88
edits
m (→Empoleon LV.X) |
Pokemaster11 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{TCGPokémonPrevNext | prev=Prinplup | next=Starly }} | {{TCGPokémonPrevNext | prev=Prinplup | next=Starly }} | ||
:''For the first Japan-exclusive Empoleon Half Deck, see | :''For the first Japan-exclusive Empoleon Half Deck, see [[Entry Pack (TCG)]]. | ||
:''For the second Japan-exclusive Empoleon Half Deck, see | :''For the second Japan-exclusive Empoleon Half Deck, see [[Entry Pack 2008 (TCG)]] and [[Entry Pack 2008 DX (TCG)]].'' | ||
:''For the World Championships 2007 deck, see | :''For the World Championships 2007 deck, see [[Swift Empoleon (TCG)]].'' | ||
'''{{p|Empoleon}}''' is a [[Pokémon]] in the [[Pokémon Trading Card Game]]. Specifically, there are many individual [[Pokémon card]]s which feature this Pokémon. | '''{{p|Empoleon}}''' is a [[Pokémon]] in the [[Pokémon Trading Card Game]]. Specifically, there are many individual [[Pokémon card]]s which feature this Pokémon. | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| {{TCG ID|Majestic Dawn|Empoleon|17}} || {{e|Water}} || 49 || {{rar|Rare}} || {{TCG|Majestic Dawn}} || 17/100 | | {{TCG ID|Majestic Dawn|Empoleon|17}} || {{e|Water}} || 49 || {{rar|Rare}} || {{TCG|Majestic Dawn}} || 17/100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID| | | <!--{{TCG ID|Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky|-->Empoleon<!--|??}}--> || {{e|Metal}} || 52 || [[Image:Rarity Rare.png|Rare Holographic]]H || {{TCG|Stormfront}} || 2/100 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
!Set no. | !Set no. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{TCG ID|Diamond & Pearl|Empoleon LV.X|120}} || rowspan="2" | {{e|Water}} || rowspan="2" | X || | | rowspan="2" | {{TCG ID|Diamond & Pearl|Empoleon LV.X|120}} || rowspan="2" | {{e|Water}} || rowspan="2" | X || [[Image:Rarity ShinyRare.png|Ultra Rare Holographic]]H || {{TCG|Diamond & Pearl}} || 120/130 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{TCG|DP Black Star Promos}} || DP11 | | - || {{TCG|DP Black Star Promos}} || DP11 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{tcgpkmndisambig|395}} | {{tcgpkmndisambig|395}} |
edits