651
edits
Oneofthosedf (talk | contribs) |
CuteShaymin (talk | contribs) Tags: Reverted Visual edit |
||
Line 341: | Line 341: | ||
| Ignores the effects of opposing Pokémon's Abilities and moves that draw in moves | | Ignores the effects of opposing Pokémon's Abilities and moves that draw in moves | ||
| class="c" data-sort-value=8 style="background: #{{Gen VIII color}}; text-align: center" | '''{{color2|fff|Generation VIII|VIII}}''' | | class="c" data-sort-value=8 style="background: #{{Gen VIII color}}; text-align: center" | '''{{color2|fff|Generation VIII|VIII}}''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Good as Gold (Ability)|Good as Gold]] | |||
|Ability | |||
| | |||
|Protects the Pokémon from all status moves, including ones with positive effects | |||
|IX | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits