271
edits
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
In the north east part of Violet City you will find the [[Sprout Tower]] Go through the tower to the very top and you will find 7 monks. Defeat 6 of them and you will find your [[rival]]. He has just defeated the final monk. Defeat Sage Li and he will give you [[HM05]] {{m|Flash}}. | In the north east part of Violet City you will find the [[Sprout Tower]] Go through the tower to the very top and you will find 7 monks. Defeat 6 of them and you will find your [[rival]]. He has just defeated the final monk. Defeat Sage Li and he will give you [[HM05]] {{m|Flash}}. | ||
{| class="expandable" {{bluetable|background: #{{normal color light}}; width: 50%}} | |||
|- style="background: #{{normal color}};" | |||
! Name | |||
! Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sage Nico]] | |||
| Lv. 3 Bellsprout, Lv. 3 Bellsprout, Lv. 3 Bellsprout | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sage Chow ]] | |||
| Lv. 3 Bellsprout, Lv. 3 Bellsprout, Lv. 3 Bellsprout | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sage Edmond ]] | |||
| Lv. 3 Bellsprout, Lv. 3 Bellsprout, Lv. 3 Bellsprout | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sage Jin ]] | |||
| Lv. 6 Bellsprout | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sage Neal ]] | |||
| Lv. 6 Bellsprout | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sage Troy ]] | |||
| Lv. 7 Bellsprout, Lv. 7 Hoothoot | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sage Li ]] | |||
| Lv. 7 Bellsprout, Lv. 10 Hoothoot, Lv. 7 Bellsprout | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Leaving Violet City== | ==Leaving Violet City== |
edits