2,716
edits
Storm Aurora (talk | contribs) (yeah variety scouts suck but at least it gives me a reason to give him his theme and expedition skill icons) |
|||
Line 561: | Line 561: | ||
===Sync Grid=== | ===Sync Grid=== | ||
The sync grid for Kiawe and Arcanine is an expanded grid, made available since the pair first released. | The sync grid for Kiawe and Arcanine is an expanded grid, made available since the pair first released. | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{fire color}}; border:3px solid #{{fire color dark}}; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background: #{{fire color light}}" | |||
! Name | |||
! Effect | |||
! Energy required | |||
! Sync orb required | |||
! Move level required | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +10 | |||
| Speed +10 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ember: Power +4 | |||
| Ember: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ember: Power +4 | |||
| Ember: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ember: Power +4 | |||
| Ember: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ember: Power +4 | |||
| Ember: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ember: Power +4 | |||
| Ember: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ember: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Will-O-Wisp: Accuracy +10 | |||
| Will-O-Wisp: Accuracy ↑ +10 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Will-O-Wisp: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fire Spin: Power +3 | |||
| Fire Spin: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fire Spin: Power +3 | |||
| Fire Spin: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fire Spin: Power +3 | |||
| Fire Spin: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fire Spin: Power +3 | |||
| Fire Spin: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fire Spin: Power +3 | |||
| Fire Spin: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fire Spin: Accuracy +10 | |||
| Fire Spin: Accuracy ↑ +10 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fire Spin: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Come On By!: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Come On By!: Propulsion 9 | |||
| Reduces the user’s sync move countdown by one when the user’s move is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Flameproof | |||
| Prevents the user from getting burned. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Escape Artist | |||
| Prevents the user from becoming trapped. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Stationary Target 3 | |||
| Powers up the user’s moves when the target is trapped. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Scorcher 2 | |||
| Increases the amount of damage an opponent takes from being burned. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pokey Trap 5 | |||
| Increases the amount of damage an opponent takes from being trapped. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Hit Burned Opp: Attack ↓ 9 | |||
| Lowers the target’s Attack by 1 stat rank when the user’s attack move is successful against a burned opponent. | |||
| 9 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Hit Trapped Opp: Speed ↓ 9 | |||
| Lowers the target’s Speed by 1 stat rank when the user’s attack move is successful against targets that are trapped. | |||
| 9 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Interference Sync 5 | |||
| Powers up the user’s sync move against targets that are flinching, confused, or trapped. | |||
| 9 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Move Gauge Refresh 9 | |||
| Charges the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Power Play | |||
| The more the target’s stats are lowered, the more it powers up the user’s sync move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Team Sync Regen | |||
| Applies the Gradual Healing effect to all allied sync pairs after the user uses a sync move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Terrify 2 | |||
| Lowers the Attack of all opposing sync pairs by 2 stat ranks when the user enters a battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Dancing Together Inferno Overdrive: Power +25 | |||
| Dancing Together Inferno Overdrive: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Dancing Together Inferno Overdrive: Power +25 | |||
| Dancing Together Inferno Overdrive: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|} | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== |
edits