77,629
edits
Line 385: | Line 385: | ||
{| class="roundtable" cellpadding="3" style="background: #{{cute color}}; border: 3px solid #{{cute color dark}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | {| class="roundtable" cellpadding="3" style="background: #{{cute color}}; border: 3px solid #{{cute color dark}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
! rowspan=2 colspan=2 style="background:#{{cute color light}}; | ! rowspan=2 colspan=2 style="background:#{{cute color light}};" | Event | ||
! colspan=3 style="background:#{{cute color light}}; | ! colspan=3 style="background:#{{cute color light}};" | Change based on current friendship | ||
|- style="background:#{{cute color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{cute color light}}" | ||
! 0 to 99 | ! 0 to 99 | ||
! 100 to 199 | ! 100 to 199 | ||
! 200 to 255 | ! 200 to 255 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 | Using {{cat|friendship-raising Berries}}{{sup/3|E}}<ref group="lower-alpha" name="berry">The Berries affected are [[Pomeg Berry]], [[Kelpsy Berry]], [[Qualot Berry]], [[Hondew Berry]], [[Grepa Berry]], and [[Tamato Berry]]</ref> | | colspan=2 | Using {{cat|friendship-raising Berries}}{{sup/3|E}}<ref group="lower-alpha" name="berry">The Berries affected are [[Pomeg Berry]], [[Kelpsy Berry]], [[Qualot Berry]], [[Hondew Berry]], [[Grepa Berry]], and [[Tamato Berry]]</ref> | ||
| +10 || +5 || +2 | | +10 || +5 || +2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 | [[Level]] up || +5 || +3 || +2 | | colspan=2 | [[Level]] up || +5 || +3 || +2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 | Using a [[vitamin]]<ref group="lower-alpha" name="vitamin">From Generation III onward, the vitamins affected are [[HP Up]], [[Protein]], [[Iron]], [[Calcium]], [[Zinc]], [[Carbos]], [[PP Up]], [[PP Max]], and [[Rare Candy]]</ref> || +5 || +3 || +2 | | colspan=2 | Using a [[vitamin]]<ref group="lower-alpha" name="vitamin">From Generation III onward, the vitamins affected are [[HP Up]], [[Protein]], [[Iron]], [[Calcium]], [[Zinc]], [[Carbos]], [[PP Up]], [[PP Max]], and [[Rare Candy]]</ref> || +5 || +3 || +2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 | [[Pokémon groomer|Grooming]] ({{Daisy}}){{sup/3|FRLG}} | | colspan=2 | [[Pokémon groomer|Grooming]] ({{Daisy}}){{sup/3|FRLG}} | ||
| colspan=2 | +3 || +1 | | colspan=2 | +3 || +1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 | Battling against a [[Gym Leader]], [[Elite Four]] member, or the [[Pokémon Champion|Champion]] (whole party) || +3 || +2 || +1 | | colspan=2 | Battling against a [[Gym Leader]], [[Elite Four]] member, or the [[Pokémon Champion|Champion]] (whole party) || +3 || +2 || +1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 | Walking 128 steps (50% chance to occur, affects whole party) | | colspan=2 | Walking 128 steps (50% chance to occur, affects whole party) | ||
| colspan=3 | +1 | | colspan=3 | +1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 | Learn a [[TM]] or [[HM]] | | colspan=2 | Learn a [[TM]] or [[HM]] | ||
| colspan=2 | +1 || 0 | | colspan=2 | +1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 | Using a [[battle item]]<ref group="lower-alpha">In Generation III, the battle items affected are [[X Attack]], [[X Defense|X Defend]], [[X Speed]], [[X Sp. Atk|X Special]], [[X Accuracy]], [[Dire Hit]], and [[Guard Spec.]]</ref> | | colspan=2 | Using a [[battle item]]<ref group="lower-alpha">In Generation III, the battle items affected are [[X Attack]], [[X Defense|X Defend]], [[X Speed]], [[X Sp. Atk|X Special]], [[X Accuracy]], [[Dire Hit]], and [[Guard Spec.]]</ref> | ||
| colspan=2 | +1 || 0 | | colspan=2 | +1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | [[Fainting]] | | rowspan=2 | [[Fainting]] | ||
| If opponent is less than 30 levels higher | | If opponent is less than 30 levels higher | ||
| colspan=3 | -1 | | colspan=3 | -1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| If opponent is at least 30 levels higher, or outside of battle | | If opponent is at least 30 levels higher, or outside of battle | ||
| colspan=2 | -5 || -10 | | colspan=2 | -5 || -10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 | Using [[Energy Powder|EnergyPowder]] or [[Heal Powder]] | | colspan=2 | Using [[Energy Powder|EnergyPowder]] or [[Heal Powder]] | ||
| colspan=2 | -5 || -10 | | colspan=2 | -5 || -10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 | Using [[Energy Root]] | | colspan=2 | Using [[Energy Root]] | ||
| colspan=2 | -10 || -15 | | colspan=2 | -10 || -15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 | | colspan=2 | Using [[Revival Herb]] | ||
| colspan=2 | | colspan=2 | -15 | ||
| | | -20 | ||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 | Using [[Revival Herb]] | |||
| colspan=2 | -15 | |||
| -20 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 | [[Purification]]{{sup/ss|Colo}}{{sup/ss|XD}} | |||
| colspan=3 | +70 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Fainting in battle will not alter a Pokémon's friendship if it fainted from {{status|poison}} at the end of a turn | Fainting in battle will not alter a Pokémon's friendship if it fainted from {{status|poison}} at the end of a turn. | ||
In [[Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness]] | In the Generation III core series games, if a Pokémon is currently at its met location, any increase to its friendship is boosted by 1. This does not apply in [[Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness]]. | ||
====Evaluation==== | ====Evaluation==== |