10,987
edits
m (→In the anime) |
(→Acquisition: Teal Mask locations; events; adjustments) |
||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | | {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | ||
| [[Mauville City]], [[Sea Mauville]] | | [[Mauville City]], [[Sea Mauville]] | ||
| {{to|Verdanturf}} [[Poké Mart]]<br>{{rt|104|Hoenn}} (20% chance after a rematch with {{tc|Lady}} Cindy or {{tc|Rich Boy}} Winston) | | {{to|Verdanturf}} [[Poké Mart]]<br>{{rt|104|Hoenn}} (20% chance after a [[rematch]] with {{tc|Lady}} Cindy or {{tc|Rich Boy}} Winston) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|PMC}} | | {{gameabbrevss|PMC}}{{tt|*|No longer in service}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{DL|PokéMileage Club|Mine Cart Adventure}} (all levels) | | {{DL|PokéMileage Club|Mine Cart Adventure}} (all levels) | ||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|IA}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|IA}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Brawlers' Cave]], [[Potbottom Desert | | Hidden [[recurring item]] ([[Brawlers' Cave]], [[Potbottom Desert]])<br>[[Cram-o-matic]] ([[Black Apricorn]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|CT}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|CT}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Snowslide Slope]] [[Watt Trader]] (100 {{Watt}})<br>[[Old Cemetery]], [[Snowslide Slope]], [[Ballimere Lake | | [[Snowslide Slope]] [[Watt Trader]] (100 {{Watt}})<br>Hidden [[recurring item]] ([[Old Cemetery]], [[Snowslide Slope]], [[Ballimere Lake]])<br>[[Max Raid Battle]]s (3★, 4★, 5★ {{p|Delibird}} raids) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | | {{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ci|Sunyshore}} and {{si|Pokémon League}} [[Poké Mart]]s<br/>[[Pokémon News Press]]<br>[[Amity Square]] ( | | {{ci|Sunyshore}} and {{si|Pokémon League}} [[Poké Mart]]s<br/>[[Pokémon News Press]]<br>[[Amity Square]] (found by [[walking Pokémon]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | | {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | ||
| [[Levincia]], [[Casseroya Lake]], [[East Province (Area One)]], [[East Province (Area Three)]], [[South Province (Area One)]], [[South Province (Area Three)]]<br>Reward for | | [[Levincia]], [[Casseroya Lake]], [[East Province (Area One)]], [[East Province (Area Three)]], [[South Province (Area One)]], [[South Province (Area Three)]]<br>Reward for registering 190 Pokémon in the [[List of Pokémon by Paldea Pokédex number|Paldea Pokédex]] (×10) | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after earning 4 [[Badge|Gym Badges]]), [[Porto Marinada Market|Porto Marinada auction]] | | All [[Poké Mart]]s (after earning 4 [[Badge|Gym Badges]]), [[Porto Marinada Market|Porto Marinada auction]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}}{{gameabbrev9|TM}} | | {{gameabbrev9|SV}}{{gameabbrev9|TM}} | ||
| [[Fellhorn Gorge]], [[Oni Mountain]] | |||
| {{DL|Mossui Town|Peachy's}} (after earning 4 [[Badge|Gym Badge]]s) | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
====Distribution==== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{Poké Balls color light}}; border: 5px solid #{{Poké Balls color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 style="background:#FFF; border:1px solid #{{Poké Balls color light}}; border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Games | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Event | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Language/Region | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Distribution period | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation VIII)|Holiday Luxury Balls}} | |||
| All | |||
| December 20, 2019 to January 30, 2020 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| rowspan=3 | {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation IX)|Variety Ball Sets}} | |||
| Japan | |||
| November 18, 2022 to March 7, 2023 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation IX)|Luxury Balls and Soothe Bell}} | |||
| United Kingdom, Hong Kong, Taiwan | |||
| November 18, 2022 to March 7, 2023 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation IX)|Miscellaneous items: Rare Candies, Max Revives and variety ball set}} | |||
| Japanese | |||
| April 13 to October 2, 2023 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
=====As a [[held item]]===== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{Poké Balls color light}}; border: 5px solid #{{Poké Balls color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| {{DL| | {| border=1 style="background:#FFF; border:1px solid #{{Poké Balls color light}}; border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Games | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Event | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Language/Region | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Distribution period | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation VI)|Pokémon Scrap items}} | |||
| Japanese | |||
| December 1, 2014 to May 15, 2015 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
edits