10,975
edits
m ((Automated edit) {{chap}} → {{MangaArc}}) |
(→Acquisition: Teal Mask locations; events; adjustments) |
||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| {{ci|Opelucid}}, {{OBP|Victory Road|Black 2 and White 2}}, {{ci|Icirrus}}, and {{to|Accumula}} [[Poké Mart]]s, [[Shopping Mall Nine]]<br/>[[Big Stadium and Small Court]] (defeat {{tc|Pilot}} Leonard) | | {{ci|Opelucid}}, {{OBP|Victory Road|Black 2 and White 2}}, {{ci|Icirrus}}, and {{to|Accumula}} [[Poké Mart]]s, [[Shopping Mall Nine]]<br/>[[Big Stadium and Small Court]] (defeat {{tc|Pilot}} Leonard) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|DW}} | | {{gameabbrevss|DW}}{{tt|*|No longer in service}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{dwa|Windswept Sky}} | | {{dwa|Windswept Sky}} | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | | {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{to|Fallarbor}} [[Poké Mart]]<br/>{{rt|114|Hoenn}} (20% chance after a rematch with {{tc|Poké Maniac}} Steve) | | {{to|Fallarbor}} [[Poké Mart]]<br/>{{rt|114|Hoenn}} (20% chance after a [[rematch]] with {{tc|Poké Maniac}} Steve) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|PMC}} | | {{gameabbrevss|PMC}}{{tt|*|No longer in service}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{DL|PokéMileage Club|Mine Cart Adventure}} (all levels) | | {{DL|PokéMileage Club|Mine Cart Adventure}} (all levels) | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | ||
| {{rt|7|Galar}} | | {{rt|7|Galar}} | ||
| Southern [[Wyndon]] [[Poké Mart]]<br>All [[Wild Area]] [[Watt Trader]]s (50 {{Watt}}) | | Southern [[Wyndon]] [[Poké Mart]]<br>All [[Wild Area]] [[Watt Trader]]s (50 {{Watt}})<br>[[Poké Job]] reward (Tiers VII-IX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|IA}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|IA}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Courageous Cavern]], [[Warm-Up Tunnel]], [[Potbottom Desert | | Hidden [[recurring item]] ([[Courageous Cavern]], [[Warm-Up Tunnel]], [[Potbottom Desert]])<br>[[Cram-o-matic]] ([[Yellow Apricorn]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|CT}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|CT}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Snowslide Slope]] [[Watt Trader]] (50 {{Watt}})<br>[[Slippery Slope]], [[Giant's Bed]], [[Tunnel to the Top]], [[Giant's Foot]], [[Ballimere Lake | | [[Snowslide Slope]] [[Watt Trader]] (50 {{Watt}})<br>Hidden [[recurring item]] ([[Slippery Slope]], [[Giant's Bed]], [[Tunnel to the Top]], [[Giant's Foot]], [[Ballimere Lake]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | | {{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | | {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | ||
| [[Levincia]], [[Area Zero]], [[Casseroya Lake]], [[Socarrat Trail]], [[East Province (Area One)]], [[East Province (Area Three)]], [[North Province (Area Two)]], [[South Province (Area Three)]], [[South Province (Area Five)]], [[South Province (Area Six)]], [[West Province (Area One)]]<br>Reward for | | [[Levincia]], [[Area Zero]], [[Casseroya Lake]], [[Socarrat Trail]], [[East Province (Area One)]], [[East Province (Area Three)]], [[North Province (Area Two)]], [[South Province (Area Three)]], [[South Province (Area Five)]], [[South Province (Area Six)]], [[West Province (Area One)]]<br>Reward for registering 120 Pokémon in the [[List of Pokémon by Paldea Pokédex number|Paldea Pokédex]] (×10)<br>[[Naranja Academy]]{{sup/9|S}}/[[Uva Academy]]{{sup/9|V}} (×20 ;from [[Jacq]] after registering 200 Pokémon species in the [[List of Pokémon by Paldea Pokédex number|Paldea Pokédex]]) | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after earning 6 [[Badge|Gym Badges]]), [[Porto Marinada Market|Porto Marinada auction]] | | All [[Poké Mart]]s (after earning 6 [[Badge|Gym Badges]]), [[Porto Marinada Market|Porto Marinada auction]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}}{{gameabbrev9|TM}} | | {{gameabbrev9|SV}}{{gameabbrev9|TM}} | ||
| [[Timeless Woods]], [[Wistful Fields]] | |||
| {{DL|Mossui Town|Peachy's}} (after earning 6 [[Badge|Gym Badge]]s) | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
====Distribution==== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{Poké Balls color light}}; border: 5px solid #{{Poké Balls color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| {{DL| | {| border=1 style="background:#FFF; border:1px solid #{{Poké Balls color light}}; border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Games | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Event | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Language/Region | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Distribution period | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| rowspan=3 | {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation VI)|United Kingdom Quick Balls}} | |||
| United Kingdom | |||
| October 12, 2013 to January 15, 2014 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation VI)|Japan Quick Balls}} | |||
| Japan | |||
| October 12, 2013 to April 12, 2014 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation VI)|South Korea Quick Balls}} | |||
| South Korea | |||
| December 1, 2013 to February 28, 2014 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| rowspan=3 | {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation VI)|Japan Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire Pre-order Quick Balls}} | |||
| Japanese | |||
| November 21, 2014 to January 29, 2015 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation VI)|North America Walmart promotion}} | |||
| American | |||
| December 8, 2014 to September 30, 2015 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation VI)|South Korea 50 Quick Balls}} | |||
| Korean | |||
| April 21, 2016 to March 31, 2017 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation VII)|Pokémon Sun and Moon pre-order Quick Balls}} | |||
| Japanese, Taiwanese, PAL | |||
| {{tt|November 18, 2016 to November 30, 2017|Japanese, Taiwanese}}<br>{{tt|November 23, 2016 to February 27, 2017|PAL}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{gameabbrev7|USUM}} | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation VII)|Nintendo eShop Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon purchase Quick Balls}} | |||
| American, PAL, Japanese | |||
| November 17, 2017 to November 30, 2018 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation VIII)|Pokémon Sword and Shield downloadable version Quick Balls}} | |||
| All | |||
| November 14, 2019 to November 30, 2020 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation VIII)|Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl downloadable version Quick Balls}} | |||
| All | |||
| November 19, 2021 to February 28, 2022 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| rowspan=2 | {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation IX)|12 Quick Balls}} | |||
| Hong Kong | |||
| November 18, 2022 to March 7, 2023 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation IX)|Miscellaneous items: Rare Candies, Max Revives and variety ball set}} | |||
| Japanese | |||
| April 13 to October 2, 2023 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
edits