2,952
edits
m (→Main series) |
(new special encounters section!) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
{{Itlistfoot|space}} | {{Itlistfoot|space}} | ||
== | ==Special encounters== | ||
=== | ===Pokémon Diamond and Pearl=== | ||
{{ | A {{p|Dialga}}{{sup/4|D}}/{{p|Palkia}}{{sup/4|P}} appears here as part of the story. If ran from, it will respawn upon leaving the area. | ||
{{ | {| | ||
! Diamond | |||
{{ | ! Pearl | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|ndex=483 | |||
|pokemon=Dialga | |||
|type1=Steel | |||
|type2=Dragon | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|level=47 | |||
|move1=Metal Claw|move1type=Steel|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=AncientPower|move2type=Rock|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Dragon Claw|move3type=Dragon|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Roar of Time|move4type=Dragon|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|game=Pearl | |||
|ndex=484 | |||
|pokemon=Palkia | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|type2=Dragon | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|level=47 | |||
|move1=Water Pulse|move1type=Water|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=AncientPower|move2type=Rock|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Dragon Claw|move3type=Dragon|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Spacial Rend|move4type=Dragon|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|} | |||
=== | ===Pokémon Platinum=== | ||
{{ | A {{p|Dialga}} and {{p|Palkia}} appear here after entering the [[Hall of Fame]] if their corresponding Orb is in the bag and [[Cynthia]]'s grandmother has been spoken to in [[Celestic Town]]. If defeated or ran from, they will respawn after entering the Hall of Fame again. | ||
{{ | {| | ||
{{ | |- style="vertical-align:top" | ||
{{ | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|game=Platinum | |||
|ndex=483 | |||
|pokemon=Dialga | |||
|type1=Steel | |||
|type2=Dragon | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|level=70 | |||
|move1=Roar of Time|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Heal Block|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Earth Power|move3type=Ground|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Slash|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|game=Platinum | |||
|ndex=484 | |||
|pokemon=Palkia | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|type2=Dragon | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|level=70 | |||
|move1=Spacial Rend|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Heal Block|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Earth Power|move3type=Ground|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Slash|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|} | |||
===Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl=== | |||
A {{p|Dialga}}{{sup/8|BD}}/{{p|Palkia}}{{sup/8|SP}} appears here as part of the story. If defeated or ran from, it will respawn after entering the [[Hall of Fame]]. | |||
{| | |||
! Brilliant Diamond | |||
! Shining Pearl | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |||
|{{Pokémon/8 | |||
|ndex=483 | |||
|pokemon=Dialga | |||
|type1=Steel | |||
|type2=Dragon | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|level=47 | |||
|move1=Ancient Power|move1type=Rock|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Slash|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Flash Cannon|move3type=Steel|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Roar of Time|move4type=Dragon|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/8 | |||
|ndex=484 | |||
|pokemon=Palkia | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|type2=Dragon | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|level=47 | |||
|move1=Ancient Power|move1type=Rock|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Slash|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Aqua Ring|move3type=Water|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Spacial Rend|move4type=Dragon|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|} | |||
==Trainers== | ==Trainers== |
edits