | ||
* {{m|Origin Pulse}}, {{m|Precipice Blades}}, {{m|Dragon Ascent}}, and {{m|Hyperspace Fury}} are not programmed into Pokémon X and Y. As such, Pokémon which know these moves cannot be [[trade|traded]] to X and Y, cannot be used in a link battle against X and Y, and cannot be withdrawn from [[Pokémon Bank]] to a copy of X or Y. | * {{m|Origin Pulse}}, {{m|Precipice Blades}}, {{m|Dragon Ascent}}, and {{m|Hyperspace Fury}} are not programmed into Pokémon X and Y. As such, Pokémon which know these moves cannot be [[trade|traded]] to X and Y, cannot be used in a link battle against X and Y, and cannot be withdrawn from [[Pokémon Bank]] to a copy of X or Y. | ||
===Generation VII=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{TMs and HMs color}}; width:100%; text-align:center" | |||
! colspan="3" | Move | |||
! width="15%" | Game | |||
! Pokémon that learn the move | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| width="24px" | 015 | |||
| width="24px" | {{bag|TM Normal VI}} | |||
| width="15%" | {{m|Cut}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev7|S}} | |||
| {{p|Kartana}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 689 | |||
| {{bag|TM Psychic VI}} | |||
| {{m|Instruct}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev7|M}} | |||
| {{p|Oranguru}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 704 | |||
| {{bag|TM Fire VI}} | |||
| {{m|Shell Trap}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev7|S}} | |||
| {{p|Turtonator}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 713 | |||
| {{bag|TM Steel VI}} | |||
| {{m|Sunsteel Strike}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev7|S}} | |||
| {{p|Solgaleo}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 714 | |||
| {{bag|TM Ghost VI}} | |||
| {{m|Moongeist Beam}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev7|M}} | |||
| {{p|Lunala}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="height:5px" | | |||
|} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== |
edits