28
edits
(And also...) |
(Added scanned tag and made a nice little table) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Poké Doll''' is a line of plush toys released in Japan by [[The Pokémon Company]] and in the United States by [[Pokémon USA]]. A smaller number of them have been released in the United Kingdom under the name '''Pokémon Mini Plush'''. They are named after an [[Pokémon doll|in-game item]] and designed as [[wp:Super deformed|chibi]] versions of various [[Pokémon]]. The toys are sold only at [[Pokémon Center (store)|Pokémon Center retail stores]] and | [[Image:PokeDollTag.jpg|right|300px|thumb|A Poké Doll hang tag.]] | ||
'''Poké Doll''' is a line of plush toys released in Japan by [[The Pokémon Company]] and in the United States by [[Pokémon USA]]. A smaller number of them have been released in the United Kingdom under the name '''Pokémon Mini Plush'''. They are named after an [[Pokémon doll|in-game item]] and designed as [[wp:Super deformed|chibi]] versions of various [[Pokémon]]. The toys are currently sold only at [[Pokémon Center (store)|Pokémon Center retail stores]] and the [[wp:Nintendo World Store|Nintendo World Store]] in New York City. Poké Dolls usually stand about 6 inches tall, but can range from 3 to 7 inches depending on the Pokémon. | |||
Not all the Poké Dolls have been released in the United States. | Not all the Poké Dolls have been released in the United States. | ||
==List of Pokémon available as Poké Dolls== | ==List of Pokémon available as Poké Dolls== | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: auto; border: 1px solid #88a; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! Icon | |||
! Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:001MS.png]] || {{p|Bulbasaur}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:004MS.png]] || {{p|Charmander}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:007MS.png]] || {{p|Squirtle}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:012MS.png]] || {{p|Butterfree}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:025MS.png]] || {{p|Pikachu}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:035MS.png]] || {{p|Clefairy}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:039MS.png]] || {{p|Jigglypuff}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:088MS.png]] || {{p|Grimer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:094MS.png]] || {{p|Gengar}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:100MS.png]] || {{p|Voltorb}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:129MS.png]] || {{p|Magikarp}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:131MS.png]] || {{p|Lapras}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:133MS.png]] || {{p|Eevee}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:134MS.png]] || {{p|Vaporeon}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:135MS.png]] || {{p|Jolteon}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:136MS.png]] || {{p|Flareon}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:143MS.png]] || {{p|Snorlax}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:151MS.png]] || {{p|Mew}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:152MS.png]] || {{p|Chikorita}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:155MS.png]] || {{p|Cyndaquil}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:158MS.png]] || {{p|Totodile}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:164MS.png]] || {{p|Noctowl}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:173MS.png]] || {{p|Cleffa}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:174MS.png]] || {{p|Igglybuff}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:175MS.png]] || {{p|Togepi}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:177MS.png]] || {{p|Natu}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:190MS.png]] || {{p|Aipom}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:194MS.png]] || {{p|Wooper}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:196MS.png]] || {{p|Espeon}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:197MS.png]] || {{p|Umbreon}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:202MS.png]] ||{{p|Wobbuffet}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:216MS.png]] || {{p|Teddiursa}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:222MS.png]] || {{p|Corsola}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:228MS.png]] || {{p|Houndour}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:231MS.png]] || {{p|Phanpy}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:233MS.png]] || {{p|Porygon2}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:239MS.png]] || {{p|Elekid}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:240MS.png]] || {{p|Magby}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:249MS.png]] || {{p|Lugia}} | |||
|- | |||
| N/A || [[Shadow Lugia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:250MS.png]] || {{p|Ho-Oh}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:251MS.png]] || {{p|Celebi}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:252MS.png]] || {{p|Treecko}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:254MS.png]] || {{p|Sceptile}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:255MS.png]] || {{p|Torchic}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:257MS.png]] || {{p|Blaziken}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:258MS.png]] || {{p|Mudkip}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:260MS.png]] || {{p|Swampert}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:270MS.png]] || {{p|Lotad}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:300MS.png]] || {{p|Skitty}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:311MS.png]] || {{p|Plusle}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:312MS.png]] || {{p|Minun}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:321MS.png]] || {{p|Wailord}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:327MS.png]] || {{p|Spinda}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:334MS.png]] || {{p|Altaria}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:351MS.png]] || {{p|Castform}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:359MS.png]] || {{p|Absol}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:363MS.png]] || {{p|Spheal}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:376MS.png]] || {{p|Metagross}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:380MS.png]] || {{p|Latias}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:381MS.png]] || {{p|Latios}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:382MS.png]] || {{p|Kyogre}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:383MS.png]] || {{p|Groudon}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:384MS.png]] || {{p|Rayquaza}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:385MS.png]] || {{p|Jirachi}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:386MS.png]] || {{p|Deoxys}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:387MS.png]] || {{p|Turtwig}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:390MS.png]] || {{p|Chimchar}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:393MS.png]] || {{p|Piplup}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:403MS.png]] || {{p|Shinx}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:408MS.png]] || {{p|Cranidos}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:410MS.png]] || {{p|Shieldon}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:417MS.png]] || {{p|Pachirisu}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:418MS.png]] || {{p|Buizel}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:427MS.png]] || {{p|Buneary}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:429MS.png]] || {{p|Mismagius}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:431MS.png]] || {{p|Glameow}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:434MS.png]] || {{p|Stunky}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:438MS.png]] || {{p|Bonsly}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:439MS.png]] || {{p|Mime Jr.}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:440MS.png]] || {{p|Happiny}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:441MS.png]] || {{p|Chatot}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:442MS.png]] || {{p|Spiritomb}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:446MS.png]] || {{p|Munchlax}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:447MS.png]] || {{p|Riolu}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:448MS.png]] || {{p|Lucario}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:453MS.png]] || {{p|Croagunk}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:458MS.png]] || {{p|Mantyke}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:459MS.png]] || {{p|Snover}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:461MS.png]] || {{p|Weavile}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:463MS.png]] || {{p|Lickilicky}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:466MS.png]] || {{p|Electivire}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:467MS.png]] || {{p|Magmortar}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:470MS.png]] || {{p|Leafeon}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:471MS.png]] || {{p|Glaceon}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:479MS.png]] || {{p|Rotom}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:483MS.png]] || {{p|Dialga}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:484MS.png]] || {{p|Palkia}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:486MS.png]] || {{p|Regigigas}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:487MS.png]] || {{p|Giratina}} ([[Form differences#Giratina|Another Forme]]) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:487OMS.png]] || Giratina ([[Form differences#Giratina|Origin Forme]]) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:490MS.png]] || {{p|Manaphy}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:491MS.png]] || {{p|Darkrai}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:492MS.png]] || {{p|Shaymin}} ([[Form differences#Shaymin|Land Forme]]) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:492SMS.png]] || Shaymin ([[Form differences#Shaymin|Sky Forme]]) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} |
edits