2,998
edits
Billy4b2004 (talk | contribs) |
(Thought I'd add this in, since it DOES count as a Boss fantasy.) |
||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| [[Flying (type)|Bird Pokémon]] | | [[Flying (type)|Bird Pokémon]] | ||
| The boss is sitting on a chair strapped to a bunch of {{type2|Flying}} Pokémon flying in the air. | | The boss is sitting on a chair strapped to a bunch of {{type2|Flying}} Pokémon flying in the air. | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[DP016|A Gruff act to follow]]'' | |||
| [[Fossil Pokémon]] | |||
| Giovanni is using the revived Fossil Pokémon to take over Sinnoh, with him sobbing in happiness. (Note: This is probably one of the few Boss fantasies where there is | a big likelihood that he'd be glad that JJM would do that in real life.) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[DP028|Drifloon On the Wind!]]'' | | ''[[DP028|Drifloon On the Wind!]]'' |
edits