12,136
edits
(→Acquisition: Events; adjustments) |
|||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| Move a held {{cat|e-Reader Berries|e-Reader Berry}} through [[Pokémon Box Ruby & Sapphire]]<sup>JP</sup> | | Move a held {{cat|e-Reader Berries|e-Reader Berry}} through [[Pokémon Box Ruby & Sapphire]]<sup>JP</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|Colo}} | | {{gameabbrevss|Colo}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | ''[[Trade]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | | {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | ||
| | | [[#Distribution|Event]]{{sup/4|DP}} | ||
| Send a held {{cat|e-Reader Berries|e-Reader Berry}} through [[Pal Park]] | | Send a held {{cat|e-Reader Berries|e-Reader Berry}} through [[Pal Park]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 123: | Line 119: | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|PBR}} | | {{gameabbrevss|PBR}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{DL|Pokémon Battle Revolution|Shop}} | | {{DL|Pokémon Battle Revolution|Shop}} (38400 [[Poké Coupon]]s, after completing [[Masters Battle]] [[Masters Battle/Set 8|Set 8]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev5|BW}} | | {{gameabbrev5|BW}} | ||
| | | [[#Distribution|Event]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev5|B2W2}} | | {{gameabbrev5|B2W2}} | ||
| | | ''[[Trade]]'' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev6| | | {{gameabbrev6|XYORAS}} | ||
| | | [[#Distribution|Event]] | ||
| | | ''Transfer from [[PokéMileage Club]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{gameabbrevss|PMC}}{{tt|*|No longer in service}} | ||
| | |||
| {{DL|PokéMileage Club|Poké Doll Grabber}} (Lv. 3) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | | {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | ||
| | | [[#Distribution|Event]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|CT}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|CT}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Ballimere Lake]]<br>[[Wild Area News/2022|Spectrier and Glastrier Max Raid Battle]] (October 21 to 23, 2022) | | [[Berry tree]]s ([[Ballimere Lake]])<br>[[Wild Area News/2022|Spectrier and Glastrier Max Raid Battle]] (October 21 to 23, 2022) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | | {{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | ||
Line 164: | Line 156: | ||
====Distribution==== | ====Distribution==== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{berries color light}}; border: | {| class="roundy" style="background: #{{berries color light}}; border: 5px solid #{{berries color}}" | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 style="background:#FFF; border:1px solid #{{berries color light}}; border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Games | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Event | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Language/Region | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Distribution period | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | |||
| {{DL|List of Global Link events (Generation VI)|Enigma Berry|Pokémon Global Link Enigma Berry}} | |||
| All (except Japanese) | |||
| May 27, 2014 to unknown | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation VII)|Pokémon Global Link gift rare Berries}} | |||
| All | |||
| January 7, 2019<br>September 2, 2019 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
=====As a [[held item]]===== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{berries color light}}; border: 5px solid #{{berries color}}" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="{{roundytl|5px}}" |Games | | | ||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}}" | Distribution | {| border=1 style="background:#FFF; border:1px solid #{{berries color light}}; border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Games | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Event | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Language/Region | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Distribution period | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{ | | rowspan=6 | {{gameabbrev4|DP}} | ||
| {{DL|List of local Japanese event Pokémon distributions (Generation IV)|Cinema Darkrai}} | | {{DL|List of local Japanese event Pokémon distributions (Generation IV)|Cinema Darkrai}} | ||
| Japanese | |||
| July 1, 2007<br>July 14 to September 9, 2007 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions (Generation IV)|Toys "R" Us Darkrai}} | | {{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions (Generation IV)|Toys "R" Us Darkrai}} | ||
| United States, Puerto Rico | |||
| May 31 to June 1, 2008 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions (Generation IV)|Nintendo World Store Darkrai}} | | {{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions (Generation IV)|Nintendo World Store Darkrai}} | ||
| United States | |||
| June 1 to 30, 2008 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions (Generation IV)|European Alamos Darkrai}} | | {{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions (Generation IV)|European Alamos Darkrai}} | ||
| United Kingdom, Netherlands | |||
| {{tt|August 6 to 31, 2008|United Kingdom}}<br>{{tt|August 30 to 31, 2008|Netherlands}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions (Generation IV)|Australian Alamos Darkrai}} | | {{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions (Generation IV)|Australian Alamos Darkrai}} | ||
| Australian | |||
| October 30 to November 9, 2008 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{ | | {{DL|List of local Korean event Pokémon distributions (Generation IV)|Nintendo of Korea Darkrai}} | ||
| Korean | |||
| November 8 to 9, 2008 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| rowspan=4 | {{gameabbrev5|BW}} | |||
| {{DL|List of local Japanese event Pokémon distributions (Generation V)|Winter Vacation Darkrai}} | | {{DL|List of local Japanese event Pokémon distributions (Generation V)|Winter Vacation Darkrai}} | ||
| Japanese | |||
| December 27, 2010 to January 10/11, 2011 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{DL|List of local Korean event Pokémon distributions (Generation V)|Homeplus Darkrai}} | | {{DL|List of local Korean event Pokémon distributions (Generation V)|Homeplus Darkrai}} | ||
| Korean | |||
| September 3 to 25, 2011 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| [[Winter 2011 Darkrai]] | | [[Winter 2011 Darkrai]] | ||
| All | |||
| Various | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{DL|List of Wi-Fi English event Pokémon distributions (Generation V)|May 2012 Darkrai}} | | {{DL|List of Wi-Fi English event Pokémon distributions (Generation V)|May 2012 Darkrai}} | ||
| All | |||
| May 9 to June 10, 2012 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{ | | {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | ||
| | | [[Wonderland Darkrai]] | ||
| Japanese, Taiwanese | |||
| Various | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| | | rowspan=5 | {{gameabbrev6|XYORAS}} | ||
| {{ | |||
| {{DL|List of local event Pokémon distributions (Generation VI)|Mysterious World Darkrai}} | | {{DL|List of local event Pokémon distributions (Generation VI)|Mysterious World Darkrai}} | ||
| Korean | |||
| Various | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{DL|List of PAL region serial code event Pokémon distributions (Generation VI)|February 2015 Darkrai}} | | {{DL|List of PAL region serial code event Pokémon distributions (Generation VI)|February 2015 Darkrai}} | ||
| PAL | |||
| February 13 to May 5, 2015 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{DL|List of PAL region serial code event Pokémon distributions (Generation VI)|Darkrai|Pokémon 20th Anniversary Mythical Darkrai}} | |||
| PAL | |||
| May 1 to August 31, 2016<br>September 1 to 30, 2016 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{DL|List of American region serial code event Pokémon distributions (Generation VI)|Darkrai|Pokémon 20th Anniversary Mythical Darkrai}} | |||
| {{DL|List of American region serial code event Pokémon distributions (Generation VI)|Darkrai}} | | American | ||
| May 1 to August 31, 2016<br>September 27 to October 31, 2016 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{DL|List of Korean region serial code event Pokémon distributions (Generation VI)|New Adventure Victini}} | |||
| {{DL|List of | | Korean | ||
| October 1 to November 30, 2016 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits